1. Dog Walking
  2. Strassen

Dog Walking, Strassen

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
IvettI

1. Ivett

4.4 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Caring for Your pets like they’re my own🩷

Last active 2 days ago
IvettI

1. Ivett

New sitter
Caring for Your pets like they’re my own🩷4.4 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/walk
RebeccaR

2. Rebecca

5.9 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Trusted pet care from a true animal lover 🐶🐱

Last active 9 days ago
RebeccaR

2. Rebecca

New sitter
Trusted pet care from a true animal lover 🐶🐱5.9 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ThomasT

3. Thomas

3.3 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
ThomasT

3. Thomas

New sitter
Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos 3.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
from
€15
/walk
LéaneL

4. Léane

5.5 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Parce qu’ils méritent le meilleur, même en votre absence

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with Staff/x Arya
LéaneL

4. Léane

New sitter
Parce qu’ils méritent le meilleur, même en votre absence5.5 km
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with Staff/x Arya
from
€15
/walk
Meera & SatishM

5. Meera & Satish

5.9 km
from
€12.5
/walk
1 review

Experienced Dog & Cat Lover in Bereldange with home office.

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
Meera & SatishM

5. Meera & Satish

Experienced Dog & Cat Lover in Bereldange with home office. 5.9 km
(1 review)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€12.5
/walk
CatalinaC

6. Catalina

3.6 km
from
€15
/walk
9 reviews
5
recurring guests

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter with International Experience

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
CatalinaC

6. Catalina

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter with International Experience3.6 km
(9 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Tout s’est passé au top"
Anne-SophieA
Review by Anne-Sophie
from
€15
/walk
MonikaM

7. Monika

5.5 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter
2 reviews

A couple caring for your pet with love and attention

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
MonikaM

7. Monika

New sitter
A couple caring for your pet with love and attention5.5 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
Goldies’s PetG

8. Goldies’s Pet

5.9 km
from
€20
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

No Need To Fret When Booking With Goldie’s Pet

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Goldies’s PetG

8. Goldies’s Pet

No Need To Fret When Booking With Goldie’s Pet5.9 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"A very responsible dog lover, always punctual and truly attentive to the well-being of the animal. She earned my complete trust—100%. Very caring and affectionate with the dog, always providing great feedback after each walk. You can absolutely rely on her. I highly recommend her without hesitation! "
ViolettaV
Review by Violetta
from
€20
/walk
Eva HelenaE

9. Eva Helena

4.4 km
from
€10
/walk
4 reviews

BEST DOGGY DAYCARE IN CESSANGE🐶♥️💫

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Eva HelenaE

9. Eva Helena

BEST DOGGY DAYCARE IN CESSANGE🐶♥️💫4.4 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"I’m so grateful for the amazing help, especially since I reached out at the last minute. Despite the short notice, she didn’t hesitate to help us, and I truly appreciate it. Her connection with dogs is incredible! Teo loved her the moment he saw her, which immediately put my mind at ease. It’s clear that she genuinely cares about the dogs she works with. Thank you so much for your kindness, professionalism, and flexibility. We’re so grateful and would highly recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy dog walker!"
DidemD
Review by Didem
from
€10
/walk
EivissaE

10. Eivissa

5.8 km - Walferdange
from
€20
/walk
1 review
2
recurring guests

Balades, compagnie & jeux pour vos animaux

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
EivissaE

10. Eivissa

Balades, compagnie & jeux pour vos animaux 5.8 km - Walferdange
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€20
/walk
NiltonN

11. Nilton

2.7 km
from
€15
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Petsitter Passionné et Responsable

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
NiltonN

11. Nilton

Petsitter Passionné et Responsable2.7 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Nilton took care of walking my dog while my travel to Paris. The walks were of ideal length and my dog was very well taken care of. I am happy that Nilton accepted us despite of very short notice. I truly recommend! "
MagdalenaM
Review by Magdalena
from
€15
/walk
Thonia CarlaT

12. Thonia Carla

3.8 km
from
€15
/walk
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
Thonia CarlaT

12. Thonia Carla

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter3.8 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
€15
/walk
FabiannaF

13. Fabianna

4.8 km
from
€20
/walk
New sitter

Your pet's second best friend 🐶🐱♥️

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
FabiannaF

13. Fabianna

New sitter
Your pet's second best friend 🐶🐱♥️4.8 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€20
/walk
LeticiaL

14. Leticia

5.8 km
from
€16
/walk
18 reviews
8
recurring guests

Gardienne d'animaux passionnée

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
LeticiaL

14. Leticia

Gardienne d'animaux passionnée 5.8 km
(18 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
"Leticia a été très gentille et attentive avec notre chien. Elle s'est adaptée à ses habitudes et a communiqué avec nous pendant nos vacances, nous tenant informés et nous envoyant des photos de Lord. Je la recommande vivement ! Merci Leticia d'avoir pris soin de Lord."
BenedettaB
Review by Benedetta
from
€16
/walk
AndreaA

15. Andrea

3.3 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AndreaA

15. Andrea

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg3.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
Nathan & NataliaN

16. Nathan & Natalia

5.1 km
from
€18
/walk
17 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Pet Care in the Heart of Luxembourg

Usually responds within few hours
Nathan & NataliaN

16. Nathan & Natalia

Loving Pet Care in the Heart of Luxembourg5.1 km
(17 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"super thankful with Nathan and Natalia :) they were great at communicating with me and taking care of my Rollo "
Roberto & AnisaR
Review by Roberto & Anisa
from
€18
/walk
AzizA

17. Aziz

4.9 km
from
€15
/walk
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your pet’s second favorite Human (after you 😉)

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
AzizA

17. Aziz

Your pet’s second favorite Human (after you 😉)4.9 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Aziz est un dogwalker au top. La communication et l’organisation sont toujours simples et fluides, il est sérieux, fiable et très sympathique. Virgil est toujours ravi de ses promenades avec lui et je sais qu’il est entre de bonnes mains. En plus, j’apprécie énormément de recevoir des nouvelles et quelques photos pendant les balades. Je recommande les yeux fermés 😊"
CamilleC
Review by Camille
from
€15
/walk
StamatisS

18. Stamatis

3.1 km
from
€20
/walk
28 reviews
16
recurring guests

Daycare with the friendliest Maltese in Lux!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
StamatisS

18. Stamatis

Daycare with the friendliest Maltese in Lux!3.1 km
(28 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Stamatis is a perfect dog walker. Thank you for walks with Charlie, and thank you for your good mood and kindness. "
SandrineS
Review by Sandrine
from
€20
/walk
JuanjoJ

19. Juanjo

5.9 km
from
€18
/walk
6 reviews

Pet Sitting Leudelange | Dog-Loving Couple

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
JuanjoJ

19. Juanjo

Pet Sitting Leudelange | Dog-Loving Couple5.9 km
(6 reviews)
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
from
€18
/walk
AliceA

20. Alice

4.8 km
from
€20
/walk

Dogs and Cats lover

Usually responds within few hours
AliceA

20. Alice

Dogs and Cats lover4.8 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Strassen who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Strassen neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Strassen dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Strassen on Pawshake. Over 1213 pet owners in Strassen have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express