1. Dog Walking
  2. Bertrange

Dog Walking, Bertrange

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NadjaN

1. Nadja

0.3 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Tierliebe Studentin mit Erfahrung – mobil & flexibel !

Last active today
NadjaN

1. Nadja

New sitter
Tierliebe Studentin mit Erfahrung – mobil & flexibel ! 0.3 km
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
AnnieA

2. Annie

1.6 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

A woofabulous dogsitter for your furry friend 🐶

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AnnieA

2. Annie

New sitter
A woofabulous dogsitter for your furry friend 🐶1.6 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
CatalinaC

3. Catalina

5.7 km
from
€15
/walk
9 reviews
5
recurring guests

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter with International Experience

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
CatalinaC

3. Catalina

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter with International Experience5.7 km
(9 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Tout s’est passé au top"
Anne-SophieA
Review by Anne-Sophie
from
€15
/walk
KatiaK

4. Katia

5.5 km
from
€15
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

je m’occupe de vos compagnons comme des miens :)

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
KatiaK

4. Katia

je m’occupe de vos compagnons comme des miens :)5.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€15
/walk
SofiaS

5. Sofia

5.7 km
from
€20
/walk
2 reviews

Safe, loving, flexible care for your dog!

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SofiaS

5. Sofia

Safe, loving, flexible care for your dog! 5.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/walk
JuanjoJ

6. Juanjo

5.2 km
from
€18
/walk
6 reviews

Pet Sitting Leudelange | Dog-Loving Couple

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JuanjoJ

6. Juanjo

Pet Sitting Leudelange | Dog-Loving Couple5.2 km
(6 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€18
/walk
SaraS

7. Sara

2.2 km
from
€23
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Cayenne, Liloo, Snooze, Tigra et compagnie

Usually responds within few hours
SaraS

7. Sara

Cayenne, Liloo, Snooze, Tigra et compagnie2.2 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
€23
/walk
ElisaE

8. Elisa

6 km
from
€20
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Pet Sitter – Loving care for your pets 💗

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorky Mix Lassie ❤️
ElisaE

8. Elisa

Experienced Pet Sitter – Loving care for your pets 💗 6 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorky Mix Lassie ❤️
from
€20
/walk
MeggieM

9. Meggie

1.3 km
from
€20
/walk

Chiens & chats choyés avec amour et attention 🐾

Usually responds within few hours
MeggieM

9. Meggie

Chiens & chats choyés avec amour et attention 🐾1.3 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/walk
LillieL

10. Lillie

2.1 km
from
€9
/walk

Happy Paws

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
LillieL

10. Lillie

Happy Paws2.1 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
€9
/walk
JoyJ

11. Joy

4.5 km
from
€15
/walk

Ruhige, aufmerksame Betreuung bei dir zu Hause

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with French Bulldog Bill
JoyJ

11. Joy

Ruhige, aufmerksame Betreuung bei dir zu Hause4.5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with French Bulldog Bill
from
€15
/walk
CatarinaC

12. Catarina

1.3 km
from
€15
/walk

Caring pet sitter who loves long walks and furry hugs

Usually responds within one day
CatarinaC

12. Catarina

Caring pet sitter who loves long walks and furry hugs1.3 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Bertrange who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Bertrange neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Bertrange dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Bertrange on Pawshake. Over 1238 pet owners in Bertrange have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express