1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Mersch

Doggy Day Care, Mersch

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MonikaM

1. Monika

18.6 km
from
€13
/day
New sitter
2 reviews

A couple caring for your pet with love and attention

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
MonikaM

1. Monika

New sitter
A couple caring for your pet with love and attention18.6 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Monika was amazing with Bowie. She asked all the right questions, was patient and kind, and took great care with my dog, sending pics etc. Highly recommended!"
CorrinaC
Review by Corrina
from
€13
/day
CagatayC

2. Cagatay

17 km
from
€29
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

A calm, caring home where your pet feels at home 🐾

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
CagatayC

2. Cagatay

A calm, caring home where your pet feels at home 🐾17 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Our pets are everything to us and Cagatay is certainly a person you can trust them to. He is extremely trustworthy, and went above and beyond to make sure my dog had an enjoyable time. Moreover on a personal level he is very helpful and caring, even about the very details. My dog was super joyful when seeing him and I couldn’t be happier. Thank you Cagatay!"
NarminaN
Review by Narmina
from
€29
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
EleonoraE

3. Eleonora

18.4 km
from
€45
/day
New sitter

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
EleonoraE

3. Eleonora

New sitter
18.4 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€45
/day
IvettI

4. Ivett

18.4 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Caring for Your pets like they’re my own🩷

Last active 2 days ago
IvettI

4. Ivett

New sitter
Caring for Your pets like they’re my own🩷18.4 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€30
/day
ThomasT

5. Thomas

14.7 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
ThomasT

5. Thomas

New sitter
Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos 14.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
from
€30
/day
MelissaM

6. Melissa

15 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

All you need is love ♥️🐾 & care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
MelissaM

6. Melissa

New sitter
All you need is love ♥️🐾 & care 15 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
€15
/day
TusharT

7. Tushar

16.1 km
from
€30
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Peaceful company for your companion

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
TusharT

7. Tushar

Peaceful company for your companion16.1 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Tushar took good care of my bichon, providing care, walks and communication. Appreciate it "
ShreyasS
Review by Shreyas
from
€30
/day
ZuzaZ

8. Zuza

17.3 km
from
€28
/day
18 reviews
6
recurring guests

Trusted Care for Your Furry Friend

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
ZuzaZ

8. Zuza

Trusted Care for Your Furry Friend17.3 km
(18 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Left my dog Nova (who has severe separation anxiety) with Zuza for a day and was super happy! Zuza was very easy to communicate with, Nova seemed super happy when we picked her up and she slept for the rest of the day as soon as we got home! Would highly recommend "
MiaM
Review by Mia
from
€28
/day
NoraN

9. Nora

9 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Your new friends in Steinsel 🐶 🥰

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
NoraN

9. Nora

Your new friends in Steinsel 🐶 🥰 9 km
(1 review)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Nora was very accommodating as it was a last minute request. I am glad I can count on her to look after Dawn. Definitely recommend her 🙂"
SmitaS
Review by Smita
from
€25
/day
LéaneL

10. Léane

17.7 km
from
€40
/day
New sitter

Parce qu’ils méritent le meilleur, même en votre absence

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with Staff/x Arya
LéaneL

10. Léane

New sitter
Parce qu’ils méritent le meilleur, même en votre absence17.7 km
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with Staff/x Arya
from
€40
/day
ChristianeC

11. Christiane

16 km
from
€30
/day
11 reviews
4
recurring guests

Never without a dog in my life (LUX/FR / EN)

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
ChristianeC

11. Christiane

Never without a dog in my life (LUX/FR / EN)16 km
(11 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"The dog enjoyed a lot with Christiane and her dog. He provided to us totally confidence to take care of our little doggy. It is fantastic she has a big house and garden that our dog enjoyed! "
DavidD
Review by David
from
€30
/day
elenaE

12. elena

19 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter
1 review

cheerful, flexible, animal lover

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
elenaE

12. elena

New sitter
cheerful, flexible, animal lover19 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
"Elina was an excellent sitter, who took great care of Bowie and sent pics throughout the day! "
CorrinaC
Review by Corrina
from
€25
/day
JasminJ

13. Jasmin

18.6 km
from
€35
/day
New sitter

Reliable and loving pet sitter for your furry friends.

Last active 4 days ago
JasminJ

13. Jasmin

New sitter
Reliable and loving pet sitter for your furry friends.18.6 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€35
/day
KarineK

14. Karine

14.9 km
from
€25
/day
18 reviews
6
recurring guests

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
KarineK

14. Karine

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter14.9 km
(18 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"Karine and her family are wonderful pet sitters. The communication is quick and efficient, they follow all wishes and are super sweet to our dog. We will go back for sure."
LaurieL
Review by Laurie
from
€25
/day
MontzerratM

15. Montzerrat

5.9 km
from
€22
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitters With a Loving Family Environment

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
MontzerratM

15. Montzerrat

Experienced Pet Sitters With a Loving Family Environment5.9 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Amazed by those people. very kind, very understanding. they sent us pictures during the day the first time - you could see that my dog was happy. "
CathieC
Review by Cathie
from
€22
/day
AndreaA

16. Andrea

14.9 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AndreaA

16. Andrea

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg14.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
FabiannaF

17. Fabianna

14.4 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Your pet's second best friend 🐶🐱♥️

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
FabiannaF

17. Fabianna

New sitter
Your pet's second best friend 🐶🐱♥️14.4 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€30
/day
TanjaT

18. Tanja

14.4 km
from
€50
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Sunny Cat Sitter: cuddling & pampering all-inclusive🐱

Usually responds within few hours
TanjaT

18. Tanja

Sunny Cat Sitter: cuddling & pampering all-inclusive🐱14.4 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"We couldn't be happier with Tanja & Benji's pet-sitting services! They took excellent care of our cat, Ernie, providing regular written updates and photos throughout their time with him. They were welcoming and attentive, taking the time to understand Ernie's routine and create a comfortable environment for him. Their dedication and professionalism were evident in every aspect of their support. We highly recommend Tanja & Benji to other pet owners and will definitely use their services again in the future. It's reassuring to know our car was in such capable and caring hands when we were away. Thank you again!"
ChristinaC
Review by Christina
from
€50
/day
PatrickP

19. Patrick

16.4 km
from
€45
/day
9 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your Trusted Dog & Cat Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
PatrickP

19. Patrick

Your Trusted Dog & Cat Sitter16.4 km
(9 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"A perfect pet-sitter for our Jacky. Thanks again Patrick"
UyenU
Review by Uyen
from
€45
/day
EvaE

20. Eva

17.9 km
from
€28
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animal lovers

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
EvaE

20. Eva

Animal lovers17.9 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"She took really good care of Yara, in the heat she provided her even a fan to cool her down!"
ChristopheC
Review by Christophe
from
€28
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Mersch for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Mersch Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Mersch sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Mersch on Pawshake. Over 648 pet owners in Mersch have left a review, with an average of 4.93/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express