1. House Sitting
  2. Diekirch

House Sitting, Diekirch

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DianaD

1. Diana

4.6 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

Pets nanny

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
DianaD

1. Diana

Pets nanny4.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Our initial communication with Diana in English went completely smoothly. We then invited her to our home for a meet-and-greet some time before the requested date. She arrived on time; we had coffee and cake, and the chemistry was right—both on a human level and with Meggie, the most important character in this case. Even before the actual appointment got underway for everyone, Diana accompanied me to a dummy training session with Meggie to get more familiar with the dog. Great commitment on her part! Since our flight was scheduled for early Monday morning, Diana already came over on Sunday evening at our request, bringing her personal belongings for the ten-day stay. We thanked her by hosting a small dinner, to which we also invited her husband. While she was staying in our house and looking after Meggie, we received regular updates—such as photos and WhatsApp messages—and stayed in constant contact. We never like parting with our Meggie, so staying in touch with Diana was always a great joy and helped us not to miss Meggie too much. Diana treated Meggie with great affection and responsibility, and we highly recommend her as a very professional dog- and house sitter. Thank you Diana!"
AndreaA
Review by Andrea
from
€50
/night
RichaR

2. Richa

19 km
from
€70
/night
69 reviews
12
recurring guests

Your Pet's God Mother In Your Absence

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
RichaR

2. Richa

Your Pet's God Mother In Your Absence 19 km
(69 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Great experience; will definitely book Richa again. We met Richa and Harish at our home before the cat-and house sitting in order to introduce them to our two cats and show them the house. The cats instantly connected with them. Even our shy cat let herself be pet on this first date; it was very sweet to watch! Richa and Harish were very attentive and asked questions to make sure that nothing was left out. During the catsit they kept in touch through our group chat and send regular photo updates. They fed them raw, wet and dry food and followed our guidlines. They also kept the litterboxes with wooden pellets clean, so that the cats could do their business as usual. We came home to happy cats and a tidy house. It’s nice to find trustworthy and loving catsitters in Luxembourg; thank you! "
AnoukA
Review by Anouk
from
€70
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AgataA

3. Agata

17.2 km
from
€60
/night
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Soin avec cœur

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
AgataA

3. Agata

Soin avec cœur17.2 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€60
/night
OksanaO

4. Oksana

17.9 km
from
€30
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Cat Cuddles & Dog Walks – I’ve Got You Covered! 🐕🐈

Last contacted today
Last active today
OksanaO

4. Oksana

Cat Cuddles & Dog Walks – I’ve Got You Covered! 🐕🐈17.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Oksana took wonderful care of our three cats while staying in our home. Everything went very smoothly, and we felt completely at ease knowing our pets were in such good hands. She is very attentive, careful, and responsible. Our cats were happy and well looked after, and the house was kept neat and tidy. We truly appreciated her kindness and professionalism, and we would gladly recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable pet sitter. "
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€30
/night
LiliL

5. Lili

16.1 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

Tech Vet that loves all animals

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 4 days ago
LiliL

5. Lili

Tech Vet that loves all animals 16.1 km
(1 review)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€50
/night
AgnieszkaA

6. Agnieszka

19.4 km
from
€50
/night
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable Pet Sitting Services You Can Trust

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AgnieszkaA

6. Agnieszka

Reliable Pet Sitting Services You Can Trust19.4 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€50
/night
AmandaA

7. Amanda

4.7 km
from
€45
/night

Experienced Pet Sitter: Safe Home, Loving Care & Happy Walks

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
AmandaA

7. Amanda

Experienced Pet Sitter: Safe Home, Loving Care & Happy Walks4.7 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€45
/night
NoémieN

8. Noémie

18.1 km
from
€75
/night
1 review

Noémie and the doggos from the North

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
NoémieN

8. Noémie

Noémie and the doggos from the North18.1 km
(1 review)
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€75
/night
OlesiyaO

9. Olesiya

18.8 km
from
€35
/night

Lifelong experience with cats and offering home visits!

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
OlesiyaO

9. Olesiya

Lifelong experience with cats and offering home visits!18.8 km
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€35
/night
InesI

10. Ines

17.7 km
from
€65
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pets fill our hearts with joy and our lives with love. 🐾

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
InesI

10. Ines

Pets fill our hearts with joy and our lives with love. 🐾17.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
€65
/night
SophiaS

11. Sophia

15.5 km
from
€85
/night

your cats new favorite visitor ✨⭐️

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
SophiaS

11. Sophia

your cats new favorite visitor ✨⭐️15.5 km
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
€85
/night
JuliaJ

12. Julia

18.2 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

Pension feline a Ettelbruck

Lives with 1 cat
JuliaJ

12. Julia

Pension feline a Ettelbruck18.2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
from
€30
/night
StefaniaS

13. Stefania

19.3 km
from
€45
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

a new friend for your cats!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
StefaniaS

13. Stefania

a new friend for your cats!19.3 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
€45
/night
SewerynaS

14. Seweryna

16.6 km
from
€35
/night

Crazy cat lady

Lives with 1 cat
SewerynaS

14. Seweryna

Crazy cat lady16.6 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
€35
/night
SérgioS

15. Sérgio

18.7 km
from
€80
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced Dog sitter ready to spoil your pup 🐶

Usually responds within few hours
SérgioS

15. Sérgio

Experienced Dog sitter ready to spoil your pup 🐶18.7 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
from
€80
/night
IlkerI

16. Ilker

16.1 km
from
€80
/night

Love dogs and cats:)

Lives with 2 cats
IlkerI

16. Ilker

Love dogs and cats:)16.1 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
€80
/night
RicardoR

17. Ricardo

13.8 km
from
€70
/night

Tiersitter mit Flexibilität

RicardoR

17. Ricardo

Tiersitter mit Flexibilität 13.8 km
from
€70
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Diekirch home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Diekirch.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Diekirch home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Diekirch on Pawshake. Over 540 pet owners in Diekirch have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express