1. Dog Walking
  2. Pétange

Dog Walking, Pétange

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JoãoJ

1. João

4.4 km
from
€8
/walk
New sitter

Passionate and attentive pet sitter for your furry friends!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
JoãoJ

1. João

New sitter
Passionate and attentive pet sitter for your furry friends!4.4 km
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€8
/walk
ValentineV

2. Valentine

1.7 km
from
€20
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Promenades régulières avec des chiens de l’asile

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
ValentineV

2. Valentine

Promenades régulières avec des chiens de l’asile 1.7 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€20
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
KateK

3. Kate

5 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Happy to care for & love lour pets

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
KateK

3. Kate

Happy to care for & love lour pets5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
AndreiaA

4. Andreia

4.8 km - Sanem
from
€13
/walk

Garde attentionnée et personnalisée

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AndreiaA

4. Andreia

Garde attentionnée et personnalisée4.8 km - Sanem
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€13
/walk
GiorgiaG

5. Giorgia

4.6 km
from
€15
/walk

Pas seulement des chiens et chat :)

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
GiorgiaG

5. Giorgia

Pas seulement des chiens et chat :)4.6 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
€15
/walk
KseniaK

6. Ksenia

4.8 km - Käerjeng
from
€15
/walk
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Petsitter

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
KseniaK

6. Ksenia

Petsitter 4.8 km - Käerjeng
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€15
/walk
EmmaE

7. Emma

4.7 km
from
€20
/walk
6 reviews

Petsitter en FRANCE 🌸

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
EmmaE

7. Emma

Petsitter en FRANCE 🌸4.7 km
(6 reviews)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€20
/walk
ZoeZ

8. Zoe

1.3 km
from
€25
/walk

Animal lover with dog and cat experience

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
ZoeZ

8. Zoe

Animal lover with dog and cat experience1.3 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/walk
AlessandraA

9. Alessandra

4.3 km
from
€25
/walk
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Vos chats seront traités comme des "Aristochats""

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
AlessandraA

9. Alessandra

Vos chats seront traités comme des "Aristochats""4.3 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/walk
AngèleA

10. Angèle

3.2 km
from
€15
/walk
4 reviews

Diplômée assistante animalière et passionnée d'animaux.

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AngèleA

10. Angèle

Diplômée assistante animalière et passionnée d'animaux.3.2 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/walk
AnaA

11. Ana

4.9 km
from
€25
/walk
2 reviews

Home and care away from home

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AnaA

11. Ana

Home and care away from home4.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€25
/walk
CamilaC

12. Camila

3.8 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews

Pawsitively the best care for your furry friend.

Usually responds within one day
CamilaC

12. Camila

Pawsitively the best care for your furry friend.3.8 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/walk
YevtikhovaY

13. Yevtikhova

3.5 km
from
€10
/walk

Reliable Dog Sitter with Personal Experience

Usually responds within one day
YevtikhovaY

13. Yevtikhova

Reliable Dog Sitter with Personal Experience 3.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
JonathanJ

14. Jonathan

3.7 km
from
€7
/walk

Info von mir

JonathanJ

14. Jonathan

Info von mir3.7 km
from
€7
/walk
JessicaJ

15. Jessica

3 km
from
€25
/walk

Promeneuse de chien et garde de chats

JessicaJ

15. Jessica

Promeneuse de chien et garde de chats3 km
from
€25
/walk
PatriciaP

16. Patricia

3.9 km
from
€20
/walk

Dogwalker and dogsitter

PatriciaP

16. Patricia

Dogwalker and dogsitter3.9 km
from
€20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Pétange who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Pétange neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Pétange dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Pétange on Pawshake. Over 1134 pet owners in Pétange have left a review, with an average of 4.93/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express