1. Dog Boarding
  2. Pétange

Dog Boarding, Pétange

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AnnieA

1. Annie

8.2 km - Dippach
from
€50
/night
New sitter

A woofabulous dogsitter for your furry friend 🐶

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
AnnieA

1. Annie

New sitter
A woofabulous dogsitter for your furry friend 🐶8.2 km - Dippach
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€50
/night
EleonoraE

2. Eleonora

16.5 km
from
€40
/night
New sitter

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
EleonoraE

2. Eleonora

New sitter
16.5 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€40
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ThomasT

3. Thomas

18.8 km
from
€50
/night
New sitter

Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
ThomasT

3. Thomas

New sitter
Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos 18.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
from
€50
/night
LéaneL

4. Léane

19.3 km
from
€50
/night
New sitter

Parce qu’ils méritent le meilleur, même en votre absence

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with Staff/x Arya
LéaneL

4. Léane

New sitter
Parce qu’ils méritent le meilleur, même en votre absence19.3 km
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with Staff/x Arya
from
€50
/night
MonikaM

5. Monika

18.2 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter
2 reviews

A couple caring for your pet with love and attention

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
MonikaM

5. Monika

New sitter
A couple caring for your pet with love and attention18.2 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
€20
/night
DianaD

6. Diana

19.8 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

With love and care for every furry friend🐾❤️

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
DianaD

6. Diana

New sitter
With love and care for every furry friend🐾❤️19.8 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€30
/night
PatrycjaP

7. Patrycja

14.8 km
from
€40
/night
New sitter

Dog & cat lover at the edge of Bertrange forest

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
PatrycjaP

7. Patrycja

New sitter
Dog & cat lover at the edge of Bertrange forest 14.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
from
€40
/night
LaetitiaL

8. Laetitia

16.5 km
from
€30
/night
18 reviews
6
recurring guests

Naturanimo - Services au poil pour vos compagnons

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
LaetitiaL

8. Laetitia

Naturanimo - Services au poil pour vos compagnons16.5 km
(18 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
" Laetitia took great care of our dog during our holidays. Highly recommended! "
JoannaJ
Review by Joanna
from
€30
/night
Roshni & RiteshR

9. Roshni & Ritesh

10.8 km
from
€50
/night
40 reviews
14
recurring guests

Always ready to sit little fur guests 🐶

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
Roshni & RiteshR

9. Roshni & Ritesh

Always ready to sit little fur guests 🐶10.8 km
(40 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Roshni and her husband are truly dog-lovers at heart. From the moment we dropped off our fur baby, we felt an overwhelming sense of trust and comfort. Their home radiates warmth and is an absolute dog paradise. Whether it's the daily walks, the play sessions in the garden, or the cozy nap times, our pup was never short of love and attention. Their constant photo and video updates were the cherry on top, allowing us to witness firsthand the joy our dog was experiencing. Roshni's commitment to never leaving the dogs alone showcases her genuine care and dedication. Having our dog stay with them feels like a vacation for him too! We wholeheartedly recommend them and are beyond grateful for the love and care they shower on our dog. "
Leo & LuL
Review by Leo & Lu
from
€50
/night
ChristopherC

10. Christopher

16.1 km
from
€50
/night
5 reviews

Experienced Cat & Dog Lover Living in Strassen

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ChristopherC

10. Christopher

Experienced Cat & Dog Lover Living in Strassen16.1 km
(5 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Really good cat sitting!"
MarjaM
Review by Marja
from
€50
/night
ChantalC

11. Chantal

12.3 km
from
€25
/night
23 reviews
13
recurring guests

Loving and experienced sitter for cats. Sorry no dogs

Last booked 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
ChantalC

11. Chantal

Loving and experienced sitter for cats. Sorry no dogs12.3 km
(23 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Chantal is a great pet sitter. She is a very caring person, she sends updates and photos on a regular basis. The area is set up perfectly for pets so I think our cat would like to stay there anytime. I highly recommend Chantal and will go back to her when we are on holiday :)"
IvaI
Review by Iva
from
€25
/night
Thonia CarlaT

12. Thonia Carla

18.5 km
from
€35
/night
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
Thonia CarlaT

12. Thonia Carla

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter18.5 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
"Thonia did a great job taking care of my 2 year-old cocker spaniel. It was the first time when I left my dog with someone totally new and I was anxious, but Thonia managed things perfectly and my dog had a great stay with her. "
RalucaR
Review by Raluca
from
€35
/night
EmmaE

13. Emma

4.7 km
from
€26
/night
6 reviews

Petsitter en FRANCE 🌸

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
EmmaE

13. Emma

Petsitter en FRANCE 🌸4.7 km
(6 reviews)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Emma is an excellent pet sitter, we were grateful we had her to pet sit our dog who needed the time to adjust with other dogs. We had everyday communication and receiving pictures of our dog enjoying her days with Emma was the biggest relief. For sure we will beg her to accept again pet sitting for us! Highly recommended if you want a sitter that enjoys what she is doing and making your pet feeling like home. Thank you Emma! "
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€26
/night
YusupY

14. Yusup

17.7 km
from
€35
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced with pups of every shape and size

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
YusupY

14. Yusup

Experienced with pups of every shape and size17.7 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Yusup took great care of our 6 month old golden. Clearly great with dogs, excellent communication and keeping us updated throughout. Would highly recommend!"
IlseI
Review by Ilse
from
€35
/night
SofiaS

15. Sofia

19.7 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

Active care for big and small dogs by a pro sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
SofiaS

15. Sofia

Active care for big and small dogs by a pro sitter19.7 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
"Sofia was taking care of Rosita for a whole weekend and I felt really at ease knowing she would be with her! She sent us pictures during the trip and Rosita was super happy when we got to pick her up. Sofia really knows a lot about dogs and is very easy to communicate with. Thanks again!🥰"
LeslieL
Review by Leslie
from
€50
/night
KarineK

16. Karine

15.6 km
from
€40
/night
18 reviews
6
recurring guests

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
KarineK

16. Karine

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter15.6 km
(18 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"A Big THANK YOU! Karine took such good care of our dog. The communication was great throughout the stay; we received constant photo and video updated which made it easier to leave our dog when on holidays. It felt like our dog was part of her family whilst we weren’t there. A very good experience which I recommend!"
ElisabeteE
Review by Elisabete
from
€40
/night
KristinaK

17. Kristina

19.4 km
from
€36
/night
160 reviews
48
recurring guests

Loving and Caring Pet Sitter❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
KristinaK

17. Kristina

Loving and Caring Pet Sitter❤️19.4 km
(160 reviews)
48 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Kristina hat zwei Wochen lang auf meinen Hund aufgepasst, während ich im Urlaub war, und ich hätte mir keine bessere Betreuung wünschen können. Sie hat sich nicht nur liebevoll um ihn gekümmert, sondern auch seine verletzte Pfote täglich gesäubert und desinfiziert. Mein Hund hat sich bei ihr sichtlich wohlgefühlt, und ich hatte jederzeit das gute Gefühl, ihn in den besten Händen zu wissen. Ich vertraue Kristina voll und ganz und werde sie jederzeit wieder als Hundesitterin engagieren. Absolut empfehlenswert. Vielen Dank Kristina"
TotoT
Review by Toto
from
€36
/night
RodrigoR

18. Rodrigo

17.7 km
from
€50
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Passionate pet sitter who treats your pet like family 🐾

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
RodrigoR

18. Rodrigo

Passionate pet sitter who treats your pet like family 🐾17.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Rodrigo is very gentle and kind, both with me and my dog. He answered quickly at any of my messages and paid attention carefully to any of my dog’s needs. I will definitely leave her with him again. I would also strongly recommend him to my other dog owners "
RamiroR
Review by Ramiro
from
€50
/night
JuanjoJ

19. Juanjo

13.7 km
from
€45
/night
6 reviews

Pet Sitting Leudelange | Dog-Loving Couple

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
JuanjoJ

19. Juanjo

Pet Sitting Leudelange | Dog-Loving Couple13.7 km
(6 reviews)
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
"The best pet sitters we could have hoped for! ❤️ We couldn’t have asked for better people to look after our dog. They were incredibly caring, empathetic, and attentive from start to finish. They kept us updated throughout the weekend with plenty of photos, videos and messages, which gave us complete peace of mind. Our dog had an amazing time, enjoying lots of activities, playtime, and affection. It was clear that he was treated like part of the family. And their dog is the friendliest, most playful companion any dog could ask for! We highly recommend them to anyone looking for trustworthy, loving, and responsible pet sitters. We would happily leave our dog with them again!"
InêsI
Review by Inês
from
€45
/night
JoshuaJ

20. Joshua

18.9 km
from
€45
/night
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animal lover, with a calm and gentle approach.

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
JoshuaJ

20. Joshua

Animal lover, with a calm and gentle approach. 18.9 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
"Joshua was absolutely amazing! 😊 From the very beginning he was super friendly and helpful — he even came to our house to meet our two dogs beforehand, and at the end of the dog sitting he brought them back home for us as well. Our dogs had the best time with him! They had so much fun, were their usual naughty selves, and became attached to him immediately. Every day we received photos and videos of their adventures, games, and little mischievous moments, which made us feel so relaxed and happy. Even after they managed to destroy two cushions (oops 😂), Joshua was incredibly kind and reassured us that it wasn’t a problem at all. You can really tell he loves animals and genuinely cares for them. He’s reliable, thoughtful, and super easy to communicate with. We will definitely be choosing him again as our dog sitter in the future! 🐶💕"
MonicaM
Review by Monica
from
€45
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Pétange for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Pétange Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Pétange sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Pétange on Pawshake. Over 869 pet owners in Pétange have left a review, with an average of 4.93/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express