1. Dog Walking
  2. Mamer

Dog Walking, Mamer

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ÉlodieÉ

1. Élodie

3.6 km - Strassen
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Amoureuse Des Animaux

Last contacted today
Last active today
ÉlodieÉ

1. Élodie

New sitter
Amoureuse Des Animaux3.6 km - Strassen
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€12
/walk
CatalinaC

2. Catalina

1 km
from
€15
/walk
9 reviews
5
recurring guests

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter with International Experience

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
CatalinaC

2. Catalina

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter with International Experience1 km
(9 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Tout s’est passé au top"
Anne-SophieA
Review by Anne-Sophie
from
€15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
NiltonN

3. Nilton

5.4 km
from
€15
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Petsitter Passionné et Responsable

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
NiltonN

3. Nilton

Petsitter Passionné et Responsable5.4 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Nilton took care of walking my dog while my travel to Paris. The walks were of ideal length and my dog was very well taken care of. I am happy that Nilton accepted us despite of very short notice. I truly recommend! "
MagdalenaM
Review by Magdalena
from
€15
/walk
Thonia CarlaT

4. Thonia Carla

4.5 km
from
€15
/walk
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Thonia CarlaT

4. Thonia Carla

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter4.5 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€15
/walk
AndreaA

5. Andrea

6 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
AndreaA

5. Andrea

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
MeggieM

6. Meggie

5.9 km
from
€20
/walk

Chiens & chats choyés avec amour et attention 🐾

Usually responds within few hours
MeggieM

6. Meggie

Chiens & chats choyés avec amour et attention 🐾5.9 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/walk
StamatisS

7. Stamatis

5.8 km
from
€20
/walk
28 reviews
16
recurring guests

Daycare with the friendliest Maltese in Lux!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
StamatisS

7. Stamatis

Daycare with the friendliest Maltese in Lux!5.8 km
(28 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Stamatis is a perfect dog walker. Thank you for walks with Charlie, and thank you for your good mood and kindness. "
SandrineS
Review by Sandrine
from
€20
/walk
KarineK

8. Karine

2.6 km
from
€15
/walk
18 reviews
6
recurring guests

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter

Last booked 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
KarineK

8. Karine

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter2.6 km
(18 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Lovely, reliable and great communication. I contacted Karine to walk our dog Archie twice a week and I was really happy to get updates of when Karine was going to pick him up and pictures during the walk. A really kind and lovely lady. "
vanessaV
Review by vanessa
from
€15
/walk
PatrycjaP

9. Patrycja

4 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Dog & cat lover at the edge of Bertrange forest

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
PatrycjaP

9. Patrycja

New sitter
Dog & cat lover at the edge of Bertrange forest 4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
€15
/walk
AryleA

10. Aryle

4.7 km
from
€14
/walk
1 review

Proud dog and cat dad since 2004 - love pets and hugs

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
AryleA

10. Aryle

Proud dog and cat dad since 2004 - love pets and hugs4.7 km
(1 review)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
from
€14
/walk
AlineA

11. Aline

5.9 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews

Cat and dog lover ready to take care of your pets! •Fr/Eng

Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
AlineA

11. Aline

Cat and dog lover ready to take care of your pets! •Fr/Eng5.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€15
/walk
CamillaC

12. Camilla

5.6 km
from
€15
/walk

Caring for your pet like they’re my own

CamillaC

12. Camilla

Caring for your pet like they’re my own 5.6 km
from
€15
/walk
IuliiaI

13. Iuliia

4 km
from
€11
/walk

Safe hands, warm heart

IuliiaI

13. Iuliia

Safe hands, warm heart4 km
from
€11
/walk
PAOLOP

14. PAOLO

5.7 km
from
€20
/walk
1 review

Dog-owner and lover, friendly, expert and reliable.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix between border Collie and Australian Shepherd Dora
PAOLOP

14. PAOLO

Dog-owner and lover, friendly, expert and reliable.5.7 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix between border Collie and Australian Shepherd Dora
from
€20
/walk
DiogoD

15. Diogo

5.5 km
from
€20
/walk
27 reviews
10
recurring guests

Your Furry Friends Deserve the Best -Diogo Jesus

Last booked today
Last contacted today
DiogoD

15. Diogo

Your Furry Friends Deserve the Best -Diogo Jesus5.5 km
(27 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted today
"Diogo is a great dogsitter I can only recommend, my dog Nala seems to like him a lot and he always keeps me informed about how the walk went and sends me photos and a video, which is very reassuring! "
CristianaC
Review by Cristiana
from
€20
/walk
RichardR

16. Richard

0.2 km
from
€20
/walk
14 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your Pet’s Best Friend in Mamer: Dogs & Cats Care

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs
RichardR

16. Richard

Your Pet’s Best Friend in Mamer: Dogs & Cats Care0.2 km
(14 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs
"Cookie Chico et Chica on beaucoup aime les balades avec Richard!"
CatarinaC
Review by Catarina
from
€20
/walk
KeremK

17. Kerem

4.1 km
from
€25
/walk
25 reviews
10
recurring guests

Lets be a friend you all little fellas

Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
KeremK

17. Kerem

Lets be a friend you all little fellas4.1 km
(25 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Kerem is very nice and kind. Our dog really loves him. This is the second time he took care of our dog. He walks with her and play with her. She is always happy with him. "
SinemS
Review by Sinem
from
€25
/walk
ClaudiaC

18. Claudia

5.7 km
from
€20
/walk
16 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving and dedicated pet care

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
ClaudiaC

18. Claudia

Loving and dedicated pet care 5.7 km
(16 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"My little Rocco fell in love with Claudia the moment he saw her. Claudia is such a thoughtful and caring sitter. She took excellent care of my little poodle and showered him with plenty of cuddles. Although she was originally only supposed to walk Rocco, our plans changed at the last minute, and she was incredibly kind and considerate in agreeing to host him overnight at her place. There’s no doubt that Claudia comes highly recommended, and my wife and I are so happy to have found Rocco’s official sitter just around the corner in Merl. Thank you, Claudia!"
SimonS
Review by Simon
from
€20
/walk
Ana ClaraA

19. Ana Clara

5.8 km
from
€20
/walk
1 review

Baba fiable et passionnée par les animaux!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with chihuahua Luck Mirandola
Ana ClaraA

19. Ana Clara

Baba fiable et passionnée par les animaux!5.8 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with chihuahua Luck Mirandola
"Ana Clara s'est très bien occupée de mon chien. "
EmmanuelleE
Review by Emmanuelle
from
€20
/walk
PierpaoloP

20. Pierpaolo

5.8 km
from
€20
/walk
17 reviews
4
recurring guests

Hi there! I’m the friend of animals and pets :)

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
PierpaoloP

20. Pierpaolo

Hi there! I’m the friend of animals and pets :)5.8 km
(17 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Mamer who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Mamer neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Mamer dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Mamer on Pawshake. Over 1234 pet owners in Mamer have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express