1. Dog Walking
  2. Differdange

Dog Walking, Differdange

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AnhA

1. Anh

4.5 km
from
€25
/walk
New sitter

Love and care for your pets like they’re my own

Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
AnhA

1. Anh

New sitter
Love and care for your pets like they’re my own4.5 km
Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
from
€25
/walk
ValentineV

2. Valentine

4.1 km
from
€20
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Promenades régulières avec des chiens de l’asile

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
ValentineV

2. Valentine

Promenades régulières avec des chiens de l’asile 4.1 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€20
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JoãoJ

3. João

0.2 km
from
€8
/walk
New sitter

Passionate and attentive pet sitter for your furry friends!

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
JoãoJ

3. João

New sitter
Passionate and attentive pet sitter for your furry friends!0.2 km
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
€8
/walk
LyanL

4. Lyan

5.8 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review
2
recurring guests

Reliable, Caring & Flexible Pet Sitter in Luxembourg

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
LyanL

4. Lyan

Reliable, Caring & Flexible Pet Sitter in Luxembourg5.8 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Lyan arrived right on time and reached out beforehand to ask about the dogs and their walking routine, which I really appreciated. Communication was great from start to finish. After the walk, she sent me an update with photos, and everything went smoothly. The dogs were happy, and I had no issues at all. I would definitely book Lyan again and highly recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable pet sitter."
DmitriiD
Review by Dmitrii
from
€10
/walk
JhossJ

5. Jhoss

4.1 km
from
€20
/walk
35 reviews
12
recurring guests

Your pets will be treated as if they were my own with love.

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
JhossJ

5. Jhoss

Your pets will be treated as if they were my own with love.4.1 km
(35 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Jhosselyne is a great dog walker and pet sitter. She truly loves dogs and will take great care of them. She will also update you a lot. I cannot recommend her enough. "
TitaÿnaT
Review by Titaÿna
from
€20
/walk
EmmaE

6. Emma

4 km
from
€20
/walk
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Petsitter en FRANCE 🌸

Last booked today
Last contacted 2 days ago
EmmaE

6. Emma

Petsitter en FRANCE 🌸4 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked today
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€20
/walk
ZoeZ

7. Zoe

5.4 km
from
€25
/walk

Animal lover with dog and cat experience

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
ZoeZ

7. Zoe

Animal lover with dog and cat experience5.4 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
from
€25
/walk
VickyV

8. Vicky

4 km
from
€15
/walk
4 reviews

Purrfect Care for you furry Friend🐱

Last booked today
Last contacted 2 days ago
VickyV

8. Vicky

Purrfect Care for you furry Friend🐱4 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked today
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€15
/walk
CandyC

9. Candy

2.8 km
from
€10
/walk

Liebevolle Betreuung für ihre Fellnasen - Groß und klein

Last active today
CandyC

9. Candy

Liebevolle Betreuung für ihre Fellnasen - Groß und klein2.8 km
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
AlessandraA

10. Alessandra

0.2 km
from
€25
/walk
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Vos chats seront traités comme des "Aristochats""

Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
AlessandraA

10. Alessandra

Vos chats seront traités comme des "Aristochats""0.2 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
from
€25
/walk
CamilaC

11. Camila

0.6 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews

Pawsitively the best care for your furry friend.

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
CamilaC

11. Camila

Pawsitively the best care for your furry friend.0.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/walk
KateK

12. Kate

0.7 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Happy to care for & love lour pets

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
KateK

12. Kate

Happy to care for & love lour pets0.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€15
/walk
MehvesM

13. Mehves

4 km
from
€12
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced Dog Lover Ready to Care for Your Fur Baby!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MehvesM

13. Mehves

Experienced Dog Lover Ready to Care for Your Fur Baby!4 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€12
/walk
YaraY

14. Yara

3.7 km
from
€12
/walk

Liebevolle Betreuung für Hunde & Katzen 🐾

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
YaraY

14. Yara

Liebevolle Betreuung für Hunde & Katzen 🐾3.7 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€12
/walk
AndreiaA

15. Andreia

1.9 km
from
€13
/walk

Garde attentionnée et personnalisée

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AndreiaA

15. Andreia

Garde attentionnée et personnalisée1.9 km
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€13
/walk
AuraA

16. Aura

3.8 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter in Luxembourg

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
AuraA

16. Aura

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter in Luxembourg 3.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
€15
/walk
AnaA

17. Ana

0.5 km
from
€25
/walk
2 reviews

Home and care away from home

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AnaA

17. Ana

Home and care away from home0.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€25
/walk
GiorgiaG

18. Giorgia

0.6 km
from
€15
/walk

Pas seulement des chiens et chat :)

Lives with 1 cat
GiorgiaG

18. Giorgia

Pas seulement des chiens et chat :)0.6 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
€15
/walk
YevtikhovaY

19. Yevtikhova

3.5 km
from
€10
/walk

Reliable Dog Sitter with Personal Experience

Usually responds within one day
YevtikhovaY

19. Yevtikhova

Reliable Dog Sitter with Personal Experience 3.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
JonathanJ

20. Jonathan

1.1 km
from
€7
/walk

Info von mir

JonathanJ

20. Jonathan

Info von mir1.1 km
from
€7
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Differdange who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Differdange neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Differdange dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Differdange on Pawshake. Over 1154 pet owners in Differdange have left a review, with an average of 4.93/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express