1. Dog Walking
  2. Strassen

Dog Walking, Strassen

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ArturoA

1. Arturo

4 km
from
€15
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

I walk and care for your pet as if they were mine

Last contacted today
Last active today
ArturoA

1. Arturo

I walk and care for your pet as if they were mine4 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Arturo was nothing but wonderful with our two dogs! He was reliable, very communicative, and sweet with our dogs. We will be using him again and highly recommend him to others!"
LaurelL
Review by Laurel
from
€15
/walk
ÁlvaroÁ

2. Álvaro

3.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Animal lover in Luxembourg: walks, visits & sitting 7/7

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
ÁlvaroÁ

2. Álvaro

New sitter
Animal lover in Luxembourg: walks, visits & sitting 7/73.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AnnaA

3. Anna

4.3 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Your pet in loving & caring company

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
AnnaA

3. Anna

New sitter
Your pet in loving & caring company4.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€15
/walk
ÉlodieÉ

4. Élodie

1.1 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Amoureuse Des Animaux

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
ÉlodieÉ

4. Élodie

New sitter
Amoureuse Des Animaux1.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€12
/walk
IvettI

5. Ivett

4.5 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Caring for Your pets like they’re my own🩷

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
IvettI

5. Ivett

New sitter
Caring for Your pets like they’re my own🩷4.5 km
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€15
/walk
CatalinaC

6. Catalina

3.3 km
from
€15
/walk
9 reviews
5
recurring guests

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter with International Experience

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
CatalinaC

6. Catalina

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter with International Experience3.3 km
(9 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Tout s’est passé au top"
Anne-SophieA
Review by Anne-Sophie
from
€15
/walk
Eva HelenaE

7. Eva Helena

4.5 km
from
€10
/walk
4 reviews

BEST DOGGY DAYCARE IN CESSANGE🐶♥️💫

Last contacted today
Last active 2 days ago
Eva HelenaE

7. Eva Helena

BEST DOGGY DAYCARE IN CESSANGE🐶♥️💫4.5 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active 2 days ago
"I’m so grateful for the amazing help, especially since I reached out at the last minute. Despite the short notice, she didn’t hesitate to help us, and I truly appreciate it. Her connection with dogs is incredible! Teo loved her the moment he saw her, which immediately put my mind at ease. It’s clear that she genuinely cares about the dogs she works with. Thank you so much for your kindness, professionalism, and flexibility. We’re so grateful and would highly recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy dog walker!"
DidemD
Review by Didem
from
€10
/walk
NiltonN

8. Nilton

2.9 km
from
€15
/walk
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Petsitter Passionné et Responsable

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
NiltonN

8. Nilton

Petsitter Passionné et Responsable2.9 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Nilton took care of walking my dog while my travel to Paris. The walks were of ideal length and my dog was very well taken care of. I am happy that Nilton accepted us despite of very short notice. I truly recommend! "
MagdalenaM
Review by Magdalena
from
€15
/walk
Thonia CarlaT

9. Thonia Carla

4 km
from
€15
/walk
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Thonia CarlaT

9. Thonia Carla

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter4 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€15
/walk
ThomasT

10. Thomas

3.6 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter
2 reviews

Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
ThomasT

10. Thomas

New sitter
Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos 3.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
from
€15
/walk
Nathan & NataliaN

11. Nathan & Natalia

5.4 km
from
€18
/walk
17 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Pet Care in the Heart of Luxembourg

Usually responds within few hours
Nathan & NataliaN

11. Nathan & Natalia

Loving Pet Care in the Heart of Luxembourg5.4 km
(17 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"super thankful with Nathan and Natalia :) they were great at communicating with me and taking care of my Rollo "
Roberto & AnisaR
Review by Roberto & Anisa
from
€18
/walk
AzizA

12. Aziz

5.1 km
from
€15
/walk
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your pet’s second favorite Human (after you 😉)

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AzizA

12. Aziz

Your pet’s second favorite Human (after you 😉)5.1 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Aziz est un dogwalker au top. La communication et l’organisation sont toujours simples et fluides, il est sérieux, fiable et très sympathique. Virgil est toujours ravi de ses promenades avec lui et je sais qu’il est entre de bonnes mains. En plus, j’apprécie énormément de recevoir des nouvelles et quelques photos pendant les balades. Je recommande les yeux fermés 😊"
CamilleC
Review by Camille
from
€15
/walk
StamatisS

13. Stamatis

3.3 km
from
€20
/walk
28 reviews
16
recurring guests

Daycare with the friendliest Maltese in Lux!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
StamatisS

13. Stamatis

Daycare with the friendliest Maltese in Lux!3.3 km
(28 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Stamatis is a perfect dog walker. Thank you for walks with Charlie, and thank you for your good mood and kindness. "
SandrineS
Review by Sandrine
from
€20
/walk
AliceA

14. Alice

5.1 km
from
€20
/walk

Dogs and Cats lover

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AliceA

14. Alice

Dogs and Cats lover5.1 km
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/walk
HazalH

15. Hazal

4.9 km
from
€24
/walk
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pet Lovers :)

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
HazalH

15. Hazal

Pet Lovers :)4.9 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Hazal was a great walker and sitter for my King Shepherd Sashimi! She communicated well and kept me updated on everything, treated Sashimi very well, and was so kind and patient with her when she has some reactivity but Hazal handled her expertly and very gently and kindly. I really appreciated her services and would gladly book her again."
ChristineC
Review by Christine
from
€24
/walk
KarineK

16. Karine

0.2 km
from
€15
/walk
18 reviews
6
recurring guests

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter

Last booked 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
KarineK

16. Karine

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter0.2 km
(18 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Lovely, reliable and great communication. I contacted Karine to walk our dog Archie twice a week and I was really happy to get updates of when Karine was going to pick him up and pictures during the walk. A really kind and lovely lady. "
vanessaV
Review by vanessa
from
€15
/walk
ValentinaV

17. Valentina

5.7 km
from
€30
/walk
4 reviews

A safe hand for your paws ❤️🐾

Last active yesterday
ValentinaV

17. Valentina

A safe hand for your paws ❤️🐾5.7 km
(4 reviews)
Last active yesterday
"Valentina is a great person, very kind and really good with our dog. 10 out of 10, would book with again"
AlexandreA
Review by Alexandre
from
€30
/walk
LéaneL

18. Léane

5.7 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Parce qu’ils méritent le meilleur, même en votre absence

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
LéaneL

18. Léane

New sitter
Parce qu’ils méritent le meilleur, même en votre absence5.7 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
€15
/walk
DiogoD

19. Diogo

3.1 km
from
€20
/walk
27 reviews
11
recurring guests

Your Furry Friends Deserve the Best -Diogo Jesus

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
DiogoD

19. Diogo

Your Furry Friends Deserve the Best -Diogo Jesus3.1 km
(27 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
"Diogo is a great dogsitter I can only recommend, my dog Nala seems to like him a lot and he always keeps me informed about how the walk went and sends me photos and a video, which is very reassuring! "
CristianaC
Review by Cristiana
from
€20
/walk
RichardR

20. Richard

2.7 km
from
€20
/walk
14 reviews
6
recurring guests

Your Pet’s Best Friend in Mamer: Dogs & Cats Care

Last active today
Lives with 2 dogs
RichardR

20. Richard

Your Pet’s Best Friend in Mamer: Dogs & Cats Care2.7 km
(14 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 2 dogs
"Cookie Chico et Chica on beaucoup aime les balades avec Richard!"
CatarinaC
Review by Catarina
from
€20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Strassen who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Strassen neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Strassen dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Strassen on Pawshake. Over 1233 pet owners in Strassen have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express