1. Cat sitting
  2. Bertrange

Cat Sitting, Bertrange

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AuraA

1. Aura

2.2 km - Strassen
from
€15
/day
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

Services sur-mesures pour compagnons à quatre pattes!

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
AuraA

1. Aura

Services sur-mesures pour compagnons à quatre pattes!2.2 km - Strassen
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Aura is responsible and clearly experienced with animals. My bunny was happy and well looked after. Highly recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring pet sitter."
JanaJ
Review by Jana
from
€15
/day
AnnaA

2. Anna

4.1 km
from
€15
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

🐱🐶 Loving, Reliable & Experienced Pet Care 🐾

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
AnnaA

2. Anna

🐱🐶 Loving, Reliable & Experienced Pet Care 🐾4.1 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Anna looked after our two cats while we were traveling for two weeks. She did a wonderful job, sent updates every day, and was very kind and communicative. Our cats really enjoyed their time with her. Highly recommended. She is a fantastic pet sitter. "
ToddT
Review by Todd
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
KristinaK

3. Kristina

6.4 km
from
€20
/day
162 reviews
48
recurring guests

Loving and Caring Pet Sitter❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
KristinaK

3. Kristina

Loving and Caring Pet Sitter❤️6.4 km
(162 reviews)
48 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Kristina took a very good care of my cat, she was able to earn her trust which is not simple , I would recommend her as a cat sitter! and I will ask her again in the future "
FrancescaF
Review by Francesca
from
€20
/day
ÉlodieÉ

4. Élodie

2.5 km - Strassen
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Amoureuse Des Animaux

Last contacted today
Last active today
ÉlodieÉ

4. Élodie

New sitter
Amoureuse Des Animaux2.5 km - Strassen
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€15
/day
NadjaN

5. Nadja

5.5 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Tierliebe Studentin mit Erfahrung – mobil & flexibel !

Last active 4 days ago
NadjaN

5. Nadja

New sitter
Tierliebe Studentin mit Erfahrung – mobil & flexibel ! 5.5 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/day
Ana CatarinaA

6. Ana Catarina

2.5 km
from
€14
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Cat sitter offering loving care for your felines!

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
Ana CatarinaA

6. Ana Catarina

Cat sitter offering loving care for your felines!2.5 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"I couldn’t be happier with Ana’s care for my cats over the two days I was away! She was attentive, reliable, and genuinely caring. She sent updates and photos, which gave me peace of mind knowing my fur babies were in great hands. The cats were relaxed and happy when I returned, which says a lot about how comfortable they were with her. I highly recommend her to anyone looking for loving and professional care for their pets."
JaquelineJ
Review by Jaqueline
from
€14
/day
nedaN

7. neda

3.7 km
from
€14
/day
16 reviews
9
recurring guests

Experienced cat lover and caring pet sitter

Last booked today
Last contacted 4 days ago
nedaN

7. neda

Experienced cat lover and caring pet sitter3.7 km
(16 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Five stars for Neda! Neda provided the best level of care to my cat (including given her the daily medication) and went above and beyond to make sure my cat is well cared for. Neda is also punctual, highly responsive, and genuinely cares about the well-being of the pet. It’s such a relief knowing my home and my pet were in safe hands. If you’re looking for someone who truly loves animals and is incredibly reliable, look no further! Highly recommended! "
ClaudiaC
Review by Claudia
from
€14
/day
IvettI

8. Ivett

4.5 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Caring for Your pets like they’re my own🩷

Last active 7 days ago
IvettI

8. Ivett

New sitter
Caring for Your pets like they’re my own🩷4.5 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
€15
/day
SupraS

9. Supra

5.7 km
from
€22
/day
14 reviews
6
recurring guests

The best cuddles & care for your fur-baby!

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
SupraS

9. Supra

The best cuddles & care for your fur-baby!5.7 km
(14 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Supra was absolutely amazing while taking care of our cat Leo at our home. She was kind, reliable and clearly loves animals. We highly recommend Supra to anyone looking for a caring and professional cat sitter."
MonicaM
Review by Monica
from
€22
/day
AlineA

10. Aline

4.9 km
from
€18
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

8-Dog Mom 🐾 Loving Care, Walks & Home Visits

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
AlineA

10. Aline

8-Dog Mom 🐾 Loving Care, Walks & Home Visits4.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
"Aline took wonderful care of my cat Smoky while I was away. She sent me countless photos, videos, and updates throughout my absence, which was very reassuring. She also made sure he received the medication he needed. Aline was professional, polite, kind, and clearly very caring with Smoky. I felt completely at ease knowing he was in such good hands. I would definitely recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable and caring cat sitter!"
ElenaE
Review by Elena
from
€18
/day
OlgaO

11. Olga

0.9 km
from
€15
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter attentive à Bertrange

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
OlgaO

11. Olga

Pet sitter attentive à Bertrange0.9 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Olga engaged beautifully and professionally with my cat Valdemar when she took care of him for 8 days in August. He was obviously extremely happy to see her, and enjoyed playing, as her informative daily photos and updates showed. I came back to a very happy and well-fed cat. Olga is reliable and excellent at communication and I have no hesitation at recommending her. "
MargaretM
Review by Margaret
from
€15
/day
DiogoD

12. Diogo

4.3 km
from
€20
/day
27 reviews
10
recurring guests

Your Furry Friends Deserve the Best -Diogo Jesus

Last contacted today
Last active today
DiogoD

12. Diogo

Your Furry Friends Deserve the Best -Diogo Jesus4.3 km
(27 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Diogo is un excellent cat sitter. Luki was clean, well fed (according to his schedule) and happy, the house was spotless, Diogo loves animals very much and he is very gentle and kind. We were happy and calm during our vacations as he was taking care Luki and send us photos and updates. Highly recommended! "
YoulaY
Review by Youla
from
€20
/day
ChinC

13. Chin

4.7 km - Luxembourg
from
€20
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

A warm second home in Cessange! Flexible care with ❤️.

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
ChinC

13. Chin

A warm second home in Cessange! Flexible care with ❤️.4.7 km - Luxembourg
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
"Chin was taking care of my cats for the first time and the three of us were really happy about it. The cats were well taken care of and I got updates with pictures regularly."
LaurenceL
Review by Laurence
from
€20
/day
ArturoA

14. Arturo

4.9 km
from
€14.5
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

I walk and care for your pet as if they were mine

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ArturoA

14. Arturo

I walk and care for your pet as if they were mine4.9 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Great care of our dogs and excellent communication!"
EricE
Review by Eric
from
€14.5
/day
MikeM

15. Mike

5.6 km
from
€25
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Reliable Pet Sitting/Walker for Your Beloved Furry Friends

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
MikeM

15. Mike

Reliable Pet Sitting/Walker for Your Beloved Furry Friends5.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Un grand merci Mike pour ta gentillesse. Grace à toi j’ai été sereine tout au long de mon absence et j’ai retrouvé mes deux chats en pleine forme !! "
JulieJ
Review by Julie
from
€25
/day
CatalinaC

16. Catalina

2.8 km
from
€20
/day
9 reviews
5
recurring guests

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter with International Experience

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
CatalinaC

16. Catalina

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter with International Experience2.8 km
(9 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Very attentive, thorough, and reliable cat sitter. Communication is quick and smooth, which is especially reassuring when you’re entrusting someone with your cats. She quickly finds a way to connect with them, and it’s clear that she genuinely loves and understands cats. She never rushes and always takes enough time to spend with them, patiently giving them the attention they need. The cats feel comfortable and safe around her very quickly. I highly recommend her to anyone looking for a caring, trustworthy, and dedicated cat sitter!"
AnettA
Review by Anett
from
€20
/day
AryleA

17. Aryle

5.9 km
from
€13
/day
1 review

Proud dog and cat dad since 2004 - love pets and hugs

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
AryleA

17. Aryle

Proud dog and cat dad since 2004 - love pets and hugs5.9 km
(1 review)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"We had a great experience with Aryle! He was very reliable, caring, and kept us regularly updated with photos and messages. It was really reassuring to know our cat was in i hands. Highly recommended!"
KeremK
Review by Kerem
from
€13
/day
LinaL

18. Lina

3.7 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Amoureuse des animaux, disponible et fiable ✨

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
LinaL

18. Lina

Amoureuse des animaux, disponible et fiable ✨3.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
"Lina takes her time with the cat. She is well fed, played with. Nothing to complain about."
LiliaL
Review by Lilia
from
€20
/day
RichardR

19. Richard

2.6 km
from
€20
/day
14 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your Pet’s Best Friend in Mamer: Dogs & Cats Care

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs
RichardR

19. Richard

Your Pet’s Best Friend in Mamer: Dogs & Cats Care2.6 km
(14 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs
"Richard was a great help for us while we were traveling, he took very good care of our 2 cats, he is very easy to communicate with, he kept me updated with everything, he even helped with additional visits when it was needed, he responded quickly and was their for the cats as soon as he could. I definitely recommend Richard, and I will for sure book him during my next travels!"
AhmedA
Review by Ahmed
from
€20
/day
elenaE

20. elena

6 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

cheerful, flexible, animal lover

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
elenaE

20. elena

cheerful, flexible, animal lover6 km
(1 review)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
€10
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Bertrange Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Bertrange cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Bertrange cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Bertrange on Pawshake. Over 1593 pet owners in Bertrange have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express