1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Mersch

Doggy Day Care, Mersch

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CarolineC

1. Caroline

13.9 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews

Nice time off for you and your pet!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
CarolineC

1. Caroline

Nice time off for you and your pet! 13.9 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Caroline is really an animal lover! She took good care of my golden retriever and updated me everyday with photos and videos. My dog was happy with her!"
GiovanaG
Review by Giovana
from
€10
/day
Maria LeonorM

2. Maria Leonor

13 km
from
€22
/day
New sitter
1 review

Active dog lover, happy walks & lots of care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
Maria LeonorM

2. Maria Leonor

New sitter
Active dog lover, happy walks & lots of care13 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Maria was super kind with our dog Koda to the point he also didn’t want to leave her when I picked him up ☺️ "
AnaA
Review by Ana
from
€22
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MonikaM

3. Monika

14.8 km
from
€13
/day
New sitter
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

A couple caring for your pet with love and attention

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
MonikaM

3. Monika

New sitter
A couple caring for your pet with love and attention14.8 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
"Monika was amazing with Bowie. She asked all the right questions, was patient and kind, and took great care with my dog, sending pics etc. Highly recommended!"
CorrinaC
Review by Corrina
from
€13
/day
GiudittaG

4. Giuditta

12.9 km
from
€35
/day
New sitter

Animal lover at your service 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
GiudittaG

4. Giuditta

New sitter
Animal lover at your service 🐾12.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€35
/day
CagatayC

5. Cagatay

13.1 km
from
€29
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

A calm, caring home where your pet feels at home 🐾

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
CagatayC

5. Cagatay

A calm, caring home where your pet feels at home 🐾13.1 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Our pets are everything to us and Cagatay is certainly a person you can trust them to. He is extremely trustworthy, and went above and beyond to make sure my dog had an enjoyable time. Moreover on a personal level he is very helpful and caring, even about the very details. My dog was super joyful when seeing him and I couldn’t be happier. Thank you Cagatay!"
NarminaN
Review by Narmina
from
€29
/day
MelissaM

6. Melissa

10.8 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

All you need is love ♥️🐾 & care

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
MelissaM

6. Melissa

All you need is love ♥️🐾 & care 10.8 km
(1 review)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€25
/day
TusharT

7. Tushar

12 km
from
€30
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Peaceful company for your companion

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
TusharT

7. Tushar

Peaceful company for your companion12 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Tushar took good care of my bichon, providing care, walks and communication. Appreciate it "
ShreyasS
Review by Shreyas
from
€30
/day
ÉlodieÉ

8. Élodie

11.8 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Amoureuse Des Animaux

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
ÉlodieÉ

8. Élodie

New sitter
Amoureuse Des Animaux11.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
€15
/day
ChristianeC

9. Christiane

12.5 km
from
€30
/day
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

Never without a dog in my life (LUX/FR / EN)

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
ChristianeC

9. Christiane

Never without a dog in my life (LUX/FR / EN)12.5 km
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
"The dog enjoyed a lot with Christiane and her dog. He provided to us totally confidence to take care of our little doggy. It is fantastic she has a big house and garden that our dog enjoyed! "
DavidD
Review by David
from
€30
/day
ZuzaZ

10. Zuza

13.3 km
from
€28
/day
19 reviews
6
recurring guests

Trusted Care for Your Furry Friend

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ZuzaZ

10. Zuza

Trusted Care for Your Furry Friend13.3 km
(19 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Left my dog Nova (who has severe separation anxiety) with Zuza for a day and was super happy! Zuza was very easy to communicate with, Nova seemed super happy when we picked her up and she slept for the rest of the day as soon as we got home! Would highly recommend "
MiaM
Review by Mia
from
€28
/day
NoraN

11. Nora

5.3 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Your new friends in Steinsel 🐶 🥰

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
NoraN

11. Nora

Your new friends in Steinsel 🐶 🥰 5.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Nora was very accommodating as it was a last minute request. I am glad I can count on her to look after Dawn. Definitely recommend her 🙂"
SmitaS
Review by Smita
from
€25
/day
ThomasT

12. Thomas

11 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter
2 reviews

Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos

Last active 7 days ago
ThomasT

12. Thomas

New sitter
Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos 11 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 7 days ago
"Thomas is kind and very respectful. My dog just loved staying there with him! I really appreciate it!"
CintiaC
Review by Cintia
from
€30
/day
FabiannaF

13. Fabianna

10.4 km
from
€30
/day

Your pet's second best friend 🐶🐱♥️

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
FabiannaF

13. Fabianna

Your pet's second best friend 🐶🐱♥️10.4 km
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€30
/day
elenaE

14. elena

15.2 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

cheerful, flexible, animal lover

Last booked 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
elenaE

14. elena

cheerful, flexible, animal lover15.2 km
(1 review)
Last booked 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Elina was an excellent sitter, who took great care of Bowie and sent pics throughout the day! "
CorrinaC
Review by Corrina
from
€25
/day
KarineK

15. Karine

11.9 km
from
€25
/day
18 reviews
6
recurring guests

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
KarineK

15. Karine

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter11.9 km
(18 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Karine and her family are wonderful pet sitters. The communication is quick and efficient, they follow all wishes and are super sweet to our dog. We will go back for sure."
LaurieL
Review by Laurie
from
€25
/day
MontzerratM

16. Montzerrat

10 km
from
€22
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitters With a Loving Family Environment

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
MontzerratM

16. Montzerrat

Experienced Pet Sitters With a Loving Family Environment10 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Amazed by those people. very kind, very understanding. they sent us pictures during the day the first time - you could see that my dog was happy. "
CathieC
Review by Cathie
from
€22
/day
AnnieA

17. Annie

18.4 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

A woofabulous dogsitter for your furry friend 🐶

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AnnieA

17. Annie

New sitter
A woofabulous dogsitter for your furry friend 🐶18.4 km
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€30
/day
AndreaA

18. Andrea

11.2 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
AndreaA

18. Andrea

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg11.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€20
/day
JuanjoJ

19. Juanjo

17.6 km
from
€35
/day
6 reviews

Pet Sitting Leudelange | Dog-Loving Couple

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
JuanjoJ

19. Juanjo

Pet Sitting Leudelange | Dog-Loving Couple17.6 km
(6 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Very nice experience. Juanjo and Marina are experienced dog lovers who know how to take care of dogs. My two dogs felt at home at their place and had great company. Happy to recommend them to anyone! "
AljosaA
Review by Aljosa
from
€35
/day
TanjaT

20. Tanja

11 km
from
€50
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Sunny Cat Sitter: cuddling & pampering all-inclusive🐱

Usually responds within few hours
TanjaT

20. Tanja

Sunny Cat Sitter: cuddling & pampering all-inclusive🐱11 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"We couldn't be happier with Tanja & Benji's pet-sitting services! They took excellent care of our cat, Ernie, providing regular written updates and photos throughout their time with him. They were welcoming and attentive, taking the time to understand Ernie's routine and create a comfortable environment for him. Their dedication and professionalism were evident in every aspect of their support. We highly recommend Tanja & Benji to other pet owners and will definitely use their services again in the future. It's reassuring to know our car was in such capable and caring hands when we were away. Thank you again!"
ChristinaC
Review by Christina
from
€50
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Mersch for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Mersch Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Mersch sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Mersch on Pawshake. Over 672 pet owners in Mersch have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express