1. Dog Walking
  2. Bertrange

Dog Walking, Bertrange

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NadjaN

1. Nadja

5.5 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Tierliebe Studentin mit Erfahrung – mobil & flexibel !

Last active 2 days ago
NadjaN

1. Nadja

New sitter
Tierliebe Studentin mit Erfahrung – mobil & flexibel ! 5.5 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
AnnieA

2. Annie

5.7 km - Dippach
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

A woofabulous dogsitter for your furry friend 🐶

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
AnnieA

2. Annie

New sitter
A woofabulous dogsitter for your furry friend 🐶5.7 km - Dippach
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
IvettI

3. Ivett

4.5 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Caring for Your pets like they’re my own🩷

Last active 2 days ago
IvettI

3. Ivett

New sitter
Caring for Your pets like they’re my own🩷4.5 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/walk
ThomasT

4. Thomas

4.9 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
ThomasT

4. Thomas

New sitter
Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos 4.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
from
€15
/walk
CatalinaC

5. Catalina

2.8 km
from
€15
/walk
9 reviews
5
recurring guests

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter with International Experience

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
CatalinaC

5. Catalina

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter with International Experience2.8 km
(9 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Tout s’est passé au top"
Anne-SophieA
Review by Anne-Sophie
from
€15
/walk
MonikaM

6. Monika

5.8 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter
2 reviews

A couple caring for your pet with love and attention

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
MonikaM

6. Monika

New sitter
A couple caring for your pet with love and attention5.8 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
Eva HelenaE

7. Eva Helena

4.4 km
from
€10
/walk
4 reviews

BEST DOGGY DAYCARE IN CESSANGE🐶♥️💫

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Eva HelenaE

7. Eva Helena

BEST DOGGY DAYCARE IN CESSANGE🐶♥️💫4.4 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"I’m so grateful for the amazing help, especially since I reached out at the last minute. Despite the short notice, she didn’t hesitate to help us, and I truly appreciate it. Her connection with dogs is incredible! Teo loved her the moment he saw her, which immediately put my mind at ease. It’s clear that she genuinely cares about the dogs she works with. Thank you so much for your kindness, professionalism, and flexibility. We’re so grateful and would highly recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy dog walker!"
DidemD
Review by Didem
from
€10
/walk
NiltonN

8. Nilton

3.6 km
from
€15
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Petsitter Passionné et Responsable

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
NiltonN

8. Nilton

Petsitter Passionné et Responsable3.6 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Nilton took care of walking my dog while my travel to Paris. The walks were of ideal length and my dog was very well taken care of. I am happy that Nilton accepted us despite of very short notice. I truly recommend! "
MagdalenaM
Review by Magdalena
from
€15
/walk
Thonia CarlaT

9. Thonia Carla

5.6 km
from
€15
/walk
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
Thonia CarlaT

9. Thonia Carla

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter5.6 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
€15
/walk
AndreaA

10. Andrea

4.8 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AndreaA

10. Andrea

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg4.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
MeggieM

11. Meggie

5.4 km
from
€20
/walk

Chiens & chats choyés avec amour et attention 🐾

Usually responds within few hours
MeggieM

11. Meggie

Chiens & chats choyés avec amour et attention 🐾5.4 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/walk
AzizA

12. Aziz

5.9 km
from
€15
/walk
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your pet’s second favorite Human (after you 😉)

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
AzizA

12. Aziz

Your pet’s second favorite Human (after you 😉)5.9 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Aziz est un dogwalker au top. La communication et l’organisation sont toujours simples et fluides, il est sérieux, fiable et très sympathique. Virgil est toujours ravi de ses promenades avec lui et je sais qu’il est entre de bonnes mains. En plus, j’apprécie énormément de recevoir des nouvelles et quelques photos pendant les balades. Je recommande les yeux fermés 😊"
CamilleC
Review by Camille
from
€15
/walk
StamatisS

13. Stamatis

4.4 km
from
€20
/walk
28 reviews
16
recurring guests

Daycare with the friendliest Maltese in Lux!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
StamatisS

13. Stamatis

Daycare with the friendliest Maltese in Lux!4.4 km
(28 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Stamatis is a perfect dog walker. Thank you for walks with Charlie, and thank you for your good mood and kindness. "
SandrineS
Review by Sandrine
from
€20
/walk
JuanjoJ

14. Juanjo

4.7 km
from
€18
/walk
6 reviews

Pet Sitting Leudelange | Dog-Loving Couple

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
JuanjoJ

14. Juanjo

Pet Sitting Leudelange | Dog-Loving Couple4.7 km
(6 reviews)
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
from
€18
/walk
HazalH

15. Hazal

5.3 km
from
€24
/walk
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pet Lovers :)

Usually responds within few hours
HazalH

15. Hazal

Pet Lovers :)5.3 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Hazal was a great walker and sitter for my King Shepherd Sashimi! She communicated well and kept me updated on everything, treated Sashimi very well, and was so kind and patient with her when she has some reactivity but Hazal handled her expertly and very gently and kindly. I really appreciated her services and would gladly book her again."
ChristineC
Review by Christine
from
€24
/walk
KarineK

16. Karine

1.9 km
from
€15
/walk
18 reviews
6
recurring guests

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
KarineK

16. Karine

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter1.9 km
(18 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"Lovely, reliable and great communication. I contacted Karine to walk our dog Archie twice a week and I was really happy to get updates of when Karine was going to pick him up and pictures during the walk. A really kind and lovely lady. "
vanessaV
Review by vanessa
from
€15
/walk
ValentinaV

17. Valentina

5.8 km
from
€30
/walk
4 reviews

A safe hand for your paws ❤️🐾

Last active 2 days ago
ValentinaV

17. Valentina

A safe hand for your paws ❤️🐾5.8 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
"Valentina is a great person, very kind and really good with our dog. 10 out of 10, would book with again"
AlexandreA
Review by Alexandre
from
€30
/walk
CagatayC

18. Cagatay

5.8 km
from
€18
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

A calm, caring home where your pet feels at home 🐾

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
CagatayC

18. Cagatay

A calm, caring home where your pet feels at home 🐾5.8 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€18
/walk
ChinC

19. Chin

4.7 km - Luxembourg
from
€15
/walk
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

A warm second home in Cessange! Flexible care with ❤️.

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
ChinC

19. Chin

A warm second home in Cessange! Flexible care with ❤️.4.7 km - Luxembourg
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
€15
/walk
AntonioA

20. Antonio

5.5 km
from
€10
/walk

Kind and responsible family pet carer :)

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
AntonioA

20. Antonio

Kind and responsible family pet carer :)5.5 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Bertrange who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Bertrange neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Bertrange dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Bertrange on Pawshake. Over 1217 pet owners in Bertrange have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express