1. Dog Boarding
  2. Strassen

Dog Boarding, Strassen

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ÉlodieÉ

1. Élodie

6.8 km
from
€18
/night
New sitter

Amoureuse Des Animaux

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
ÉlodieÉ

1. Élodie

New sitter
Amoureuse Des Animaux6.8 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€18
/night
AnnieA

2. Annie

14 km
from
€50
/night
New sitter

A woofabulous dogsitter for your furry friend 🐶

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AnnieA

2. Annie

New sitter
A woofabulous dogsitter for your furry friend 🐶14 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€50
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
EleonoraE

3. Eleonora

9.7 km
from
€45
/night
New sitter

Pelosetti Lovers

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
EleonoraE

3. Eleonora

New sitter
Pelosetti Lovers9.7 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€45
/night
MelissaM

4. Melissa

6.2 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter
1 review

All you need is love ♥️🐾 & care

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
MelissaM

4. Melissa

New sitter
All you need is love ♥️🐾 & care 6.2 km
(1 review)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Melissa was absolutely great! Our dog had a wonderful time and adjusted very easily. We got updates with pictures and videos every day, and would definitely stay with her again."
VikteV
Review by Vikte
from
€25
/night
ThomasT

5. Thomas

5.8 km
from
€50
/night
New sitter
1 review

Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
ThomasT

5. Thomas

New sitter
Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos 5.8 km
(1 review)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
from
€50
/night
FabiannaF

6. Fabianna

5.4 km
from
€38
/night
New sitter

Your pet's second best friend 🐶🐱♥️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
FabiannaF

6. Fabianna

New sitter
Your pet's second best friend 🐶🐱♥️5.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
€38
/night
LéaneL

7. Léane

8.7 km
from
€50
/night
New sitter

Parce qu’ils méritent le meilleur, même en votre absence

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
LéaneL

7. Léane

New sitter
Parce qu’ils méritent le meilleur, même en votre absence8.7 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
€50
/night
DianaD

8. Diana

9.1 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

With love and care for every furry friend🐾❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
DianaD

8. Diana

New sitter
With love and care for every furry friend🐾❤️9.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
€30
/night
JoyJ

9. Joy

18.2 km
from
€58
/night
27 reviews
8
recurring guests

Liebevolle und erfahrene Betreuung auf dem Land

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
JoyJ

9. Joy

Liebevolle und erfahrene Betreuung auf dem Land18.2 km
(27 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Jack und Mia haben sich bei Joy sofort gut gespürt und ich auch;) sie ist eine liebenswerte Person, die genau weiß wie man mit Hunden umgeht und jedem Tier das gibt was es braucht ( Ruhe, Spiel..). Ich hatte so ein gutes Gefühl, dass wir das Wochenende genossen haben und nicht viel an sie gedacht haben!! Danke an diese Hundemama Joy und gerne immer wieder:))"
MichèleM
Review by Michèle
from
€58
/night
ChantalC

10. Chantal

14.4 km
from
€25
/night
23 reviews
14
recurring guests

Loving and experienced sitter for cats. Sorry no dogs

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 4 cats
ChantalC

10. Chantal

Loving and experienced sitter for cats. Sorry no dogs14.4 km
(23 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 4 cats
"Chantal is a great pet sitter. She is a very caring person, she sends updates and photos on a regular basis. The area is set up perfectly for pets so I think our cat would like to stay there anytime. I highly recommend Chantal and will go back to her when we are on holiday :)"
IvaI
Review by Iva
from
€25
/night
ChristopherC

11. Christopher

6.9 km
from
€50
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Cat & Dog Lover Living in Strassen

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ChristopherC

11. Christopher

Experienced Cat & Dog Lover Living in Strassen6.9 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Really good cat sitting!"
MarjaM
Review by Marja
from
€50
/night
MonikaM

12. Monika

9.7 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

A couple caring for your pet with love and attention

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
MonikaM

12. Monika

New sitter
A couple caring for your pet with love and attention9.7 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
from
€20
/night
PatrickP

13. Patrick

7.5 km
from
€55
/night
9 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your Trusted Dog & Cat Sitter

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
PatrickP

13. Patrick

Your Trusted Dog & Cat Sitter7.5 km
(9 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Million thanks to Patrick for saving our trip, unfortunately my neighbor cancelled the pet sitting and we had to find someone in less than 24 hours. Patrick replied super quick, and he was very nice with my little princess. She has separation anxiety but there were no issues I've been told. I actually never left a place without hearing my dog crying in the background like a maniac. My doggo came home happy, healthy. If Patrick will accept us, we'll definitely return :D Ps.: they also groomed her face a little bit cause I'm a terrible owner and I always forget to book her appointment on time so he looks like a hobo."
MarioM
Review by Mario
from
€55
/night
AnnaA

14. Anna

5.2 km
from
€40
/night
45 reviews
33
recurring guests

Pet sitting with love

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AnnaA

14. Anna

Pet sitting with love5.2 km
(45 reviews)
33 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Anna and Tanàs are very reliable and friendly sitters. Communications were always very smooth and rapid. We received pictures of our dog every day. Our dog seems to be very happy and we do not doubt that he had a great time with Anna, Tàmas and Casper. Thank you Anna and Tàmas for taking a good care of our dog!!! We would like to contact you again in the future if we need to someone taking care of Bobby."
ErikaE
Review by Erika
from
€40
/night
NoémieN

15. Noémie

17 km
from
€55
/night
1 review

Noémie and the doggos from the North

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
NoémieN

15. Noémie

Noémie and the doggos from the North17 km
(1 review)
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€55
/night
Thonia CarlaT

16. Thonia Carla

3.5 km
from
€35
/night
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Thonia CarlaT

16. Thonia Carla

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter3.5 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Thonia did a great job taking care of my 2 year-old cocker spaniel. It was the first time when I left my dog with someone totally new and I was anxious, but Thonia managed things perfectly and my dog had a great stay with her. "
RalucaR
Review by Raluca
from
€35
/night
YusupY

17. Yusup

9.1 km
from
€35
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced with pups of every shape and size

Last active 2 days ago
YusupY

17. Yusup

Experienced with pups of every shape and size9.1 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
"Yusup took great care of our 6 month old golden. Clearly great with dogs, excellent communication and keeping us updated throughout. Would highly recommend!"
IlseI
Review by Ilse
from
€35
/night
SofiaS

18. Sofia

9.6 km
from
€50
/night
2 reviews

Active care for big and small dogs by a pro sitter

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SofiaS

18. Sofia

Active care for big and small dogs by a pro sitter9.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Sofia was taking care of Rosita for a whole weekend and I felt really at ease knowing she would be with her! She sent us pictures during the trip and Rosita was super happy when we got to pick her up. Sofia really knows a lot about dogs and is very easy to communicate with. Thanks again!🥰"
LeslieL
Review by Leslie
from
€50
/night
KarineK

19. Karine

7 km
from
€40
/night
18 reviews
6
recurring guests

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter

Last booked 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
KarineK

19. Karine

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter7 km
(18 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"A Big THANK YOU! Karine took such good care of our dog. The communication was great throughout the stay; we received constant photo and video updated which made it easier to leave our dog when on holidays. It felt like our dog was part of her family whilst we weren’t there. A very good experience which I recommend!"
ElisabeteE
Review by Elisabete
from
€40
/night
LaurenceL

20. Laurence

6.9 km
from
€15
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Un service VIP pour vos précieux compagnons !"

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
LaurenceL

20. Laurence

Un service VIP pour vos précieux compagnons !"6.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Laurence took very good care of our cat for two weeks. We got daily updates and pictures on how he was doing. We had peace of mind during our entire trip. Also, Laurence is very well experienced with animals and we could see that our cat adapted very well and quickly to her. We are very happy with her services and highly recommend her to anyone needing a cat sitter! :)"
JavierJ
Review by Javier
from
€15
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Strassen for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Strassen Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Strassen sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Strassen on Pawshake. Over 936 pet owners in Strassen have left a review, with an average of 4.93/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express