1. Dog Walking
  2. Luxembourg

Dog Walking, Luxembourg

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
RebeccaR

1. Rebecca

3.7 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Trusted pet care from a true animal lover 🐶🐱

Last active 8 days ago
RebeccaR

1. Rebecca

New sitter
Trusted pet care from a true animal lover 🐶🐱3.7 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
€15
/walk
Jade PrincessJ

2. Jade Princess

1 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Sweet, Caring and Loving Dog Sitter & Walker

Last active 7 days ago
Jade PrincessJ

2. Jade Princess

New sitter
Sweet, Caring and Loving Dog Sitter & Walker1 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
€15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ThomasT

3. Thomas

3.1 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
ThomasT

3. Thomas

New sitter
Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos 3.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
from
€15
/walk
LéaneL

4. Léane

3.5 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Parce qu’ils méritent le meilleur, même en votre absence

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
LéaneL

4. Léane

New sitter
Parce qu’ils méritent le meilleur, même en votre absence3.5 km
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
€15
/walk
Meera & SatishM

5. Meera & Satish

4.4 km
from
€12.5
/walk
1 review

Experienced Dog & Cat Lover in Bereldange with home office.

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
Meera & SatishM

5. Meera & Satish

Experienced Dog & Cat Lover in Bereldange with home office. 4.4 km
(1 review)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€12.5
/walk
MonikaM

6. Monika

4.8 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter
2 reviews

A couple caring for your pet with love and attention

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
MonikaM

6. Monika

New sitter
A couple caring for your pet with love and attention4.8 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
€10
/walk
MelissaM

7. Melissa

0.1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

All you need is love ♥️🐾 & care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
MelissaM

7. Melissa

New sitter
All you need is love ♥️🐾 & care 0.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
from
€10
/walk
JasminJ

8. Jasmin

4.2 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Reliable and loving pet sitter for your furry friends.

Last active 3 days ago
JasminJ

8. Jasmin

New sitter
Reliable and loving pet sitter for your furry friends.4.2 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€12
/walk
Goldies’s PetG

9. Goldies’s Pet

3 km
from
€20
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

No Need To Fret When Booking With Goldie’s Pet

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Goldies’s PetG

9. Goldies’s Pet

No Need To Fret When Booking With Goldie’s Pet3 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"A very responsible dog lover, always punctual and truly attentive to the well-being of the animal. She earned my complete trust—100%. Very caring and affectionate with the dog, always providing great feedback after each walk. You can absolutely rely on her. I highly recommend her without hesitation! "
ViolettaV
Review by Violetta
from
€20
/walk
EivissaE

10. Eivissa

4.3 km - Walferdange
from
€20
/walk
1 review
2
recurring guests

Balades, compagnie & jeux pour vos animaux

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
EivissaE

10. Eivissa

Balades, compagnie & jeux pour vos animaux 4.3 km - Walferdange
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€20
/walk
NiltonN

11. Nilton

4.6 km
from
€15
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Petsitter Passionné et Responsable

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
NiltonN

11. Nilton

Petsitter Passionné et Responsable4.6 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Nilton took care of walking my dog while my travel to Paris. The walks were of ideal length and my dog was very well taken care of. I am happy that Nilton accepted us despite of very short notice. I truly recommend! "
MagdalenaM
Review by Magdalena
from
€15
/walk
FabiannaF

12. Fabianna

1.6 km
from
€20
/walk
New sitter

Your pet's second best friend 🐶🐱♥️

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
FabiannaF

12. Fabianna

New sitter
Your pet's second best friend 🐶🐱♥️1.6 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
€20
/walk
XéniaX

13. Xénia

4.4 km
from
€20
/walk
43 reviews
18
recurring guests

Animallover who takes time for your dog or kitty <3

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
XéniaX

13. Xénia

Animallover who takes time for your dog or kitty <34.4 km
(43 reviews)
18 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
"Merci beaucoup d’avoir pris aussi bien soin de Maeva ces qq jours 🙏"
FabianaF
Review by Fabiana
from
€20
/walk
DianaD

14. Diana

3.5 km
from
€20
/walk
New sitter

With love and care for every furry friend🐾❤️

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
DianaD

14. Diana

New sitter
With love and care for every furry friend🐾❤️3.5 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/walk
LeticiaL

15. Leticia

3.8 km
from
€16
/walk
18 reviews
8
recurring guests

Gardienne d'animaux passionnée

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
LeticiaL

15. Leticia

Gardienne d'animaux passionnée 3.8 km
(18 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
"Leticia a été très gentille et attentive avec notre chien. Elle s'est adaptée à ses habitudes et a communiqué avec nous pendant nos vacances, nous tenant informés et nous envoyant des photos de Lord. Je la recommande vivement ! Merci Leticia d'avoir pris soin de Lord."
BenedettaB
Review by Benedetta
from
€16
/walk
AndreaA

16. Andrea

3.1 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AndreaA

16. Andrea

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg3.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
AzizA

17. Aziz

3 km
from
€15
/walk
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your pet’s second favorite Human (after you 😉)

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
AzizA

17. Aziz

Your pet’s second favorite Human (after you 😉)3 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Aziz est un dogwalker au top. La communication et l’organisation sont toujours simples et fluides, il est sérieux, fiable et très sympathique. Virgil est toujours ravi de ses promenades avec lui et je sais qu’il est entre de bonnes mains. En plus, j’apprécie énormément de recevoir des nouvelles et quelques photos pendant les balades. Je recommande les yeux fermés 😊"
CamilleC
Review by Camille
from
€15
/walk
Nathan & NataliaN

18. Nathan & Natalia

1.4 km
from
€18
/walk
17 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Pet Care in the Heart of Luxembourg

Usually responds within few hours
Nathan & NataliaN

18. Nathan & Natalia

Loving Pet Care in the Heart of Luxembourg1.4 km
(17 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"super thankful with Nathan and Natalia :) they were great at communicating with me and taking care of my Rollo "
Roberto & AnisaR
Review by Roberto & Anisa
from
€18
/walk
StamatisS

19. Stamatis

3.6 km
from
€20
/walk
28 reviews
16
recurring guests

Daycare with the friendliest Maltese in Lux!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active 9 days ago
StamatisS

19. Stamatis

Daycare with the friendliest Maltese in Lux!3.6 km
(28 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active 9 days ago
"Stamatis is a perfect dog walker. Thank you for walks with Charlie, and thank you for your good mood and kindness. "
SandrineS
Review by Sandrine
from
€20
/walk
AliceA

20. Alice

2.5 km
from
€20
/walk

Dogs and Cats lover

Usually responds within few hours
AliceA

20. Alice

Dogs and Cats lover2.5 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Luxembourg who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Luxembourg neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Luxembourg dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Luxembourg on Pawshake. Over 1203 pet owners in Luxembourg have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express