1. Dog Walking
  2. Sanem

Dog Walking, Sanem

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NadjaN

1. Nadja

5.5 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Tierliebe Studentin mit Erfahrung – mobil & flexibel !

Last active 2 days ago
NadjaN

1. Nadja

New sitter
Tierliebe Studentin mit Erfahrung – mobil & flexibel ! 5.5 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
AnnieA

2. Annie

5.7 km - Dippach
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

A woofabulous dogsitter for your furry friend 🐶

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
AnnieA

2. Annie

New sitter
A woofabulous dogsitter for your furry friend 🐶5.7 km - Dippach
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JoãoJ

3. João

4 km
from
€8
/walk
New sitter

Passionate and attentive pet sitter for your furry friends!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
JoãoJ

3. João

New sitter
Passionate and attentive pet sitter for your furry friends!4 km
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€8
/walk
ValentineV

4. Valentine

5.2 km
from
€20
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Promenades régulières avec des chiens de l’asile

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
ValentineV

4. Valentine

Promenades régulières avec des chiens de l’asile 5.2 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€20
/walk
SerenaS

5. Serena

5.8 km
from
€15
/walk
14 reviews
5
recurring guests

Outdoorsy and sporty I look forward to caring for your pets.

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
SerenaS

5. Serena

Outdoorsy and sporty I look forward to caring for your pets.5.8 km
(14 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
"Serena is a very reliable dog walker with good communication. My dog immediately warmed to her. I can highly recommend her."
RonaldR
Review by Ronald
from
€15
/walk
LyanL

6. Lyan

5.4 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review
2
recurring guests

Reliable, Caring & Flexible Pet Sitter in Luxembourg

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
LyanL

6. Lyan

Reliable, Caring & Flexible Pet Sitter in Luxembourg5.4 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Lyan arrived right on time and reached out beforehand to ask about the dogs and their walking routine, which I really appreciated. Communication was great from start to finish. After the walk, she sent me an update with photos, and everything went smoothly. The dogs were happy, and I had no issues at all. I would definitely book Lyan again and highly recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable pet sitter."
DmitriiD
Review by Dmitrii
from
€10
/walk
MeggieM

7. Meggie

5.8 km
from
€20
/walk

Chiens & chats choyés avec amour et attention 🐾

Usually responds within few hours
MeggieM

7. Meggie

Chiens & chats choyés avec amour et attention 🐾5.8 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/walk
JhossJ

8. Jhoss

4.9 km
from
€20
/walk
35 reviews
11
recurring guests

Your pets will be treated as if they were my own with love.

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JhossJ

8. Jhoss

Your pets will be treated as if they were my own with love.4.9 km
(35 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Jhosselyne is a great dog walker and pet sitter. She truly loves dogs and will take great care of them. She will also update you a lot. I cannot recommend her enough. "
TitaÿnaT
Review by Titaÿna
from
€20
/walk
KateK

9. Kate

4.7 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Happy to care for & love lour pets

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
KateK

9. Kate

Happy to care for & love lour pets4.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
YaraY

10. Yara

3.9 km
from
€12
/walk

Liebevolle Betreuung für Hunde & Katzen 🐾

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
YaraY

10. Yara

Liebevolle Betreuung für Hunde & Katzen 🐾3.9 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€12
/walk
CandyC

11. Candy

4.5 km
from
€10
/walk

Liebevolle Betreuung für ihre Fellnasen - Groß und klein

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
CandyC

11. Candy

Liebevolle Betreuung für ihre Fellnasen - Groß und klein4.5 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
AndreiaA

12. Andreia

2.9 km - Sanem
from
€13
/walk

Garde attentionnée et personnalisée

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AndreiaA

12. Andreia

Garde attentionnée et personnalisée2.9 km - Sanem
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€13
/walk
AuraA

13. Aura

4.9 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter in Luxembourg

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
AuraA

13. Aura

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter in Luxembourg 4.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€15
/walk
GiorgiaG

14. Giorgia

3.8 km
from
€15
/walk

Pas seulement des chiens et chat :)

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
GiorgiaG

14. Giorgia

Pas seulement des chiens et chat :)3.8 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
€15
/walk
KatiaK

15. Katia

5.5 km
from
€15
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

je m’occupe de vos compagnons comme des miens :)

Last booked 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
KatiaK

15. Katia

je m’occupe de vos compagnons comme des miens :)5.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/walk
ZoeZ

16. Zoe

5.2 km
from
€25
/walk

Animal lover with dog and cat experience

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
ZoeZ

16. Zoe

Animal lover with dog and cat experience5.2 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/walk
AlessandraA

17. Alessandra

4 km
from
€25
/walk
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Vos chats seront traités comme des "Aristochats""

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
AlessandraA

17. Alessandra

Vos chats seront traités comme des "Aristochats""4 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/walk
VickyV

18. Vicky

3.9 km - Sanem
from
€15
/walk
4 reviews

Purrfect Care for you furry Friend🐱

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
VickyV

18. Vicky

Purrfect Care for you furry Friend🐱3.9 km - Sanem
(4 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
€15
/walk
AndréA

19. André

5.4 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews

Attentif aux détails et affectueux avec les animaux

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AndréA

19. André

Attentif aux détails et affectueux avec les animaux5.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€15
/walk
AnaA

20. Ana

4.4 km
from
€25
/walk
2 reviews

Home and care away from home

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AnaA

20. Ana

Home and care away from home4.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€25
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Sanem who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Sanem neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Sanem dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Sanem on Pawshake. Over 1139 pet owners in Sanem have left a review, with an average of 4.93/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express