1. House Sitting
  2. Grevenmacher

House Sitting, Grevenmacher

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DianaD

1. Diana

13.2 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

Pets nanny

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
DianaD

1. Diana

Pets nanny13.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Our initial communication with Diana in English went completely smoothly. We then invited her to our home for a meet-and-greet some time before the requested date. She arrived on time; we had coffee and cake, and the chemistry was right—both on a human level and with Meggie, the most important character in this case. Even before the actual appointment got underway for everyone, Diana accompanied me to a dummy training session with Meggie to get more familiar with the dog. Great commitment on her part! Since our flight was scheduled for early Monday morning, Diana already came over on Sunday evening at our request, bringing her personal belongings for the ten-day stay. We thanked her by hosting a small dinner, to which we also invited her husband. While she was staying in our house and looking after Meggie, we received regular updates—such as photos and WhatsApp messages—and stayed in constant contact. We never like parting with our Meggie, so staying in touch with Diana was always a great joy and helped us not to miss Meggie too much. Diana treated Meggie with great affection and responsibility, and we highly recommend her as a very professional dog- and house sitter. Thank you Diana!"
AndreaA
Review by Andrea
from
€50
/night
IrynaI

2. Iryna

18.9 km
from
€60
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Caring, responsible and loving treatment only!

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
IrynaI

2. Iryna

Caring, responsible and loving treatment only!18.9 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Iryna was punctual, reliable, and you could tell right away she genuinely love animals. I felt completely at ease the whole time. Highly recommend!"
EsterE
Review by Ester
from
€60
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AgataA

3. Agata

0.3 km
from
€60
/night
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Soin avec cœur

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
AgataA

3. Agata

Soin avec cœur0.3 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€60
/night
LeilahL

4. Leilah

16.2 km
from
€50
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Caring & Professional Pet Care in Senningerberg🐾

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
LeilahL

4. Leilah

Caring & Professional Pet Care in Senningerberg🐾16.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€50
/night
GiorgioG

5. Giorgio

16 km
from
€40
/night
29 reviews
10
recurring guests

Happy Time, Pets Time. 🐾

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
GiorgioG

5. Giorgio

Happy Time, Pets Time. 🐾16 km
(29 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
"Excellent care, as always! My dogs were overjoyed when Giorgio and Francesco arrived at my house. I highly recommend them as dog sitters!"
MirianM
Review by Mirian
from
€40
/night
ElisaE

6. Elisa

16.9 km
from
€30
/night

your dog in experienced & loving hands

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ElisaE

6. Elisa

your dog in experienced & loving hands16.9 km
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€30
/night
BrandonB

7. Brandon

16.8 km
from
€60
/night

Reliable pet sitting

BrandonB

7. Brandon

Reliable pet sitting 16.8 km
from
€60
/night
SewerynaS

8. Seweryna

0.3 km
from
€35
/night

Crazy cat lady

SewerynaS

8. Seweryna

Crazy cat lady0.3 km
from
€35
/night
KatharinaK

9. Katharina

16.4 km
from
€43
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle und ruhige Tiersitterin :)

Usually responds within one day
KatharinaK

9. Katharina

Liebevolle und ruhige Tiersitterin :)16.4 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Hat alles super geklappt. Sehr gern wieder! :)"
MagdaM
Review by Magda
from
€43
/night
MelanieM

10. Melanie

14.1 km
from
€50
/night
4 reviews

Ihr Hund in den besten Hände, mit Herz und Erfahrung

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
MelanieM

10. Melanie

Ihr Hund in den besten Hände, mit Herz und Erfahrung14.1 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
from
€50
/night
LiliL

11. Lili

5.7 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

Tech Vet that loves all animals

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
LiliL

11. Lili

Tech Vet that loves all animals 5.7 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€50
/night
AubinA

12. Aubin

17.7 km
from
€70
/night
16 reviews
3
recurring guests

Born and raised with dogs!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
AubinA

12. Aubin

Born and raised with dogs!17.7 km
(16 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€70
/night
MadhurikaM

13. Madhurika

20 km
from
€60
/night
23 reviews
8
recurring guests

Pet Cuddles Needed

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MadhurikaM

13. Madhurika

Pet Cuddles Needed20 km
(23 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€60
/night
AmidalaA

14. Amidala

19.7 km
from
€30
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

liebevolle Tiersitterin

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
AmidalaA

14. Amidala

liebevolle Tiersitterin19.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€30
/night
OlesiyaO

15. Olesiya

2.5 km
from
€35
/night

Lifelong experience with cats and offering home visits!

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
OlesiyaO

15. Olesiya

Lifelong experience with cats and offering home visits!2.5 km
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€35
/night
JuliaJ

16. Julia

16.7 km
from
€85
/night
1 review

Experienced cat mom — I speak fluent meow

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
JuliaJ

16. Julia

Experienced cat mom — I speak fluent meow16.7 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
€85
/night
SophiaS

17. Sophia

5.8 km
from
€85
/night

your cats new favorite visitor ✨⭐️

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
SophiaS

17. Sophia

your cats new favorite visitor ✨⭐️5.8 km
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
€85
/night
FrancescoF

18. Francesco

16 km
from
€50
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

No worries! I’ve got your tail covered 🐾

Usually responds within one day
FrancescoF

18. Francesco

No worries! I’ve got your tail covered 🐾16 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
€50
/night
ChiaraC

19. Chiara

18.8 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

Trusted Care for Happy Tails! 🥰

Lives with 4 dogs
Lives with Mallinois Blacky
ChiaraC

19. Chiara

Trusted Care for Happy Tails! 🥰18.8 km
(1 review)
Lives with 4 dogs
Lives with Mallinois Blacky
from
€50
/night
SérgioS

20. Sérgio

19.9 km
from
€80
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced Dog sitter ready to spoil your pup 🐶

Usually responds within few hours
SérgioS

20. Sérgio

Experienced Dog sitter ready to spoil your pup 🐶19.9 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
from
€80
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Grevenmacher home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Grevenmacher.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Grevenmacher home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Grevenmacher on Pawshake. Over 676 pet owners in Grevenmacher have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express