1. Pet Sitting
  2. Luxembourg

Pet Sitting, Luxembourg

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AuraA

1. Aura

2.3 km - Strassen
from
€15
/day
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

Services sur-mesures pour compagnons à quatre pattes!

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
AuraA

1. Aura

Services sur-mesures pour compagnons à quatre pattes!2.3 km - Strassen
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Aura is responsible and clearly experienced with animals. My bunny was happy and well looked after. Highly recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring pet sitter."
JanaJ
Review by Jana
from
€15
/day
AnnaA

2. Anna

0.2 km
from
€15
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

🐱🐶 Loving, Reliable & Experienced Pet Care 🐾

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
AnnaA

2. Anna

🐱🐶 Loving, Reliable & Experienced Pet Care 🐾0.2 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Anna looked after our two cats while we were traveling for two weeks. She did a wonderful job, sent updates every day, and was very kind and communicative. Our cats really enjoyed their time with her. Highly recommended. She is a fantastic pet sitter. "
ToddT
Review by Todd
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
KristinaK

3. Kristina

3 km
from
€20
/day
162 reviews
48
recurring guests

Loving and Caring Pet Sitter❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
KristinaK

3. Kristina

Loving and Caring Pet Sitter❤️3 km
(162 reviews)
48 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Kristina took a very good care of my cat, she was able to earn her trust which is not simple , I would recommend her as a cat sitter! and I will ask her again in the future "
FrancescaF
Review by Francesca
from
€20
/day
ÉlodieÉ

4. Élodie

1.8 km - Strassen
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Amoureuse Des Animaux

Last contacted today
Last active today
ÉlodieÉ

4. Élodie

New sitter
Amoureuse Des Animaux1.8 km - Strassen
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€15
/day
Ana CatarinaA

5. Ana Catarina

1.8 km
from
€14
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Cat sitter offering loving care for your felines!

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
Ana CatarinaA

5. Ana Catarina

Cat sitter offering loving care for your felines!1.8 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"I couldn’t be happier with Ana’s care for my cats over the two days I was away! She was attentive, reliable, and genuinely caring. She sent updates and photos, which gave me peace of mind knowing my fur babies were in great hands. The cats were relaxed and happy when I returned, which says a lot about how comfortable they were with her. I highly recommend her to anyone looking for loving and professional care for their pets."
JaquelineJ
Review by Jaqueline
from
€14
/day
nedaN

6. neda

0.6 km
from
€14
/day
16 reviews
9
recurring guests

Experienced cat lover and caring pet sitter

Last booked today
Last contacted 4 days ago
nedaN

6. neda

Experienced cat lover and caring pet sitter0.6 km
(16 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Five stars for Neda! Neda provided the best level of care to my cat (including given her the daily medication) and went above and beyond to make sure my cat is well cared for. Neda is also punctual, highly responsive, and genuinely cares about the well-being of the pet. It’s such a relief knowing my home and my pet were in safe hands. If you’re looking for someone who truly loves animals and is incredibly reliable, look no further! Highly recommended! "
ClaudiaC
Review by Claudia
from
€14
/day
IvettI

7. Ivett

2.7 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Caring for Your pets like they’re my own🩷

Last active 7 days ago
IvettI

7. Ivett

New sitter
Caring for Your pets like they’re my own🩷2.7 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
€15
/day
SupraS

8. Supra

2.1 km
from
€22
/day
14 reviews
6
recurring guests

The best cuddles & care for your fur-baby!

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
SupraS

8. Supra

The best cuddles & care for your fur-baby!2.1 km
(14 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Supra was absolutely amazing while taking care of our cat Leo at our home. She was kind, reliable and clearly loves animals. We highly recommend Supra to anyone looking for a caring and professional cat sitter."
MonicaM
Review by Monica
from
€22
/day
AlineA

9. Aline

1.1 km
from
€18
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

8-Dog Mom 🐾 Loving Care, Walks & Home Visits

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
AlineA

9. Aline

8-Dog Mom 🐾 Loving Care, Walks & Home Visits1.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
"Aline took wonderful care of my cat Smoky while I was away. She sent me countless photos, videos, and updates throughout my absence, which was very reassuring. She also made sure he received the medication he needed. Aline was professional, polite, kind, and clearly very caring with Smoky. I felt completely at ease knowing he was in such good hands. I would definitely recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable and caring cat sitter!"
ElenaE
Review by Elena
from
€18
/day
OlgaO

10. Olga

2.9 km
from
€15
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter attentive à Bertrange

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
OlgaO

10. Olga

Pet sitter attentive à Bertrange2.9 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Olga engaged beautifully and professionally with my cat Valdemar when she took care of him for 8 days in August. He was obviously extremely happy to see her, and enjoyed playing, as her informative daily photos and updates showed. I came back to a very happy and well-fed cat. Olga is reliable and excellent at communication and I have no hesitation at recommending her. "
MargaretM
Review by Margaret
from
€15
/day
DiogoD

11. Diogo

0.8 km
from
€20
/day
27 reviews
10
recurring guests

Your Furry Friends Deserve the Best -Diogo Jesus

Last booked today
Last contacted today
DiogoD

11. Diogo

Your Furry Friends Deserve the Best -Diogo Jesus0.8 km
(27 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted today
"Diogo is un excellent cat sitter. Luki was clean, well fed (according to his schedule) and happy, the house was spotless, Diogo loves animals very much and he is very gentle and kind. We were happy and calm during our vacations as he was taking care Luki and send us photos and updates. Highly recommended! "
YoulaY
Review by Youla
from
€20
/day
RebeccaR

12. Rebecca

3.3 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Trusted pet care from a true animal lover 🐶🐱

Last active 14 days ago
RebeccaR

12. Rebecca

New sitter
Trusted pet care from a true animal lover 🐶🐱3.3 km
Last active 14 days ago
from
€10
/day
ChinC

13. Chin

2.5 km - Luxembourg
from
€20
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

A warm second home in Cessange! Flexible care with ❤️.

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
ChinC

13. Chin

A warm second home in Cessange! Flexible care with ❤️.2.5 km - Luxembourg
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
"Chin was taking care of my cats for the first time and the three of us were really happy about it. The cats were well taken care of and I got updates with pictures regularly."
LaurenceL
Review by Laurence
from
€20
/day
ArturoA

14. Arturo

1.1 km
from
€14.5
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

I walk and care for your pet as if they were mine

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ArturoA

14. Arturo

I walk and care for your pet as if they were mine1.1 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Great care of our dogs and excellent communication!"
EricE
Review by Eric
from
€14.5
/day
LinaL

15. Lina

1.1 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Amoureuse des animaux, disponible et fiable ✨

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
LinaL

15. Lina

Amoureuse des animaux, disponible et fiable ✨1.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
"Lina takes her time with the cat. She is well fed, played with. Nothing to complain about."
LiliaL
Review by Lilia
from
€20
/day
elenaE

16. elena

3.5 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

cheerful, flexible, animal lover

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
elenaE

16. elena

cheerful, flexible, animal lover3.5 km
(1 review)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
€10
/day
CarlosC

17. Carlos

0.2 km
from
€15
/day
16 reviews
5
recurring guests

Friendly and Passionate Pet Lover Dog Walking & Cat Sitting

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
CarlosC

17. Carlos

Friendly and Passionate Pet Lover Dog Walking & Cat Sitting 0.2 km
(16 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Carlos is a 5 ⭐️ catsitter. He was highly reliable and responsible. The cats were very happy in his care and he paid close attention to their needs. We’d definitely recommend him for looking after your pets! 🐾 Thanks a lot for everything! "
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€15
/day
AlineA

18. Aline

0.5 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Cat and dog lover ready to take care of your pets! •Fr/Eng

Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
AlineA

18. Aline

Cat and dog lover ready to take care of your pets! •Fr/Eng0.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Our experience with Aline is great! Always on time, perfect communication and reliability and our 14 year old dog loved her company while we were away. Thank you!"
MariusM
Review by Marius
from
€15
/day
AndreaA

19. Andrea

1.2 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
AndreaA

19. Andrea

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg1.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
€20
/day
AmandaA

20. Amanda

0.6 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

A helping hand ✨️ pet sitter, trainer, companion

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
AmandaA

20. Amanda

A helping hand ✨️ pet sitter, trainer, companion 0.6 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
€20
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Luxembourg that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Luxembourg to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Luxembourg. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Luxembourg. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Luxembourg.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Luxembourg on Pawshake. Over 1598 pet owners in Luxembourg have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express