1. Pet Sitting
  2. Luxembourg

Pet Sitting, Luxembourg

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LeticiaL

1. Leticia

0.8 km
from
€19
/day
18 reviews
8
recurring guests

Gardienne d'animaux passionnée

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
LeticiaL

1. Leticia

Gardienne d'animaux passionnée 0.8 km
(18 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Amazing pet sitter , very caring and attentive. We received photos and videos everyday and couldn’t ask for a better sitter. "
AdeleA
Review by Adele
from
€19
/day
SkandyS

2. Skandy

0.2 km
from
€20
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving & Reliable Cat Sitter - Safe and Attentive Care

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
SkandyS

2. Skandy

Loving & Reliable Cat Sitter - Safe and Attentive Care0.2 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"I needed a cat sitter on very short notice and Skandy was available, which was a huge help. Communication was easy and responsive from the start. During the visits, he sent lovely updates and photos, which gave me peace of mind while I was away. It was clear he paid attention to my cat’s mood and adapted each visit accordingly, be it playtime, cuddles, or just keeping her company. Skandy is reliable, thoughtful, and clearly very comfortable with cats. I felt completely at ease trusting him with both my cat and my home. I would happily book him again and highly recommend him to other pet parents. "
RaushR
Review by Raush
from
€20
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SupraS

3. Supra

4.1 km
from
€22
/day
14 reviews
6
recurring guests

The best cuddles & care for your fur-baby!

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
SupraS

3. Supra

The best cuddles & care for your fur-baby!4.1 km
(14 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Supra was absolutely amazing while taking care of our cat Leo at our home. She was kind, reliable and clearly loves animals. We highly recommend Supra to anyone looking for a caring and professional cat sitter."
MonicaM
Review by Monica
from
€22
/day
DiogoD

4. Diogo

4.9 km
from
€20
/day
27 reviews
10
recurring guests

Your Furry Friends Deserve the Best -Diogo Jesus

Last booked today
Last contacted today
DiogoD

4. Diogo

Your Furry Friends Deserve the Best -Diogo Jesus4.9 km
(27 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted today
"Diogo is un excellent cat sitter. Luki was clean, well fed (according to his schedule) and happy, the house was spotless, Diogo loves animals very much and he is very gentle and kind. We were happy and calm during our vacations as he was taking care Luki and send us photos and updates. Highly recommended! "
YoulaY
Review by Youla
from
€20
/day
RamiR

5. Rami

3.5 km
from
€10
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Happily pet, feed, walk, play with your pet

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
RamiR

5. Rami

Happily pet, feed, walk, play with your pet3.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"I could only repeat what I wrote on a previous occasion. I would absolutely recommend Rami to anybody needing a conscientious catsitter! Gives you complete peace of mind when you are away from your beloved pet."
IstvanI
Review by Istvan
from
€10
/day
AryleA

6. Aryle

3.5 km
from
€13
/day
1 review

Proud dog and cat dad since 2004 - love pets and hugs

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
AryleA

6. Aryle

Proud dog and cat dad since 2004 - love pets and hugs3.5 km
(1 review)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"We had a great experience with Aryle! He was very reliable, caring, and kept us regularly updated with photos and messages. It was really reassuring to know our cat was in i hands. Highly recommended!"
KeremK
Review by Kerem
from
€13
/day
EivissaE

7. Eivissa

0.4 km - Walferdange
from
€20
/day
1 review
2
recurring guests

Balades, compagnie & jeux pour vos animaux

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
EivissaE

7. Eivissa

Balades, compagnie & jeux pour vos animaux 0.4 km - Walferdange
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
€20
/day
AnnaA

8. Anna

3.7 km
from
€25
/day
45 reviews
33
recurring guests

Pet sitting with love

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AnnaA

8. Anna

Pet sitting with love3.7 km
(45 reviews)
33 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Anna and Tamás were exceptional in taking care of pets. Our dog stayed with them for 2 weeks and seemed to have a great time. They also updated us daily which made us feel very comfortable. Tamás also made daily visits for our cats, who were very well taken care of too. We would 100% recommend them!"
B.B
Review by B.
from
€25
/day
AndreaA

9. Andrea

4.7 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
AndreaA

9. Andrea

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg4.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
€20
/day
DeliaD

10. Delia

4.9 km
from
€22
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pets are the family we choose

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
DeliaD

10. Delia

Pets are the family we choose4.9 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"We are very pleased to have found Delia to look after our rabbit. She was always reliable and provided us with great communication, sending us daily photos and updates. She carefully followed all of the care instructions, and we knew our pet was in good hands. We would be very happy to book again with her in the future! "
GemmaG
Review by Gemma
from
€22
/day
AntonioA

11. Antonio

4.5 km
from
€10
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Kind and responsible family pet carer :)

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
AntonioA

11. Antonio

Kind and responsible family pet carer :)4.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
€10
/day
ZoeZ

12. Zoe

1.1 km
from
€13
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pet sitter and dog walker: caring, reliable and dedicated!

Usually responds within one day
ZoeZ

12. Zoe

Pet sitter and dog walker: caring, reliable and dedicated!1.1 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Zoe took good care of our cats. She is very conscious and reliable catsitter. Thank you Zoe! "
SanniS
Review by Sanni
from
€13
/day
MihaM

13. Miha

4.8 km
from
€17
/day
12 reviews
7
recurring guests

Cats Rule The World!

Lives with 1 cat
MihaM

13. Miha

Cats Rule The World!4.8 km
(12 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
"Miha was a great cat sitter for our big boy Brady. He had plenty of pets, play time, and treats while we were away. I especially loved the daily report cards and photos. I would definitely recommend Miha for your cat sitter needs."
KristyK
Review by Kristy
from
€17
/day
RuoyiR

14. Ruoyi

3.8 km
from
€30
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Fun Walks & Cozy Care for Your Cutie Dog or Cat

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Sheltie Ellie
RuoyiR

14. Ruoyi

Fun Walks & Cozy Care for Your Cutie Dog or Cat3.8 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Sheltie Ellie
"Ruoyi took great care of our 2 cats. She sent us plenty of pictures and videos and was online for the entire 30 mins of her visit. One of our very shy and nervous cats was putty in Ruoyi’s hands and was cuddling and playing on the very 2nd visit. We couldn’t have asked for a better sitter for our cats and I would fully recommend Ruoyi. "
RamyaR
Review by Ramya
from
€30
/day
FabiannaF

15. Fabianna

3.8 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Your pet's second best friend 🐶🐱♥️

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
FabiannaF

15. Fabianna

New sitter
Your pet's second best friend 🐶🐱♥️3.8 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
from
€20
/day
LouisL

16. Louis

3.5 km - Luxembourg
from
€15
/day

Kitty cat lover, reliable and caring for all your kitties!

Lives with 1 cat
LouisL

16. Louis

Kitty cat lover, reliable and caring for all your kitties!3.5 km - Luxembourg
Lives with 1 cat
from
€15
/day
Thonia CarlaT

17. Thonia Carla

3.4 km
from
€20
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Thonia CarlaT

17. Thonia Carla

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter3.4 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€20
/day
PilarP

18. Pilar

2.5 km
from
€20
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Grown up with many animals/ BIG animal lover ✨🐶🐱🌸

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
PilarP

18. Pilar

Grown up with many animals/ BIG animal lover ✨🐶🐱🌸2.5 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Pilar was incredibly kind and loving with our cats. They quickly felt comfortable with her, which gave me great peace of mind. I really appreciated that everything went exactly as we agreed and that I never had to worry about whether she would arrive on time to feed and care for my babies. Her reliability, communication, and caring attitude helped ease my anxiety, and I felt completely confident leaving my cats in her care. I would happily recommend Pilar to anyone looking for a trustworthy and loving petsitter. "
BusraB
Review by Busra
from
€20
/day
Devan & CoraliD

19. Devan & Corali

1.6 km
from
€20
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Dog Care from a Trustworthy Pet—Loving Couple

Devan & CoraliD

19. Devan & Corali

Loving Dog Care from a Trustworthy Pet—Loving Couple1.6 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
from
€20
/day
LilyL

20. Lily

3.7 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

No time? Going away? Then look no further.

Usually responds within one day
LilyL

20. Lily

No time? Going away? Then look no further.3.7 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"I booked Lily’s services for two weeks. She looked after my 2 cats and three rabbits. In addition, she watered the plants, looked after the mail and was very kind and willing to help us. I would book her services again in the future. "
MichèleM
Review by Michèle
from
€20
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Luxembourg that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Luxembourg to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Luxembourg. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Luxembourg. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Luxembourg.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Luxembourg on Pawshake. Over 1598 pet owners in Luxembourg have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express