1. Dog Boarding
  2. Redange

Dog Boarding, Redange

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ÉlodieÉ

1. Élodie

14.3 km
from
€18
/night
New sitter

Amoureuse Des Animaux

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
ÉlodieÉ

1. Élodie

New sitter
Amoureuse Des Animaux14.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€18
/night
AnnieA

2. Annie

12.3 km
from
€50
/night
New sitter

A woofabulous dogsitter for your furry friend 🐶

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AnnieA

2. Annie

New sitter
A woofabulous dogsitter for your furry friend 🐶12.3 km
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€50
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MelissaM

3. Melissa

18.9 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter
1 review

All you need is love ♥️🐾 & care

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
MelissaM

3. Melissa

New sitter
All you need is love ♥️🐾 & care 18.9 km
(1 review)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Melissa was absolutely great! Our dog had a wonderful time and adjusted very easily. We got updates with pictures and videos every day, and would definitely stay with her again."
VikteV
Review by Vikte
from
€25
/night
EleonoraE

4. Eleonora

17.4 km
from
€45
/night
New sitter

Pelosetti Lovers

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
EleonoraE

4. Eleonora

New sitter
Pelosetti Lovers17.4 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€45
/night
Meera & SatishM

5. Meera & Satish

15.5 km
from
€29
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Dog & Cat Lover in Bereldange with home office.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
Meera & SatishM

5. Meera & Satish

Experienced Dog & Cat Lover in Bereldange with home office. 15.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Meera and Satish are wonderful pet sitters! They took excellent care of our dog and clearly have a genuine love for animals. We really appreciated the frequent updates, photos, and videos. Our dog was happy and very well cared for. We’d happily book with them again and highly recommend them! 🐾"
LenaL
Review by Lena
from
€29
/night
LaetitiaL

6. Laetitia

10.8 km
from
€30
/night
20 reviews
6
recurring guests

Naturanimo - Services au poil pour vos compagnons

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
LaetitiaL

6. Laetitia

Naturanimo - Services au poil pour vos compagnons10.8 km
(20 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
" Laetitia took great care of our dog during our holidays. Highly recommended! "
JoannaJ
Review by Joanna
from
€30
/night
ThomasT

7. Thomas

16.2 km
from
€50
/night
New sitter
2 reviews

Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos

Last active 2 days ago
ThomasT

7. Thomas

New sitter
Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos 16.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
"Thomas est un excellent dogsitter. La présentation sur l’application correspond exactement à la réalité de la prestation proposée. Thomas a un excellent contact avec les animaux, a immédiatement su accueillir et mettre en confiance notre beagle. Nous avons été informés pendant toute la durée de la prestation. Les conditions d’accueil et l’attention portées sont simplement exceptionnelles. "
Jean-MichelJ
Review by Jean-Michel
from
€50
/night
FabiannaF

8. Fabianna

17.2 km
from
€38
/night
New sitter

Your pet's second best friend 🐶🐱♥️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
FabiannaF

8. Fabianna

New sitter
Your pet's second best friend 🐶🐱♥️17.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
from
€38
/night
DianaD

9. Diana

19.6 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

With love and care for every furry friend🐾❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
DianaD

9. Diana

New sitter
With love and care for every furry friend🐾❤️19.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
from
€30
/night
ChantalC

10. Chantal

3.3 km
from
€25
/night
23 reviews
14
recurring guests

Loving and experienced sitter for cats. Sorry no dogs

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 4 cats
ChantalC

10. Chantal

Loving and experienced sitter for cats. Sorry no dogs3.3 km
(23 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 4 cats
"Chantal is a great pet sitter. She is a very caring person, she sends updates and photos on a regular basis. The area is set up perfectly for pets so I think our cat would like to stay there anytime. I highly recommend Chantal and will go back to her when we are on holiday :)"
IvaI
Review by Iva
from
€25
/night
ChristopherC

11. Christopher

13.9 km
from
€50
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Cat & Dog Lover Living in Strassen

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ChristopherC

11. Christopher

Experienced Cat & Dog Lover Living in Strassen13.9 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Really good cat sitting!"
MarjaM
Review by Marja
from
€50
/night
LéaneL

12. Léane

18.9 km
from
€50
/night
New sitter

Parce qu’ils méritent le meilleur, même en votre absence

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
LéaneL

12. Léane

New sitter
Parce qu’ils méritent le meilleur, même en votre absence18.9 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
€50
/night
FrançoisF

13. François

15.7 km
from
€40
/night
9 reviews
6
recurring guests

Pour un chien apaisé, même loin de chez vous

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
FrançoisF

13. François

Pour un chien apaisé, même loin de chez vous15.7 km
(9 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Mon chien a passé une super semaine dans la maison de François. François donne régulièrement des nouvelles, est disponible, à l'écoute et attentif au bien-être des chiens qu'il garde. Je recommande +++ Merci !"
Anne-CécileA
Review by Anne-Cécile
from
€40
/night
PatrickP

14. Patrick

19 km
from
€55
/night
9 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your Trusted Dog & Cat Sitter

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
PatrickP

14. Patrick

Your Trusted Dog & Cat Sitter19 km
(9 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Million thanks to Patrick for saving our trip, unfortunately my neighbor cancelled the pet sitting and we had to find someone in less than 24 hours. Patrick replied super quick, and he was very nice with my little princess. She has separation anxiety but there were no issues I've been told. I actually never left a place without hearing my dog crying in the background like a maniac. My doggo came home happy, healthy. If Patrick will accept us, we'll definitely return :D Ps.: they also groomed her face a little bit cause I'm a terrible owner and I always forget to book her appointment on time so he looks like a hobo."
MarioM
Review by Mario
from
€55
/night
AnnaA

15. Anna

18.8 km
from
€40
/night
45 reviews
33
recurring guests

Pet sitting with love

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AnnaA

15. Anna

Pet sitting with love18.8 km
(45 reviews)
33 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Anna and Tanàs are very reliable and friendly sitters. Communications were always very smooth and rapid. We received pictures of our dog every day. Our dog seems to be very happy and we do not doubt that he had a great time with Anna, Tàmas and Casper. Thank you Anna and Tàmas for taking a good care of our dog!!! We would like to contact you again in the future if we need to someone taking care of Bobby."
ErikaE
Review by Erika
from
€40
/night
MonikaM

16. Monika

18.8 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

A couple caring for your pet with love and attention

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
MonikaM

16. Monika

New sitter
A couple caring for your pet with love and attention18.8 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
from
€20
/night
NoémieN

17. Noémie

19.6 km
from
€55
/night
1 review

Noémie and the doggos from the North

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
NoémieN

17. Noémie

Noémie and the doggos from the North19.6 km
(1 review)
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€55
/night
EmmaE

18. Emma

19.8 km
from
€26
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Petsitter en FRANCE 🌸

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
EmmaE

18. Emma

Petsitter en FRANCE 🌸19.8 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Emma is an excellent pet sitter, we were grateful we had her to pet sit our dog who needed the time to adjust with other dogs. We had everyday communication and receiving pictures of our dog enjoying her days with Emma was the biggest relief. For sure we will beg her to accept again pet sitting for us! Highly recommended if you want a sitter that enjoys what she is doing and making your pet feeling like home. Thank you Emma! "
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€26
/night
Thonia CarlaT

19. Thonia Carla

12.5 km
from
€35
/night
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
Thonia CarlaT

19. Thonia Carla

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter12.5 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
"Thonia did a great job taking care of my 2 year-old cocker spaniel. It was the first time when I left my dog with someone totally new and I was anxious, but Thonia managed things perfectly and my dog had a great stay with her. "
RalucaR
Review by Raluca
from
€35
/night
YusupY

20. Yusup

18 km
from
€35
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced with pups of every shape and size

Last active yesterday
YusupY

20. Yusup

Experienced with pups of every shape and size18 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
"Yusup took great care of our 6 month old golden. Clearly great with dogs, excellent communication and keeping us updated throughout. Would highly recommend!"
IlseI
Review by Ilse
from
€35
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Redange for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Redange Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Redange sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Redange on Pawshake. Over 884 pet owners in Redange have left a review, with an average of 4.93/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express