1. Dog Boarding
  2. Redange

Dog Boarding, Redange

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AnnieA

1. Annie

15.7 km
from
€50
/night
New sitter

A woofabulous dogsitter for your furry friend 🐶

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AnnieA

1. Annie

New sitter
A woofabulous dogsitter for your furry friend 🐶15.7 km
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€50
/night
LaetitiaL

2. Laetitia

3.5 km
from
€30
/night
20 reviews
6
recurring guests

Naturanimo - Services au poil pour vos compagnons

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
LaetitiaL

2. Laetitia

Naturanimo - Services au poil pour vos compagnons3.5 km
(20 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
" Laetitia took great care of our dog during our holidays. Highly recommended! "
JoannaJ
Review by Joanna
from
€30
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ChantalC

3. Chantal

7.9 km
from
€25
/night
23 reviews
14
recurring guests

Loving and experienced sitter for cats. Sorry no dogs

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 4 cats
ChantalC

3. Chantal

Loving and experienced sitter for cats. Sorry no dogs7.9 km
(23 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 4 cats
"Chantal is a great pet sitter. She is a very caring person, she sends updates and photos on a regular basis. The area is set up perfectly for pets so I think our cat would like to stay there anytime. I highly recommend Chantal and will go back to her when we are on holiday :)"
IvaI
Review by Iva
from
€25
/night
FrançoisF

4. François

9.8 km
from
€40
/night
10 reviews
6
recurring guests

Pour un chien apaisé, même loin de chez vous

Last active today
Lives with 2 dogs
FrançoisF

4. François

Pour un chien apaisé, même loin de chez vous9.8 km
(10 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 2 dogs
"François s’est merveilleusement bien occupé de Rodolphe, notre bulldog, pendant nos vacances. C’est une personne attentionnée, sérieuse et très bien organisée, qui prend soin des animaux avec beaucoup d’attention. Nous avons particulièrement apprécié ses nouvelles régulières et les photos qu’il nous envoyait, qui nous ont permis de partir l’esprit tranquille. Nous recommandons chaleureusement François à tous ceux qui recherchent une personne de confiance pour garder leur compagnon à quatre pattes !"
LoïcL
Review by Loïc
from
€40
/night
EmmaE

5. Emma

18 km
from
€26
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Petsitter en FRANCE 🌸

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
EmmaE

5. Emma

Petsitter en FRANCE 🌸18 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Emma is an excellent pet sitter, we were grateful we had her to pet sit our dog who needed the time to adjust with other dogs. We had everyday communication and receiving pictures of our dog enjoying her days with Emma was the biggest relief. For sure we will beg her to accept again pet sitting for us! Highly recommended if you want a sitter that enjoys what she is doing and making your pet feeling like home. Thank you Emma! "
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€26
/night
Thonia CarlaT

6. Thonia Carla

19.4 km
from
€35
/night
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
Thonia CarlaT

6. Thonia Carla

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter19.4 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
"Thonia did a great job taking care of my 2 year-old cocker spaniel. It was the first time when I left my dog with someone totally new and I was anxious, but Thonia managed things perfectly and my dog had a great stay with her. "
RalucaR
Review by Raluca
from
€35
/night
KarineK

7. Karine

19.3 km
from
€40
/night
18 reviews
6
recurring guests

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter

Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
KarineK

7. Karine

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter19.3 km
(18 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"A Big THANK YOU! Karine took such good care of our dog. The communication was great throughout the stay; we received constant photo and video updated which made it easier to leave our dog when on holidays. It felt like our dog was part of her family whilst we weren’t there. A very good experience which I recommend!"
ElisabeteE
Review by Elisabete
from
€40
/night
NicolasN

8. Nicolas

9.8 km
from
€40
/night
31 reviews
9
recurring guests

PetSitterMe - a new friend for your pet

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
NicolasN

8. Nicolas

PetSitterMe - a new friend for your pet9.8 km
(31 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Nicolas has been an excellent pet sitter for our 2 little dogs. He send us new about how and what they were doing multiple times per day, with very beautiful pictures and videos. He was also very reactive in the communication! Our dogs seemed to have loved their week with Nicolas! Thank you very much!"
YoshinoY
Review by Yoshino
from
€40
/night
Lizzy and JunjieL

9. Lizzy and Junjie

19.9 km
from
€50
/night
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

We will be happy to be your little ones new best friends

Usually responds within one hour
Lizzy and JunjieL

9. Lizzy and Junjie

We will be happy to be your little ones new best friends19.9 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Lizzy was great while taking care of my cat. She sent me pictures of him every day and was very flexible regarding the time to drop him and pick him back. I felt confident leaving my cat to her because she asked several questions when I let him to her to be sure she knew the best way to interact with him. I strongly recommand Lizzy to take care of your pet. Thank you Lizzy !"
EstelleE
Review by Estelle
from
€50
/night
LaureL

10. Laure

12.8 km
from
€60
/night

Petsi - Schnuff a Schniewel

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
LaureL

10. Laure

Petsi - Schnuff a Schniewel12.8 km
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€60
/night
CamilaC

11. Camila

18.5 km
from
€29
/night
2 reviews

Pawsitively the best care for your furry friend.

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
CamilaC

11. Camila

Pawsitively the best care for your furry friend.18.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€29
/night
SofiaS

12. Sofia

18.3 km
from
€55
/night
2 reviews

Safe, loving, flexible care for your dog!

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SofiaS

12. Sofia

Safe, loving, flexible care for your dog! 18.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€55
/night
DoriD

13. Dori

0.4 km
from
€15
/night

🐾 Petits ou grands, tous les chiens sont les bienvenus !

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltese Ollie
DoriD

13. Dori

🐾 Petits ou grands, tous les chiens sont les bienvenus !0.4 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltese Ollie
from
€15
/night
GwenaelleG

14. Gwenaelle

4.2 km
from
€60
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Des câlins comme si c’était les miens !

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
GwenaelleG

14. Gwenaelle

Des câlins comme si c’était les miens ! 4.2 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
"Très bonne expérience, notre chien a été bien traité, on a même reçu des photos durant le séjour, et il est rentré chez nous en bonne santé. Gwenaelle a été très gentille et disponible. "
AlessandroA
Review by Alessandro
from
€60
/night
OlgaO

15. Olga

19.5 km
from
€15
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter attentive à Bertrange

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
OlgaO

15. Olga

Pet sitter attentive à Bertrange19.5 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"From the very first moment until pickup, I had complete peace of mind. I received regular updates, photos, and messages, so I always knew my dog was safe, happy, and being cared for with genuine kindness and affection. The best sign was when I came to pick him up — he was so relaxed and happy that it was hard to tell whether he wanted to leave or stay longer! I truly couldn’t recommend Olga more highly."
Anastasiia/BonifaciyA
Review by Anastasiia/Bonifaciy
from
€15
/night
PaulineP

16. Pauline

10.5 km
from
€35
/night

Passionnée d’animaux avec diplôme d’éducateur canin

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Bodeguero Pepa
PaulineP

16. Pauline

Passionnée d’animaux avec diplôme d’éducateur canin 10.5 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Bodeguero Pepa
from
€35
/night
LindsayL

17. Lindsay

15.4 km
from
€35
/night
1 review

Liebevolle Tieresitterin

Usually responds within one day
LindsayL

17. Lindsay

Liebevolle Tieresitterin15.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Wir sind sehr zufrieden. Wir wurden sehr freundlich empfangen und Sky wurde sehr liebevoll aufgenommen. Er konnte in einer tierlieben Familie einfach er selbst sein. Grosses Plus ist der grösse umzäumte Garten wo er frei laufen kann. Er wurde sehr gut betreut und wir werden sicherlich für den nächsten Urlaub Sky seinen Platz bei Lindsay sichern 🙂"
TaniaT
Review by Tania
from
€35
/night
ValentineV

18. Valentine

15.4 km
from
€80
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Promenades régulières avec des chiens de l’asile

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
ValentineV

18. Valentine

Promenades régulières avec des chiens de l’asile 15.4 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
€80
/night
NataliaN

19. Natalia

15.7 km
from
€50
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
NataliaN

19. Natalia

Animal lover15.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€50
/night
SarahS

20. Sarah

2.1 km
from
€25
/night

Des pattes qui s’éclatent !

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
SarahS

20. Sarah

Des pattes qui s’éclatent !2.1 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Redange for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Redange Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Redange sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Redange on Pawshake. Over 885 pet owners in Redange have left a review, with an average of 4.93/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express