1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Redange

Doggy Day Care, Redange

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LaetitiaL

1. Laetitia

12.2 km
from
€20
/day
18 reviews
6
recurring guests

Naturanimo - Services au poil pour vos compagnons

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
LaetitiaL

1. Laetitia

Naturanimo - Services au poil pour vos compagnons12.2 km
(18 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Meuilleure Dogsitter que j'ai eu.Flexible,gentille et mes chiens adotent y aller😀"
LindsayL
Review by Lindsay
from
€20
/day
AnneA

2. Anne

12.4 km
from
€40
/day
45 reviews
21
recurring guests

Doglover in the North of Lux

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
AnneA

2. Anne

Doglover in the North of Lux12.4 km
(45 reviews)
21 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"finally a good dog sitter in the north. Thank you for taking such good care of buddy 😁 recommend Anne to everybody. they even have a fenced big garden around the house 🫶 "
FrankF
Review by Frank
from
€40
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
NoraN

3. Nora

19.5 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Your new friends in Steinsel 🐶 🥰

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
NoraN

3. Nora

Your new friends in Steinsel 🐶 🥰 19.5 km
(1 review)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Nora was very accommodating as it was a last minute request. I am glad I can count on her to look after Dawn. Definitely recommend her 🙂"
SmitaS
Review by Smita
from
€25
/day
MontzerratM

4. Montzerrat

15.5 km
from
€22
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitters With a Loving Family Environment

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
MontzerratM

4. Montzerrat

Experienced Pet Sitters With a Loving Family Environment15.5 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Amazed by those people. very kind, very understanding. they sent us pictures during the day the first time - you could see that my dog was happy. "
CathieC
Review by Cathie
from
€22
/day
FrançoisF

5. François

12.8 km
from
€40
/day
9 reviews
6
recurring guests

Pour un chien apaisé, même loin de chez vous

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
FrançoisF

5. François

Pour un chien apaisé, même loin de chez vous12.8 km
(9 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
from
€40
/day
Thonia CarlaT

6. Thonia Carla

18.6 km
from
€35
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
Thonia CarlaT

6. Thonia Carla

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter18.6 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
€35
/day
RichaR

7. Richa

18.2 km
from
€45
/day
68 reviews
12
recurring guests

Your Pet's God Mother In Your Absence

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
RichaR

7. Richa

Your Pet's God Mother In Your Absence 18.2 km
(68 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
" My dog Ark is a mini daschund who is very mischievous and full of energy. Richa handled him with ease . Ark is not very acquainted with new people . But it was not so with Richa. I would recommend her for pet sitting service."
Ganapathy SubramanianG
Review by Ganapathy Subramanian
from
€45
/day
NicolasN

8. Nicolas

11.6 km
from
€30
/day
31 reviews
9
recurring guests

PetSitterMe - a new friend for your pet

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
NicolasN

8. Nicolas

PetSitterMe - a new friend for your pet11.6 km
(31 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€30
/day
SarahS

9. Sarah

11.3 km
from
€25
/day

Des pattes qui s’éclatent !

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
SarahS

9. Sarah

Des pattes qui s’éclatent !11.3 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
€25
/day
GwenaelleG

10. Gwenaelle

14.7 km
from
€45
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Des câlins comme si c’était les miens !

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
GwenaelleG

10. Gwenaelle

Des câlins comme si c’était les miens ! 14.7 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Super! Merci beaucoup pour la garde de mon petit chiot. "
FlorineF
Review by Florine
from
€45
/day
EnyaE

11. Enya

9.9 km
from
€20
/day

Zuverlässige Petsitterin — Enya‘s Paw Patrol🐾

Last active yesterday
EnyaE

11. Enya

Zuverlässige Petsitterin — Enya‘s Paw Patrol🐾9.9 km
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
NataliaN

12. Natalia

8.7 km
from
€40
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
NataliaN

12. Natalia

Animal lover8.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€40
/day
LindsayL

13. Lindsay

10.6 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Liebevolle Tieresitterin

Usually responds within one day
LindsayL

13. Lindsay

Liebevolle Tieresitterin10.6 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/day
Devan & CoraliD

14. Devan & Corali

19.5 km
from
€20
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Dog Care from a Trustworthy Pet—Loving Couple

Devan & CoraliD

14. Devan & Corali

Loving Dog Care from a Trustworthy Pet—Loving Couple19.5 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
from
€20
/day
SimonaS

15. Simona

10.5 km - Arlon
from
€20
/day

Perfect friend for your Friend❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
SimonaS

15. Simona

Perfect friend for your Friend❤️10.5 km - Arlon
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€20
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Redange for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Redange Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Redange sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Redange on Pawshake. Over 590 pet owners in Redange have left a review, with an average of 4.93/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express