1. Pet Sitting
  2. Luxembourg

Pet Sitting, Luxembourg

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AnnaA

1. Anna

3.1 km
from
€15
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

đŸ±đŸ¶ Loving, Reliable & Experienced Pet Care đŸŸ

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
AnnaA

1. Anna

đŸ±đŸ¶ Loving, Reliable & Experienced Pet Care đŸŸ3.1 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Anna looked after our two cats while we were traveling for two weeks. She did a wonderful job, sent updates every day, and was very kind and communicative. Our cats really enjoyed their time with her. Highly recommended. She is a fantastic pet sitter. "
ToddT
Review by Todd
from
€15
/day
AnnaA

2. Anna

0.5 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Your pet in loving & caring company

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
AnnaA

2. Anna

New sitter
Your pet in loving & caring company0.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SaraS

3. Sara

3.5 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Loving, Reliable Care for Your Four-Legged Best Friend đŸŸ

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
SaraS

3. Sara

New sitter
Loving, Reliable Care for Your Four-Legged Best Friend đŸŸ3.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€15
/day
KristinaK

4. Kristina

2.6 km
from
€20
/day
162 reviews
48
recurring guests

Loving and Caring Pet Sitter❀

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
KristinaK

4. Kristina

Loving and Caring Pet Sitter❀2.6 km
(162 reviews)
48 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
"Kristina was the 'purr-fect' cat-sitter, very caring and communicative. She sent me plenty of lovely pictures. She is also a very nice person, it is a pleasure to exchange messages with her."
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
€20
/day
Ana CatarinaA

5. Ana Catarina

4.1 km
from
€14
/day
11 reviews
4
recurring guests

Cat sitter offering loving care for your felines!

Last booked 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
Ana CatarinaA

5. Ana Catarina

Cat sitter offering loving care for your felines!4.1 km
(11 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"I couldn’t be happier with Ana’s care for my cats over the two days I was away! She was attentive, reliable, and genuinely caring. She sent updates and photos, which gave me peace of mind knowing my fur babies were in great hands. The cats were relaxed and happy when I returned, which says a lot about how comfortable they were with her. I highly recommend her to anyone looking for loving and professional care for their pets."
JaquelineJ
Review by Jaqueline
from
€14
/day
nedaN

6. neda

2.4 km
from
€14
/day
16 reviews
9
recurring guests

Experienced cat lover and caring pet sitter

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
nedaN

6. neda

Experienced cat lover and caring pet sitter2.4 km
(16 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Five stars for Neda! Neda provided the best level of care to my cat (including given her the daily medication) and went above and beyond to make sure my cat is well cared for. Neda is also punctual, highly responsive, and genuinely cares about the well-being of the pet. It’s such a relief knowing my home and my pet were in safe hands. If you’re looking for someone who truly loves animals and is incredibly reliable, look no further! Highly recommended! "
ClaudiaC
Review by Claudia
from
€14
/day
ÉlodieÉ

7. Élodie

4.1 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Amoureuse Des Animaux

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
ÉlodieÉ

7. Élodie

New sitter
Amoureuse Des Animaux4.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€15
/day
DiogoD

8. Diogo

3.7 km
from
€20
/day
27 reviews
11
recurring guests

Your Furry Friends Deserve the Best -Diogo Jesus

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
DiogoD

8. Diogo

Your Furry Friends Deserve the Best -Diogo Jesus3.7 km
(27 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Diogo is un excellent cat sitter. Luki was clean, well fed (according to his schedule) and happy, the house was spotless, Diogo loves animals very much and he is very gentle and kind. We were happy and calm during our vacations as he was taking care Luki and send us photos and updates. Highly recommended! "
YoulaY
Review by Youla
from
€20
/day
AlineA

9. Aline

2.9 km
from
€18
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

8-Dog Mom đŸŸ Loving Care, Walks & Home Visits

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AlineA

9. Aline

8-Dog Mom đŸŸ Loving Care, Walks & Home Visits2.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Aline took wonderful care of my cat Smoky while I was away. She sent me countless photos, videos, and updates throughout my absence, which was very reassuring. She also made sure he received the medication he needed. Aline was professional, polite, kind, and clearly very caring with Smoky. I felt completely at ease knowing he was in such good hands. I would definitely recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable and caring cat sitter!"
ElenaE
Review by Elena
from
€18
/day
OlgaO

10. Olga

4.1 km
from
€15
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter attentive Ă  Bertrange

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
OlgaO

10. Olga

Pet sitter attentive Ă  Bertrange4.1 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Olga engaged beautifully and professionally with my cat Valdemar when she took care of him for 8 days in August. He was obviously extremely happy to see her, and enjoyed playing, as her informative daily photos and updates showed. I came back to a very happy and well-fed cat. Olga is reliable and excellent at communication and I have no hesitation at recommending her. "
MargaretM
Review by Margaret
from
€15
/day
ChinC

11. Chin

0.6 km
from
€20
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

A warm second home in Cessange! Flexible care with ❀.

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ChinC

11. Chin

A warm second home in Cessange! Flexible care with ❀.0.6 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Chin was taking care of my cats for the first time and the three of us were really happy about it. The cats were well taken care of and I got updates with pictures regularly."
LaurenceL
Review by Laurence
from
€20
/day
ArturoA

12. Arturo

2.9 km
from
€14.5
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

I walk and care for your pet as if they were mine

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
ArturoA

12. Arturo

I walk and care for your pet as if they were mine2.9 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Great care of our dogs and excellent communication!"
EricE
Review by Eric
from
€14.5
/day
IvettI

13. Ivett

0.3 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Caring for Your pets like they’re my ownđŸ©·

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
IvettI

13. Ivett

New sitter
Caring for Your pets like they’re my ownđŸ©·0.3 km
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€15
/day
ValescaV

14. Valesca

3.2 km
from
€13
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Chilean Pet Lover in Lux: Loving Care & Walks!

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
ValescaV

14. Valesca

Chilean Pet Lover in Lux: Loving Care & Walks! 3.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Valesca is very kind and the whole experience was amazing. She took good care of my cat and appartment, and I felt very reassured. Thank you again Valesca! "
SandiS
Review by Sandi
from
€13
/day
ClaraC

15. Clara

3.8 km
from
€18
/day
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Trusted pet care when you are away!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
ClaraC

15. Clara

Trusted pet care when you are away! 3.8 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
"Clara was a wonderful cat sitter. We were nervous to leave our diabetic cat for the first time but she put us at ease. She is knowledgeable on blood sugar testing and insulin injections. She treated our cats with sweet care and sent us great photos and videos. We would definitely hire her again. "
AllisonA
Review by Allison
from
€18
/day
LinaL

16. Lina

1.9 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Amoureuse des animaux, disponible et fiable ✹

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
LinaL

16. Lina

Amoureuse des animaux, disponible et fiable ✹1.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Lina takes her time with the cat. She is well fed, played with. Nothing to complain about."
LiliaL
Review by Lilia
from
€20
/day
elenaE

17. elena

1.4 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

cheerful, flexible, animal lover

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
elenaE

17. elena

cheerful, flexible, animal lover1.4 km
(1 review)
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
€10
/day
CarlosC

18. Carlos

3.2 km
from
€15
/day
16 reviews
5
recurring guests

Friendly and Passionate Pet Lover Dog Walking & Cat Sitting

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
CarlosC

18. Carlos

Friendly and Passionate Pet Lover Dog Walking & Cat Sitting 3.2 km
(16 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Carlos is a 5 ⭐ catsitter. He was highly reliable and responsible. The cats were very happy in his care and he paid close attention to their needs. We’d definitely recommend him for looking after your pets! đŸŸ Thanks a lot for everything! "
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€15
/day
XéniaX

19. Xénia

2.3 km
from
€15
/day
44 reviews
18
recurring guests

Animallover who takes time for your dog or kitty <3

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
XéniaX

19. Xénia

Animallover who takes time for your dog or kitty <32.3 km
(44 reviews)
18 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Xénia was incredibly reliable, kind and very responsive throughout. I felt completely at ease knowing my cat was in such caring hands. I highly recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy catsitter!"
CatherineC
Review by Catherine
from
€15
/day
AlineA

20. Aline

3 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Cat and dog lover ready to take care of your pets! ‱Fr/Eng

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AlineA

20. Aline

Cat and dog lover ready to take care of your pets! ‱Fr/Eng3 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Our experience with Aline is great! Always on time, perfect communication and reliability and our 14 year old dog loved her company while we were away. Thank you!"
MariusM
Review by Marius
from
€15
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Luxembourg that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Luxembourg to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Luxembourg. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Luxembourg. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Luxembourg.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Luxembourg on Pawshake. Over 1594 pet owners in Luxembourg have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express