1. Dog Walking
  2. Differdange

Dog Walking, Differdange

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JoãoJ

1. João

0.7 km
from
€8
/walk
New sitter

Passionate and attentive pet sitter for your furry friends!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
JoãoJ

1. João

New sitter
Passionate and attentive pet sitter for your furry friends!0.7 km
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€8
/walk
ValentineV

2. Valentine

3.5 km
from
€20
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Promenades régulières avec des chiens de l’asile

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
ValentineV

2. Valentine

Promenades régulières avec des chiens de l’asile 3.5 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€20
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JhossJ

3. Jhoss

4.5 km
from
€20
/walk
35 reviews
11
recurring guests

Your pets will be treated as if they were my own with love.

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JhossJ

3. Jhoss

Your pets will be treated as if they were my own with love.4.5 km
(35 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Jhosselyne is a great dog walker and pet sitter. She truly loves dogs and will take great care of them. She will also update you a lot. I cannot recommend her enough. "
TitaÿnaT
Review by Titaÿna
from
€20
/walk
KateK

4. Kate

1.2 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Happy to care for & love lour pets

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
KateK

4. Kate

Happy to care for & love lour pets1.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
YaraY

5. Yara

4.1 km
from
€12
/walk

Liebevolle Betreuung für Hunde & Katzen 🐾

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
YaraY

5. Yara

Liebevolle Betreuung für Hunde & Katzen 🐾4.1 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€12
/walk
CandyC

6. Candy

3.3 km
from
€10
/walk

Liebevolle Betreuung für ihre Fellnasen - Groß und klein

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
CandyC

6. Candy

Liebevolle Betreuung für ihre Fellnasen - Groß und klein3.3 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
AndreiaA

7. Andreia

2.2 km - Sanem
from
€13
/walk

Garde attentionnée et personnalisée

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AndreiaA

7. Andreia

Garde attentionnée et personnalisée2.2 km - Sanem
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€13
/walk
AuraA

8. Aura

4.3 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter in Luxembourg

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
AuraA

8. Aura

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter in Luxembourg 4.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€15
/walk
GiorgiaG

9. Giorgia

1.1 km
from
€15
/walk

Pas seulement des chiens et chat :)

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
GiorgiaG

9. Giorgia

Pas seulement des chiens et chat :)1.1 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
€15
/walk
EmmaE

10. Emma

3.6 km
from
€20
/walk
6 reviews

Petsitter en FRANCE 🌸

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
EmmaE

10. Emma

Petsitter en FRANCE 🌸3.6 km
(6 reviews)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€20
/walk
ZoeZ

11. Zoe

4.9 km
from
€25
/walk

Animal lover with dog and cat experience

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
ZoeZ

11. Zoe

Animal lover with dog and cat experience4.9 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/walk
AlessandraA

12. Alessandra

0.7 km
from
€25
/walk
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Vos chats seront traités comme des "Aristochats""

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
AlessandraA

12. Alessandra

Vos chats seront traités comme des "Aristochats""0.7 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/walk
VickyV

13. Vicky

4.4 km - Sanem
from
€15
/walk
4 reviews

Purrfect Care for you furry Friend🐱

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
VickyV

13. Vicky

Purrfect Care for you furry Friend🐱4.4 km - Sanem
(4 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
€15
/walk
AnaA

14. Ana

1.1 km
from
€25
/walk
2 reviews

Home and care away from home

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AnaA

14. Ana

Home and care away from home1.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€25
/walk
CamilaC

15. Camila

0 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews

Pawsitively the best care for your furry friend.

Usually responds within one day
CamilaC

15. Camila

Pawsitively the best care for your furry friend.0 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/walk
YevtikhovaY

16. Yevtikhova

3.4 km
from
€10
/walk

Reliable Dog Sitter with Personal Experience

Usually responds within one day
YevtikhovaY

16. Yevtikhova

Reliable Dog Sitter with Personal Experience 3.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
JonathanJ

17. Jonathan

0.6 km
from
€7
/walk

Info von mir

JonathanJ

17. Jonathan

Info von mir0.6 km
from
€7
/walk
JessicaJ

18. Jessica

2.4 km
from
€25
/walk

Promeneuse de chien et garde de chats

JessicaJ

18. Jessica

Promeneuse de chien et garde de chats2.4 km
from
€25
/walk
PatriciaP

19. Patricia

0.5 km
from
€20
/walk

Dogwalker and dogsitter

PatriciaP

19. Patricia

Dogwalker and dogsitter0.5 km
from
€20
/walk
MehvesM

20. Mehves

4.6 km
from
€12
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced Dog Lover Ready to Care for Your Fur Baby!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
MehvesM

20. Mehves

Experienced Dog Lover Ready to Care for Your Fur Baby!4.6 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€12
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Differdange who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Differdange neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Differdange dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Differdange on Pawshake. Over 1136 pet owners in Differdange have left a review, with an average of 4.93/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express