1. Dog Walking
  2. Luxembourg

Dog Walking, Luxembourg

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ArturoA

1. Arturo

3.7 km
from
€15
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

I walk and care for your pet as if they were mine

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
ArturoA

1. Arturo

I walk and care for your pet as if they were mine3.7 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Arturo was nothing but wonderful with our two dogs! He was reliable, very communicative, and sweet with our dogs. We will be using him again and highly recommend him to others!"
LaurelL
Review by Laurel
from
€15
/walk
Maria LeonorM

2. Maria Leonor

4.2 km
from
€12.5
/walk
New sitter

Active dog lover, happy walks & lots of care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
Maria LeonorM

2. Maria Leonor

New sitter
Active dog lover, happy walks & lots of care4.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
€12.5
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
GiudittaG

3. Giuditta

3.5 km
from
€20
/walk
New sitter

Animal lover at your service 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
GiudittaG

3. Giuditta

New sitter
Animal lover at your service 🐾3.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/walk
ÁlvaroÁ

4. Álvaro

4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Animal lover in Luxembourg: walks, visits & sitting 7/7

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
ÁlvaroÁ

4. Álvaro

New sitter
Animal lover in Luxembourg: walks, visits & sitting 7/74 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/walk
SaraS

5. Sara

5 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Loving, Reliable Care for Your Four-Legged Best Friend 🐾

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
SaraS

5. Sara

New sitter
Loving, Reliable Care for Your Four-Legged Best Friend 🐾5 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€12
/walk
Goldies’s PetG

6. Goldies’s Pet

2.7 km
from
€20
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

No Need To Fret When Booking With Goldie’s Pet

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
Goldies’s PetG

6. Goldies’s Pet

No Need To Fret When Booking With Goldie’s Pet2.7 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"A very responsible dog lover, always punctual and truly attentive to the well-being of the animal. She earned my complete trust—100%. Very caring and affectionate with the dog, always providing great feedback after each walk. You can absolutely rely on her. I highly recommend her without hesitation! "
ViolettaV
Review by Violetta
from
€20
/walk
LucaL

7. Luca

4.8 km
from
€13
/walk
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Erfahrene und zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit Herz

Usually responds within few hours
LucaL

7. Luca

Erfahrene und zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit Herz4.8 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Luca was walking our dog, Nico for two weeks as we were out of the country. During the first walk we took Nico for after our comeback, Nico sat down and started looking for Luca))) Seems they had a great bond! thank you , Luca! "
OlenaO
Review by Olena
from
€13
/walk
XéniaX

8. Xénia

4.1 km
from
€20
/walk
44 reviews
18
recurring guests

Animallover who takes time for your dog or kitty <3

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
XéniaX

8. Xénia

Animallover who takes time for your dog or kitty <34.1 km
(44 reviews)
18 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Merci beaucoup d’avoir pris aussi bien soin de Maeva ces qq jours 🙏"
FabianaF
Review by Fabiana
from
€20
/walk
NiltonN

9. Nilton

5.1 km
from
€15
/walk
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Petsitter Passionné et Responsable

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
NiltonN

9. Nilton

Petsitter Passionné et Responsable5.1 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Nilton took care of walking my dog while my travel to Paris. The walks were of ideal length and my dog was very well taken care of. I am happy that Nilton accepted us despite of very short notice. I truly recommend! "
MagdalenaM
Review by Magdalena
from
€15
/walk
LeticiaL

10. Leticia

4.9 km
from
€16
/walk
18 reviews
8
recurring guests

Gardienne d'animaux passionnée

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
LeticiaL

10. Leticia

Gardienne d'animaux passionnée 4.9 km
(18 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Leticia a été très gentille et attentive avec notre chien. Elle s'est adaptée à ses habitudes et a communiqué avec nous pendant nos vacances, nous tenant informés et nous envoyant des photos de Lord. Je la recommande vivement ! Merci Leticia d'avoir pris soin de Lord."
BenedettaB
Review by Benedetta
from
€16
/walk
Nathan & NataliaN

11. Nathan & Natalia

2.5 km
from
€18
/walk
17 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Pet Care in the Heart of Luxembourg

Usually responds within few hours
Nathan & NataliaN

11. Nathan & Natalia

Loving Pet Care in the Heart of Luxembourg2.5 km
(17 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"super thankful with Nathan and Natalia :) they were great at communicating with me and taking care of my Rollo "
Roberto & AnisaR
Review by Roberto & Anisa
from
€18
/walk
AzizA

12. Aziz

3.1 km
from
€15
/walk
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your pet’s second favorite Human (after you 😉)

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AzizA

12. Aziz

Your pet’s second favorite Human (after you 😉)3.1 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Aziz est un dogwalker au top. La communication et l’organisation sont toujours simples et fluides, il est sérieux, fiable et très sympathique. Virgil est toujours ravi de ses promenades avec lui et je sais qu’il est entre de bonnes mains. En plus, j’apprécie énormément de recevoir des nouvelles et quelques photos pendant les balades. Je recommande les yeux fermés 😊"
CamilleC
Review by Camille
from
€15
/walk
StamatisS

13. Stamatis

4.2 km
from
€20
/walk
28 reviews
16
recurring guests

Daycare with the friendliest Maltese in Lux!

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
StamatisS

13. Stamatis

Daycare with the friendliest Maltese in Lux!4.2 km
(28 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"Stamatis is a perfect dog walker. Thank you for walks with Charlie, and thank you for your good mood and kindness. "
SandrineS
Review by Sandrine
from
€20
/walk
DeliaD

14. Delia

0.9 km
from
€16
/walk
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pets are the family we choose

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
DeliaD

14. Delia

Pets are the family we choose0.9 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"Delia took my two dogs for walks while I was away. Everything was very easy and good, from our first communication, to arranging the details and the meet-up, to the appointments. My dogs loved her :)"
SlavaS
Review by Slava
from
€16
/walk
AliceA

15. Alice

3.7 km
from
€20
/walk

Dogs and Cats lover

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AliceA

15. Alice

Dogs and Cats lover3.7 km
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/walk
HazalH

16. Hazal

4.4 km
from
€24
/walk
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pet Lovers :)

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
HazalH

16. Hazal

Pet Lovers :)4.4 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Hazal was a great walker and sitter for my King Shepherd Sashimi! She communicated well and kept me updated on everything, treated Sashimi very well, and was so kind and patient with her when she has some reactivity but Hazal handled her expertly and very gently and kindly. I really appreciated her services and would gladly book her again."
ChristineC
Review by Christine
from
€24
/walk
ClaraC

17. Clara

2.1 km
from
€21
/walk
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Trusted pet care when you are away!

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
ClaraC

17. Clara

Trusted pet care when you are away! 2.1 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
€21
/walk
DiogoD

18. Diogo

4.4 km
from
€20
/walk
27 reviews
11
recurring guests

Your Furry Friends Deserve the Best -Diogo Jesus

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
DiogoD

18. Diogo

Your Furry Friends Deserve the Best -Diogo Jesus4.4 km
(27 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Diogo is a great dogsitter I can only recommend, my dog Nala seems to like him a lot and he always keeps me informed about how the walk went and sends me photos and a video, which is very reassuring! "
CristianaC
Review by Cristiana
from
€20
/walk
Lucas & FlorenceL

19. Lucas & Florence

3.3 km
from
€17
/walk
28 reviews
11
recurring guests

Your pet our priority / Votre animal notre priorité🥰

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
Lucas & FlorenceL

19. Lucas & Florence

Your pet our priority / Votre animal notre priorité🥰3.3 km
(28 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Je suis extrêmement satisfaite du service de promenade de ma chienne par Lucas et Florence. Dès notre première rencontre, ils ont su créer un lien de confiance avec elle (et avec moi). Ils sont attentionnés, fiables, et extrêmement professionnels. Ma chienne est revenue heureuse et bien exercée de ses promenades, ce qui me rassure énormément. Ils prennent le temps de m'envoyer des nouvelles et des photos, ce qui montre à quel point ils sont impliqués. Je recommande Lucas et Florence sans hésitation à quiconque cherche des promeneurs attentionnés et dévoués."
SandrineS
Review by Sandrine
from
€17
/walk
ThomasT

20. Thomas

3.9 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter
2 reviews

Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos

Last active 7 days ago
ThomasT

20. Thomas

New sitter
Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos 3.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 7 days ago
from
€15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Luxembourg who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Luxembourg neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Luxembourg dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Luxembourg on Pawshake. Over 1230 pet owners in Luxembourg have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express