1. Dog Walking
  2. Mamer

Dog Walking, Mamer

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CatalinaC

1. Catalina

4.4 km
from
€15
/walk
9 reviews
5
recurring guests

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter with International Experience

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
CatalinaC

1. Catalina

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter with International Experience4.4 km
(9 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Tout s’est passé au top"
Anne-SophieA
Review by Anne-Sophie
from
€15
/walk
Thonia CarlaT

2. Thonia Carla

3.7 km
from
€15
/walk
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
Thonia CarlaT

2. Thonia Carla

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter3.7 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
€15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
NicolasN

3. Nicolas

5.9 km
from
€25
/walk
31 reviews
9
recurring guests

PetSitterMe - a new friend for your pet

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
NicolasN

3. Nicolas

PetSitterMe - a new friend for your pet5.9 km
(31 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Nicolas est à recommander! Il sait y faire avec les chiens - le notre est gâté et peureux. Après chaque promenade il nous a envoyé un petit compte rendu avec 2 photos. On fera appel à lui si l'occasion se présente. "
PaolaP
Review by Paola
from
€25
/walk
KarineK

4. Karine

5.4 km
from
€15
/walk
18 reviews
6
recurring guests

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
KarineK

4. Karine

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter5.4 km
(18 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"Lovely, reliable and great communication. I contacted Karine to walk our dog Archie twice a week and I was really happy to get updates of when Karine was going to pick him up and pictures during the walk. A really kind and lovely lady. "
vanessaV
Review by vanessa
from
€15
/walk
AryleA

5. Aryle

3.5 km
from
€14
/walk
1 review

Proud dog and cat dad since 2004 - love pets and hugs

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
AryleA

5. Aryle

Proud dog and cat dad since 2004 - love pets and hugs3.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€14
/walk
RichardR

6. Richard

4.1 km
from
€20
/walk
14 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your Pet’s Best Friend in Mamer: Dogs & Cats Care

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
RichardR

6. Richard

Your Pet’s Best Friend in Mamer: Dogs & Cats Care4.1 km
(14 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Cookie Chico et Chica on beaucoup aime les balades avec Richard!"
CatarinaC
Review by Catarina
from
€20
/walk
ChristopherC

7. Christopher

6 km
from
€15
/walk
5 reviews

Experienced Cat & Dog Lover Living in Strassen

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ChristopherC

7. Christopher

Experienced Cat & Dog Lover Living in Strassen6 km
(5 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/walk
MikeM

8. Mike

3.6 km
from
€20
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Reliable Pet Sitting/Walker for Your Beloved Furry Friends

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
MikeM

8. Mike

Reliable Pet Sitting/Walker for Your Beloved Furry Friends3.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€20
/walk
NicolasN

9. Nicolas

0.3 km
from
€10
/walk

pure love of doggos ❤️ want to take care of them forever

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
NicolasN

9. Nicolas

pure love of doggos ❤️ want to take care of them forever0.3 km
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
SofiaS

10. Sofia

5.7 km
from
€20
/walk
2 reviews

Safe, loving, flexible care for your dog!

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SofiaS

10. Sofia

Safe, loving, flexible care for your dog! 5.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/walk
CarlosC

11. Carlos

1 km
from
€15
/walk

I love dogs, and they can feel it—cats can feel it too :)

CarlosC

11. Carlos

I love dogs, and they can feel it—cats can feel it too :)1 km
from
€15
/walk
MariamM

12. Mariam

5.3 km
from
£20
/walk

Cuddles, Care & Endless Attention

MariamM

12. Mariam

Cuddles, Care & Endless Attention5.3 km
from
£20
/walk
JoyJ

13. Joy

6 km
from
€15
/walk

Ruhige, aufmerksame Betreuung bei dir zu Hause

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with French Bulldog Bill
JoyJ

13. Joy

Ruhige, aufmerksame Betreuung bei dir zu Hause6 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with French Bulldog Bill
from
€15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Mamer who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Mamer neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Mamer dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Mamer on Pawshake. Over 1213 pet owners in Mamer have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express