1. Pet Sitting
  2. Strassen

Pet Sitting, Strassen

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AuraA

1. Aura

0.4 km - Strassen
from
€15
/day
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

Services sur-mesures pour compagnons à quatre pattes!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
AuraA

1. Aura

Services sur-mesures pour compagnons à quatre pattes!0.4 km - Strassen
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"Aura is responsible and clearly experienced with animals. My bunny was happy and well looked after. Highly recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring pet sitter."
JanaJ
Review by Jana
from
€15
/day
nedaN

2. neda

2.8 km
from
€14
/day
15 reviews
8
recurring guests

Experienced cat lover and caring pet sitter

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
nedaN

2. neda

Experienced cat lover and caring pet sitter2.8 km
(15 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Five stars for Neda! Neda provided the best level of care to my cat (including given her the daily medication) and went above and beyond to make sure my cat is well cared for. Neda is also punctual, highly responsive, and genuinely cares about the well-being of the pet. It’s such a relief knowing my home and my pet were in safe hands. If you’re looking for someone who truly loves animals and is incredibly reliable, look no further! Highly recommended! "
ClaudiaC
Review by Claudia
from
€14
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
IvettI

3. Ivett

4.4 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Caring for Your pets like they’re my own🩷

Last active 2 days ago
IvettI

3. Ivett

New sitter
Caring for Your pets like they’re my own🩷4.4 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
Ana CatarinaA

4. Ana Catarina

0.9 km
from
€14
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Cat sitter offering loving care for your felines!

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
Ana CatarinaA

4. Ana Catarina

Cat sitter offering loving care for your felines!0.9 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"I couldn’t be happier with Ana’s care for my cats over the two days I was away! She was attentive, reliable, and genuinely caring. She sent updates and photos, which gave me peace of mind knowing my fur babies were in great hands. The cats were relaxed and happy when I returned, which says a lot about how comfortable they were with her. I highly recommend her to anyone looking for loving and professional care for their pets."
JaquelineJ
Review by Jaqueline
from
€14
/day
ThomasT

5. Thomas

3.3 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
ThomasT

5. Thomas

New sitter
Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos 3.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
from
€20
/day
SupraS

6. Supra

4.1 km
from
€22
/day
14 reviews
6
recurring guests

The best cuddles & care for your fur-baby!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
SupraS

6. Supra

The best cuddles & care for your fur-baby!4.1 km
(14 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Supra was absolutely amazing while taking care of our cat Leo at our home. She was kind, reliable and clearly loves animals. We highly recommend Supra to anyone looking for a caring and professional cat sitter."
MonicaM
Review by Monica
from
€22
/day
AlineA

7. Aline

3.8 km
from
€18
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

8-Dog Mom 🐾 Loving Care, Walks & Home Visits

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
AlineA

7. Aline

8-Dog Mom 🐾 Loving Care, Walks & Home Visits3.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
"Aline took wonderful care of my cat Smoky while I was away. She sent me countless photos, videos, and updates throughout my absence, which was very reassuring. She also made sure he received the medication he needed. Aline was professional, polite, kind, and clearly very caring with Smoky. I felt completely at ease knowing he was in such good hands. I would definitely recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable and caring cat sitter!"
ElenaE
Review by Elena
from
€18
/day
DiogoD

8. Diogo

2.8 km
from
€20
/day
27 reviews
10
recurring guests

Your Furry Friends Deserve the Best -Diogo Jesus

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
DiogoD

8. Diogo

Your Furry Friends Deserve the Best -Diogo Jesus2.8 km
(27 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Diogo is un excellent cat sitter. Luki was clean, well fed (according to his schedule) and happy, the house was spotless, Diogo loves animals very much and he is very gentle and kind. We were happy and calm during our vacations as he was taking care Luki and send us photos and updates. Highly recommended! "
YoulaY
Review by Youla
from
€20
/day
OlgaO

9. Olga

1.2 km
from
€15
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter attentive à Bertrange

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
OlgaO

9. Olga

Pet sitter attentive à Bertrange1.2 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Olga engaged beautifully and professionally with my cat Valdemar when she took care of him for 8 days in August. He was obviously extremely happy to see her, and enjoyed playing, as her informative daily photos and updates showed. I came back to a very happy and well-fed cat. Olga is reliable and excellent at communication and I have no hesitation at recommending her. "
MargaretM
Review by Margaret
from
€15
/day
ChinC

10. Chin

4.5 km - Luxembourg
from
€20
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

A warm second home in Cessange! Flexible care with ❤️.

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
ChinC

10. Chin

A warm second home in Cessange! Flexible care with ❤️.4.5 km - Luxembourg
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
"Chin was taking care of my cats for the first time and the three of us were really happy about it. The cats were well taken care of and I got updates with pictures regularly."
LaurenceL
Review by Laurence
from
€20
/day
AnnaA

11. Anna

2.8 km
from
€15
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

🐱🐶 Loving, Reliable & Experienced Pet Care 🐾

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AnnaA

11. Anna

🐱🐶 Loving, Reliable & Experienced Pet Care 🐾2.8 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Anna looked after our two cats while we were traveling for two weeks. She did a wonderful job, sent updates every day, and was very kind and communicative. Our cats really enjoyed their time with her. Highly recommended. She is a fantastic pet sitter. "
ToddT
Review by Todd
from
€15
/day
CatalinaC

12. Catalina

3.6 km
from
€20
/day
9 reviews
5
recurring guests

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter with International Experience

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
CatalinaC

12. Catalina

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter with International Experience3.6 km
(9 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Very attentive, thorough, and reliable cat sitter. Communication is quick and smooth, which is especially reassuring when you’re entrusting someone with your cats. She quickly finds a way to connect with them, and it’s clear that she genuinely loves and understands cats. She never rushes and always takes enough time to spend with them, patiently giving them the attention they need. The cats feel comfortable and safe around her very quickly. I highly recommend her to anyone looking for a caring, trustworthy, and dedicated cat sitter!"
AnettA
Review by Anett
from
€20
/day
LinaL

13. Lina

3 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Amoureuse des animaux, disponible et fiable ✨

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
LinaL

13. Lina

Amoureuse des animaux, disponible et fiable ✨3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
"Lina takes her time with the cat. She is well fed, played with. Nothing to complain about."
LiliaL
Review by Lilia
from
€20
/day
RichardR

14. Richard

2.9 km
from
€20
/day
14 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your Pet’s Best Friend in Mamer: Dogs & Cats Care

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
RichardR

14. Richard

Your Pet’s Best Friend in Mamer: Dogs & Cats Care2.9 km
(14 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Richard was a great help for us while we were traveling, he took very good care of our 2 cats, he is very easy to communicate with, he kept me updated with everything, he even helped with additional visits when it was needed, he responded quickly and was their for the cats as soon as he could. I definitely recommend Richard, and I will for sure book him during my next travels!"
AhmedA
Review by Ahmed
from
€20
/day
FabiannaF

15. Fabianna

4.8 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Your pet's second best friend 🐶🐱♥️

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
FabiannaF

15. Fabianna

New sitter
Your pet's second best friend 🐶🐱♥️4.8 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€20
/day
AlineA

16. Aline

3.2 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Cat and dog lover ready to take care of your pets! •Fr/Eng

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
AlineA

16. Aline

Cat and dog lover ready to take care of your pets! •Fr/Eng3.2 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
"Our experience with Aline is great! Always on time, perfect communication and reliability and our 14 year old dog loved her company while we were away. Thank you!"
MariusM
Review by Marius
from
€15
/day
AryleA

17. Aryle

4.2 km
from
€13
/day
1 review

Proud dog and cat dad since 2004 - love pets and hugs

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
AryleA

17. Aryle

Proud dog and cat dad since 2004 - love pets and hugs4.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"We had a great experience with Aryle! He was very reliable, caring, and kept us regularly updated with photos and messages. It was really reassuring to know our cat was in i hands. Highly recommended!"
KeremK
Review by Kerem
from
€13
/day
CarlosC

18. Carlos

2.7 km
from
€15
/day
16 reviews
5
recurring guests

Friendly and Passionate Pet Lover Dog Walking & Cat Sitting

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
CarlosC

18. Carlos

Friendly and Passionate Pet Lover Dog Walking & Cat Sitting 2.7 km
(16 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Carlos is a 5 ⭐️ catsitter. He was highly reliable and responsible. The cats were very happy in his care and he paid close attention to their needs. We’d definitely recommend him for looking after your pets! 🐾 Thanks a lot for everything! "
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€15
/day
AndreaA

19. Andrea

3.3 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AndreaA

19. Andrea

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg3.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
AsalA

20. Asal

4 km - Mamer
from
€21
/day
13 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your pet’s new best friend

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
AsalA

20. Asal

Your pet’s new best friend4 km - Mamer
(13 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
"We are thrilled to have Asal take care of Pluto during our vacation. Not only did she promptly accept our request, but she also provided exceptional care and dedication to Pluto during this time. She is incredibly reliable, and we have no hesitation in using her services in the future."
DeepantiD
Review by Deepanti
from
€21
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Strassen that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Strassen to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Strassen. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Strassen. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Strassen.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Strassen on Pawshake. Over 1573 pet owners in Strassen have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express