1. Dog Walking
  2. Strassen

Dog Walking, Strassen

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ArturoA

1. Arturo

5.8 km
from
€15
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

I walk and care for your pet as if they were mine

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
ArturoA

1. Arturo

I walk and care for your pet as if they were mine5.8 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Arturo was nothing but wonderful with our two dogs! He was reliable, very communicative, and sweet with our dogs. We will be using him again and highly recommend him to others!"
LaurelL
Review by Laurel
from
€15
/walk
ValeriaV

2. Valeria

4.1 km
from
€9
/walk
New sitter

Ready to shower yours with love & belly rubs! 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
ValeriaV

2. Valeria

New sitter
Ready to shower yours with love & belly rubs! 🐾4.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€9
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ÁlvaroÁ

3. Álvaro

3.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Animal lover in Luxembourg: walks, visits & sitting 7/7

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
ÁlvaroÁ

3. Álvaro

New sitter
Animal lover in Luxembourg: walks, visits & sitting 7/73.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
JillJ

4. Jill

3.1 km - Steinsel
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Déierebetreiung mat Häerz / Garde d’animaux avec amour 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
JillJ

4. Jill

New sitter
Déierebetreiung mat Häerz / Garde d’animaux avec amour 🐾3.1 km - Steinsel
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
ÉlodieÉ

5. Élodie

4 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Amoureuse Des Animaux

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
ÉlodieÉ

5. Élodie

New sitter
Amoureuse Des Animaux4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€12
/walk
Meera & SatishM

6. Meera & Satish

3.4 km
from
€18
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Dog & Cat Lover in Bereldange with home office.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
Meera & SatishM

6. Meera & Satish

Experienced Dog & Cat Lover in Bereldange with home office. 3.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
€18
/walk
CatalinaC

7. Catalina

5.4 km
from
€15
/walk
9 reviews
5
recurring guests

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter with International Experience

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
CatalinaC

7. Catalina

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter with International Experience5.4 km
(9 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
"Tout s’est passé au top"
Anne-SophieA
Review by Anne-Sophie
from
€15
/walk
EivissaE

8. Eivissa

3.4 km
from
€20
/walk
1 review
2
recurring guests

Balades, compagnie & jeux pour vos animaux

Last booked 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
EivissaE

8. Eivissa

Balades, compagnie & jeux pour vos animaux 3.4 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€20
/walk
NiltonN

9. Nilton

5.6 km
from
€15
/walk
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Petsitter Passionné et Responsable

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
NiltonN

9. Nilton

Petsitter Passionné et Responsable5.6 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Nilton took care of walking my dog while my travel to Paris. The walks were of ideal length and my dog was very well taken care of. I am happy that Nilton accepted us despite of very short notice. I truly recommend! "
MagdalenaM
Review by Magdalena
from
€15
/walk
Thonia CarlaT

10. Thonia Carla

0.1 km
from
€15
/walk
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
Thonia CarlaT

10. Thonia Carla

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter0.1 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
from
€15
/walk
LeticiaL

11. Leticia

3.8 km
from
€16
/walk
18 reviews
8
recurring guests

Gardienne d'animaux passionnée

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
LeticiaL

11. Leticia

Gardienne d'animaux passionnée 3.8 km
(18 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Leticia a été très gentille et attentive avec notre chien. Elle s'est adaptée à ses habitudes et a communiqué avec nous pendant nos vacances, nous tenant informés et nous envoyant des photos de Lord. Je la recommande vivement ! Merci Leticia d'avoir pris soin de Lord."
BenedettaB
Review by Benedetta
from
€16
/walk
Nathan & NataliaN

12. Nathan & Natalia

5.2 km
from
€18
/walk
17 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Pet Care in the Heart of Luxembourg

Usually responds within few hours
Nathan & NataliaN

12. Nathan & Natalia

Loving Pet Care in the Heart of Luxembourg5.2 km
(17 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"super thankful with Nathan and Natalia :) they were great at communicating with me and taking care of my Rollo "
Roberto & AnisaR
Review by Roberto & Anisa
from
€18
/walk
StamatisS

13. Stamatis

5.1 km
from
€20
/walk
28 reviews
16
recurring guests

Daycare with the friendliest Maltese in Lux!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
StamatisS

13. Stamatis

Daycare with the friendliest Maltese in Lux!5.1 km
(28 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Stamatis is a perfect dog walker. Thank you for walks with Charlie, and thank you for your good mood and kindness. "
SandrineS
Review by Sandrine
from
€20
/walk
AliceA

14. Alice

4 km
from
€20
/walk

Dogs and Cats lover

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AliceA

14. Alice

Dogs and Cats lover4 km
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/walk
KarineK

15. Karine

3.8 km
from
€15
/walk
18 reviews
6
recurring guests

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter

Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
KarineK

15. Karine

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter3.8 km
(18 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"Lovely, reliable and great communication. I contacted Karine to walk our dog Archie twice a week and I was really happy to get updates of when Karine was going to pick him up and pictures during the walk. A really kind and lovely lady. "
vanessaV
Review by vanessa
from
€15
/walk
DiogoD

16. Diogo

4.6 km
from
€20
/walk
27 reviews
11
recurring guests

Your Furry Friends Deserve the Best -Diogo Jesus

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
DiogoD

16. Diogo

Your Furry Friends Deserve the Best -Diogo Jesus4.6 km
(27 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Diogo is a great dogsitter I can only recommend, my dog Nala seems to like him a lot and he always keeps me informed about how the walk went and sends me photos and a video, which is very reassuring! "
CristianaC
Review by Cristiana
from
€20
/walk
ThomasT

17. Thomas

4.5 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter
2 reviews

Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos

Last active 2 days ago
ThomasT

17. Thomas

New sitter
Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos 4.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/walk
RichardR

18. Richard

4.6 km
from
€20
/walk
14 reviews
6
recurring guests

Your Pet’s Best Friend in Mamer: Dogs & Cats Care

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
RichardR

18. Richard

Your Pet’s Best Friend in Mamer: Dogs & Cats Care4.6 km
(14 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Cookie Chico et Chica on beaucoup aime les balades avec Richard!"
CatarinaC
Review by Catarina
from
€20
/walk
KeremK

19. Kerem

4.3 km
from
€25
/walk
25 reviews
10
recurring guests

Lets be a friend you all little fellas

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
KeremK

19. Kerem

Lets be a friend you all little fellas4.3 km
(25 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Kerem is very nice and kind. Our dog really loves him. This is the second time he took care of our dog. He walks with her and play with her. She is always happy with him. "
SinemS
Review by Sinem
from
€25
/walk
LorenzoL

20. Lorenzo

5.7 km
from
€12
/walk
1 review

Roman Animal Lover Bringing Calm & Care to Your Pets

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
LorenzoL

20. Lorenzo

Roman Animal Lover Bringing Calm & Care to Your Pets5.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Very reliable and flexible ! I warmly recommend Lorenzo 😊"
EstelleE
Review by Estelle
from
€12
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Strassen who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Strassen neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Strassen dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Strassen on Pawshake. Over 1229 pet owners in Strassen have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express