1. Dog Walking
  2. Bertrange

Dog Walking, Bertrange

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ArturoA

1. Arturo

4.9 km
from
€15
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

I walk and care for your pet as if they were mine

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
ArturoA

1. Arturo

I walk and care for your pet as if they were mine4.9 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Arturo was nothing but wonderful with our two dogs! He was reliable, very communicative, and sweet with our dogs. We will be using him again and highly recommend him to others!"
LaurelL
Review by Laurel
from
€15
/walk
Maria LeonorM

2. Maria Leonor

4.6 km
from
€12.5
/walk
New sitter

Active dog lover, happy walks & lots of care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
Maria LeonorM

2. Maria Leonor

New sitter
Active dog lover, happy walks & lots of care4.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
€12.5
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
GiudittaG

3. Giuditta

5.4 km
from
€20
/walk
New sitter

Animal lover at your service 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
GiudittaG

3. Giuditta

New sitter
Animal lover at your service 🐾5.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/walk
AnnaA

4. Anna

4.3 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Your pet in loving & caring company

Last active yesterday
AnnaA

4. Anna

New sitter
Your pet in loving & caring company4.3 km
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
ÁlvaroÁ

5. Álvaro

5.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Animal lover in Luxembourg: walks, visits & sitting 7/7

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
ÁlvaroÁ

5. Álvaro

New sitter
Animal lover in Luxembourg: walks, visits & sitting 7/75.4 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/walk
Eva HelenaE

6. Eva Helena

4.5 km
from
€10
/walk
4 reviews

BEST DOGGY DAYCARE IN CESSANGE🐶♥️💫

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
Eva HelenaE

6. Eva Helena

BEST DOGGY DAYCARE IN CESSANGE🐶♥️💫4.5 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"I’m so grateful for the amazing help, especially since I reached out at the last minute. Despite the short notice, she didn’t hesitate to help us, and I truly appreciate it. Her connection with dogs is incredible! Teo loved her the moment he saw her, which immediately put my mind at ease. It’s clear that she genuinely cares about the dogs she works with. Thank you so much for your kindness, professionalism, and flexibility. We’re so grateful and would highly recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy dog walker!"
DidemD
Review by Didem
from
€10
/walk
ÉlodieÉ

7. Élodie

2.4 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Amoureuse Des Animaux

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
ÉlodieÉ

7. Élodie

New sitter
Amoureuse Des Animaux2.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
€12
/walk
CatalinaC

8. Catalina

2.8 km
from
€15
/walk
9 reviews
5
recurring guests

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter with International Experience

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
CatalinaC

8. Catalina

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter with International Experience2.8 km
(9 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Tout s’est passé au top"
Anne-SophieA
Review by Anne-Sophie
from
€15
/walk
NadjaN

9. Nadja

5.7 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Tierliebe Studentin mit Erfahrung – mobil & flexibel !

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
NadjaN

9. Nadja

New sitter
Tierliebe Studentin mit Erfahrung – mobil & flexibel ! 5.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€12
/walk
EivissaE

10. Eivissa

2.4 km - Strassen
from
€20
/walk
1 review
2
recurring guests

Balades, compagnie & jeux pour vos animaux

Last active 3 days ago
EivissaE

10. Eivissa

Balades, compagnie & jeux pour vos animaux 2.4 km - Strassen
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
from
€20
/walk
NiltonN

11. Nilton

3.6 km
from
€15
/walk
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Petsitter Passionné et Responsable

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
NiltonN

11. Nilton

Petsitter Passionné et Responsable3.6 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Nilton took care of walking my dog while my travel to Paris. The walks were of ideal length and my dog was very well taken care of. I am happy that Nilton accepted us despite of very short notice. I truly recommend! "
MagdalenaM
Review by Magdalena
from
€15
/walk
AnnieA

12. Annie

5.8 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

A woofabulous dogsitter for your furry friend 🐶

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AnnieA

12. Annie

New sitter
A woofabulous dogsitter for your furry friend 🐶5.8 km
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€15
/walk
Thonia CarlaT

13. Thonia Carla

5.4 km
from
€15
/walk
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Thonia CarlaT

13. Thonia Carla

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter5.4 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€15
/walk
AzizA

14. Aziz

5.9 km
from
€15
/walk
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your pet’s second favorite Human (after you 😉)

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AzizA

14. Aziz

Your pet’s second favorite Human (after you 😉)5.9 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Aziz est un dogwalker au top. La communication et l’organisation sont toujours simples et fluides, il est sérieux, fiable et très sympathique. Virgil est toujours ravi de ses promenades avec lui et je sais qu’il est entre de bonnes mains. En plus, j’apprécie énormément de recevoir des nouvelles et quelques photos pendant les balades. Je recommande les yeux fermés 😊"
CamilleC
Review by Camille
from
€15
/walk
StamatisS

15. Stamatis

4.3 km
from
€20
/walk
28 reviews
16
recurring guests

Daycare with the friendliest Maltese in Lux!

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
StamatisS

15. Stamatis

Daycare with the friendliest Maltese in Lux!4.3 km
(28 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"Stamatis is a perfect dog walker. Thank you for walks with Charlie, and thank you for your good mood and kindness. "
SandrineS
Review by Sandrine
from
€20
/walk
HazalH

16. Hazal

5.3 km
from
€24
/walk
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pet Lovers :)

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
HazalH

16. Hazal

Pet Lovers :)5.3 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Hazal was a great walker and sitter for my King Shepherd Sashimi! She communicated well and kept me updated on everything, treated Sashimi very well, and was so kind and patient with her when she has some reactivity but Hazal handled her expertly and very gently and kindly. I really appreciated her services and would gladly book her again."
ChristineC
Review by Christine
from
€24
/walk
KarineK

17. Karine

1.8 km
from
€15
/walk
18 reviews
6
recurring guests

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
KarineK

17. Karine

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter1.8 km
(18 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Lovely, reliable and great communication. I contacted Karine to walk our dog Archie twice a week and I was really happy to get updates of when Karine was going to pick him up and pictures during the walk. A really kind and lovely lady. "
vanessaV
Review by vanessa
from
€15
/walk
DiogoD

18. Diogo

4.3 km
from
€20
/walk
27 reviews
11
recurring guests

Your Furry Friends Deserve the Best -Diogo Jesus

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
DiogoD

18. Diogo

Your Furry Friends Deserve the Best -Diogo Jesus4.3 km
(27 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Diogo is a great dogsitter I can only recommend, my dog Nala seems to like him a lot and he always keeps me informed about how the walk went and sends me photos and a video, which is very reassuring! "
CristianaC
Review by Cristiana
from
€20
/walk
ValentinaV

19. Valentina

5.8 km
from
€30
/walk
4 reviews

A safe hand for your paws ❤️🐾

Last active 2 days ago
ValentinaV

19. Valentina

A safe hand for your paws ❤️🐾5.8 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
"Valentina is a great person, very kind and really good with our dog. 10 out of 10, would book with again"
AlexandreA
Review by Alexandre
from
€30
/walk
IvettI

20. Ivett

4.5 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Caring for Your pets like they’re my own🩷

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
IvettI

20. Ivett

New sitter
Caring for Your pets like they’re my own🩷4.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€13
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Bertrange who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Bertrange neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Bertrange dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Bertrange on Pawshake. Over 1242 pet owners in Bertrange have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express