1. Pet Sitting
  2. Bertrange

Pet Sitting, Bertrange

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NadjaN

1. Nadja

4.9 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Tierliebe Studentin mit Erfahrung – mobil & flexibel !

Last active 6 days ago
NadjaN

1. Nadja

New sitter
Tierliebe Studentin mit Erfahrung – mobil & flexibel ! 4.9 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
€10
/day
IvettI

2. Ivett

3.6 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Caring for Your pets like they’re my own🩷

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
IvettI

2. Ivett

New sitter
Caring for Your pets like they’re my own🩷3.6 km
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
OlgaO

3. Olga

4.6 km
from
€15
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter attentive à Bertrange

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
OlgaO

3. Olga

Pet sitter attentive à Bertrange4.6 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Olga engaged beautifully and professionally with my cat Valdemar when she took care of him for 8 days in August. He was obviously extremely happy to see her, and enjoyed playing, as her informative daily photos and updates showed. I came back to a very happy and well-fed cat. Olga is reliable and excellent at communication and I have no hesitation at recommending her. "
MargaretM
Review by Margaret
from
€15
/day
ChinC

4. Chin

4 km
from
€20
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

A warm second home in Cessange! Flexible care with ❤️.

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ChinC

4. Chin

A warm second home in Cessange! Flexible care with ❤️.4 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Chin was taking care of my cats for the first time and the three of us were really happy about it. The cats were well taken care of and I got updates with pictures regularly."
LaurenceL
Review by Laurence
from
€20
/day
LinaL

5. Lina

4.6 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Amoureuse des animaux, disponible et fiable ✨

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
LinaL

5. Lina

Amoureuse des animaux, disponible et fiable ✨4.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Lina takes her time with the cat. She is well fed, played with. Nothing to complain about."
LiliaL
Review by Lilia
from
€20
/day
elenaE

6. elena

4.7 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

cheerful, flexible, animal lover

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
elenaE

6. elena

cheerful, flexible, animal lover4.7 km
(1 review)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
€10
/day
ArantxaA

7. Arantxa

4.8 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Amis à quatre pattes

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
ArantxaA

7. Arantxa

Amis à quatre pattes 4.8 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Very good care, Yuki loved her! "
FedericoF
Review by Federico
from
€10
/day
Ines & LeoI

8. Ines & Leo

5 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving Cat Parents in the City Center 🐾

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
Ines & LeoI

8. Ines & Leo

Loving Cat Parents in the City Center 🐾5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
€20
/day
OlgaO

9. Olga

4.2 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Calm, caring walks focused on your dog

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with semi-labrador Ruby
OlgaO

9. Olga

Calm, caring walks focused on your dog4.2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with semi-labrador Ruby
"Olga is very reliable and took good care of our cat. She kept us informed and everything went well. I fully recommend her."
JeanneJ
Review by Jeanne
from
€10
/day
JuanjoJ

10. Juanjo

0.2 km
from
€25
/day
6 reviews

Pet Sitting Leudelange | Dog-Loving Couple

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JuanjoJ

10. Juanjo

Pet Sitting Leudelange | Dog-Loving Couple0.2 km
(6 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"I had a great experience with Juanjo. He took wonderful care of my cat, Zelda, and everything went perfectly. I really appreciated the updates and felt completely at ease while I was away. I would definitely recommend him!"
emelineE
Review by emeline
from
€25
/day
HazalH

11. Hazal

5 km
from
€24
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pet Lovers :)

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
HazalH

11. Hazal

Pet Lovers :)5 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Hazal is a caring pet sitter, and professional."
ElenaE
Review by Elena
from
€24
/day
SaraS

12. Sara

3.8 km
from
€25
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Cayenne, Liloo, Snooze, Tigra et compagnie

Usually responds within few hours
SaraS

12. Sara

Cayenne, Liloo, Snooze, Tigra et compagnie3.8 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Nous avons sollicité Sara pour des visites quotidiennes à nos deux chats pendant nos vacances. Tout s'est très bien passé, nous avons eu des photos et des nouvelles tous les jours, et à notre retour, tout était en ordre et nos deux chats étaient en pleine forme :) Merci à nouveau !"
VivienV
Review by Vivien
from
€25
/day
PetronelaP

13. Petronela

4.4 km
from
€10
/day
31 reviews
10
recurring guests

Nela, an enthusiast dog lover offering dog sitter service

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
PetronelaP

13. Petronela

Nela, an enthusiast dog lover offering dog sitter service4.4 km
(31 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
€10
/day
NiltonN

14. Nilton

5 km
from
€15
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Petsitter Passionné et Responsable

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
NiltonN

14. Nilton

Petsitter Passionné et Responsable5 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€15
/day
MarinaM

15. Marina

4.5 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Marina, 28 ans, 2 chats

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
MarinaM

15. Marina

Marina, 28 ans, 2 chats 4.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Marina est une personne de toute confiance que je recommande sans la moindre hésitation. Elle s’est occupée de nos chats ce week-end de manière exemplaire et nous avons particulièrement apprécié son excellente communication ainsi que sa réactivité. Marina a pris le temps de bien jouer avec eux et nous a envoyé de nombreuses photos et vidéos à chaque visite. À notre retour, l’espace litière et les gamelles étaient d’une propreté irréprochable. Un immense merci à elle pour son sérieux et sa gentillesse; nous ferons de nouveau appel à ses services en toute confiance!"
XavierX
Review by Xavier
from
€20
/day
MonikaM

16. Monika

4.9 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

A couple caring for your pet with love and attention

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
MonikaM

16. Monika

New sitter
A couple caring for your pet with love and attention4.9 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
from
€10
/day
PatrycjaP

17. Patrycja

3.5 km
from
€15
/day

Dog & cat lover at the edge of Bertrange forest

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
PatrycjaP

17. Patrycja

Dog & cat lover at the edge of Bertrange forest 3.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
€15
/day
Eva HelenaE

18. Eva Helena

3.5 km
from
€27
/day
4 reviews

BEST DOGGY DAYCARE IN CESSANGE🐶♥️💫

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
Eva HelenaE

18. Eva Helena

BEST DOGGY DAYCARE IN CESSANGE🐶♥️💫3.5 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€27
/day
YusupY

19. Yusup

4.6 km
from
€30
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced with pups of every shape and size

Last active 2 days ago
YusupY

19. Yusup

Experienced with pups of every shape and size4.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
from
€30
/day
EuniceE

20. Eunice

3.2 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

I knew I love your dogs even before I meet them

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
EuniceE

20. Eunice

I knew I love your dogs even before I meet them3.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€25
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Bertrange that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Bertrange to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Bertrange. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Bertrange. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Bertrange.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Bertrange on Pawshake. Over 1593 pet owners in Bertrange have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express