1. Dog Walking
  2. Pétange

Dog Walking, Pétange

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AnhA

1. Anh

2.8 km
from
€25
/walk
New sitter

Love and care for your pets like they’re my own

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
AnhA

1. Anh

New sitter
Love and care for your pets like they’re my own2.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€25
/walk
ValentineV

2. Valentine

1.8 km
from
€20
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Promenades régulières avec des chiens de l’asile

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
ValentineV

2. Valentine

Promenades régulières avec des chiens de l’asile 1.8 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€20
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JoãoJ

3. João

5.5 km
from
€8
/walk
New sitter

Passionate and attentive pet sitter for your furry friends!

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
JoãoJ

3. João

New sitter
Passionate and attentive pet sitter for your furry friends!5.5 km
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
€8
/walk
GiorgiaG

4. Giorgia

5.7 km
from
€15
/walk

Pas seulement des chiens et chat :)

GiorgiaG

4. Giorgia

Pas seulement des chiens et chat :)5.7 km
from
€15
/walk
KseniaK

5. Ksenia

4.4 km - Käerjeng
from
€15
/walk
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Petsitter

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
KseniaK

5. Ksenia

Petsitter 4.4 km - Käerjeng
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€15
/walk
EmmaE

6. Emma

4.9 km
from
€20
/walk
6 reviews

Petsitter en FRANCE 🌸

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
EmmaE

6. Emma

Petsitter en FRANCE 🌸4.9 km
(6 reviews)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€20
/walk
CamilaC

7. Camila

4.8 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews

Pawsitively the best care for your furry friend.

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
CamilaC

7. Camila

Pawsitively the best care for your furry friend.4.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/walk
ZoeZ

8. Zoe

0.1 km
from
€25
/walk

Animal lover with dog and cat experience

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ZoeZ

8. Zoe

Animal lover with dog and cat experience0.1 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/walk
AlessandraA

9. Alessandra

5.4 km
from
€25
/walk
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Vos chats seront traités comme des "Aristochats""

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
AlessandraA

9. Alessandra

Vos chats seront traités comme des "Aristochats""5.4 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
€25
/walk
AngèleA

10. Angèle

2 km
from
€15
/walk
4 reviews

Diplômée assistante animalière et passionnée d'animaux.

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AngèleA

10. Angèle

Diplômée assistante animalière et passionnée d'animaux.2 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/walk
AnaA

11. Ana

5.9 km
from
€25
/walk
2 reviews

Home and care away from home

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AnaA

11. Ana

Home and care away from home5.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€25
/walk
YevtikhovaY

12. Yevtikhova

4.7 km
from
€10
/walk

Reliable Dog Sitter with Personal Experience

Usually responds within one day
YevtikhovaY

12. Yevtikhova

Reliable Dog Sitter with Personal Experience 4.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
JonathanJ

13. Jonathan

4.6 km
from
€7
/walk

Info von mir

JonathanJ

13. Jonathan

Info von mir4.6 km
from
€7
/walk
JessicaJ

14. Jessica

4.2 km
from
€25
/walk

Promeneuse de chien et garde de chats

JessicaJ

14. Jessica

Promeneuse de chien et garde de chats4.2 km
from
€25
/walk
PatriciaP

15. Patricia

4.8 km
from
€20
/walk

Dogwalker and dogsitter

PatriciaP

15. Patricia

Dogwalker and dogsitter4.8 km
from
€20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Pétange who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Pétange neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Pétange dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Pétange on Pawshake. Over 1154 pet owners in Pétange have left a review, with an average of 4.93/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express