1. Dog Walking
  2. Mamer

Dog Walking, Mamer

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CatalinaC

1. Catalina

5.6 km
from
€15
/walk
9 reviews
5
recurring guests

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter with International Experience

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
CatalinaC

1. Catalina

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter with International Experience5.6 km
(9 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Tout s’est passé au top"
Anne-SophieA
Review by Anne-Sophie
from
€15
/walk
Thonia CarlaT

2. Thonia Carla

3.7 km
from
€15
/walk
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
Thonia CarlaT

2. Thonia Carla

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter3.7 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
€15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AryleA

3. Aryle

3.4 km
from
€14
/walk
1 review

Proud dog and cat dad since 2004 - love pets and hugs

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
AryleA

3. Aryle

Proud dog and cat dad since 2004 - love pets and hugs3.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€14
/walk
RichardR

4. Richard

5.2 km
from
€20
/walk
14 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your Pet’s Best Friend in Mamer: Dogs & Cats Care

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
RichardR

4. Richard

Your Pet’s Best Friend in Mamer: Dogs & Cats Care5.2 km
(14 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Cookie Chico et Chica on beaucoup aime les balades avec Richard!"
CatarinaC
Review by Catarina
from
€20
/walk
MikeM

5. Mike

4.8 km
from
€20
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Reliable Pet Sitting/Walker for Your Beloved Furry Friends

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
MikeM

5. Mike

Reliable Pet Sitting/Walker for Your Beloved Furry Friends4.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€20
/walk
NicolasN

6. Nicolas

1 km
from
€10
/walk

pure love of doggos ❤️ want to take care of them forever

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
NicolasN

6. Nicolas

pure love of doggos ❤️ want to take care of them forever1 km
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
CarlosC

7. Carlos

0.3 km
from
€15
/walk

I love dogs, and they can feel it—cats can feel it too :)

CarlosC

7. Carlos

I love dogs, and they can feel it—cats can feel it too :)0.3 km
from
€15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Mamer who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Mamer neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Mamer dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Mamer on Pawshake. Over 1213 pet owners in Mamer have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express