1. Dog Boarding
  2. Grevenmacher

Dog Boarding, Grevenmacher

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ÉlodieÉ

1. Élodie

16.9 km - Strassen
from
€18
/night
New sitter

Amoureuse Des Animaux

Last contacted today
Last active today
ÉlodieÉ

1. Élodie

New sitter
Amoureuse Des Animaux16.9 km - Strassen
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€18
/night
MariaM

2. Maria

15 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

A loving and caring home for your pet

Last booked today
Last contacted 4 days ago
MariaM

2. Maria

A loving and caring home for your pet 15 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted 4 days ago
"We couldn’t have found a better home for our dog Coleen to stay in while we were away for a week. Maria and her family took such wonderful care of her, and we felt completely at ease knowing she was in such loving hands 💗"
AshlingA
Review by Ashling
from
€30
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
EleonoraE

3. Eleonora

17.3 km
from
€40
/night
New sitter

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
EleonoraE

3. Eleonora

New sitter
17.3 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€40
/night
MelissaM

4. Melissa

11.5 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

All you need is love ♥️🐾 & care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
MelissaM

4. Melissa

New sitter
All you need is love ♥️🐾 & care 11.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
€25
/night
Meera & SatishM

5. Meera & Satish

12.5 km
from
€27
/night
2 reviews

Experienced Dog & Cat Lover in Bereldange with home office.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
Meera & SatishM

5. Meera & Satish

Experienced Dog & Cat Lover in Bereldange with home office. 12.5 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Meera and Satish are wonderful pet sitters! They took excellent care of our dog and clearly have a genuine love for animals. We really appreciated the frequent updates, photos, and videos. Our dog was happy and very well cared for. We’d happily book with them again and highly recommend them! 🐾"
LenaL
Review by Lena
from
€27
/night
LéaneL

6. Léane

14.6 km
from
€50
/night
New sitter

Parce qu’ils méritent le meilleur, même en votre absence

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
LéaneL

6. Léane

New sitter
Parce qu’ils méritent le meilleur, même en votre absence14.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€50
/night
FabiannaF

7. Fabianna

13 km
from
€38
/night
New sitter

Your pet's second best friend 🐶🐱♥️

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
FabiannaF

7. Fabianna

New sitter
Your pet's second best friend 🐶🐱♥️13 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€38
/night
DianaD

8. Diana

14.3 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

With love and care for every furry friend🐾❤️

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
DianaD

8. Diana

New sitter
With love and care for every furry friend🐾❤️14.3 km
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€30
/night
MonikaM

9. Monika

15.9 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

A couple caring for your pet with love and attention

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
MonikaM

9. Monika

New sitter
A couple caring for your pet with love and attention15.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
€20
/night
JoyJ

10. Joy

14 km
from
€58
/night
27 reviews
7
recurring guests

Liebevolle und erfahrene Betreuung auf dem Land

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
JoyJ

10. Joy

Liebevolle und erfahrene Betreuung auf dem Land14 km
(27 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
"Merci 😊 C’est rassurant de savoir laisser son chien entre si bonnes mains. C’est une très bonne expérience pour Belle, pour nous et pour Joy et sa petite famille. "
GilG
Review by Gil
from
€58
/night
ChristopherC

11. Christopher

17.2 km
from
€50
/night
5 reviews

Experienced Cat & Dog Lover Living in Strassen

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
ChristopherC

11. Christopher

Experienced Cat & Dog Lover Living in Strassen17.2 km
(5 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Really good cat sitting!"
MarjaM
Review by Marja
from
€50
/night
PatrickP

12. Patrick

12.9 km
from
€55
/night
9 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your Trusted Dog & Cat Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
PatrickP

12. Patrick

Your Trusted Dog & Cat Sitter12.9 km
(9 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Million thanks to Patrick for saving our trip, unfortunately my neighbor cancelled the pet sitting and we had to find someone in less than 24 hours. Patrick replied super quick, and he was very nice with my little princess. She has separation anxiety but there were no issues I've been told. I actually never left a place without hearing my dog crying in the background like a maniac. My doggo came home happy, healthy. If Patrick will accept us, we'll definitely return :D Ps.: they also groomed her face a little bit cause I'm a terrible owner and I always forget to book her appointment on time so he looks like a hobo."
MarioM
Review by Mario
from
€55
/night
AnnaA

13. Anna

10.4 km
from
€40
/night
45 reviews
33
recurring guests

Pet sitting with love

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AnnaA

13. Anna

Pet sitting with love10.4 km
(45 reviews)
33 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Anna and Tanàs are very reliable and friendly sitters. Communications were always very smooth and rapid. We received pictures of our dog every day. Our dog seems to be very happy and we do not doubt that he had a great time with Anna, Tàmas and Casper. Thank you Anna and Tàmas for taking a good care of our dog!!! We would like to contact you again in the future if we need to someone taking care of Bobby."
ErikaE
Review by Erika
from
€40
/night
Thonia CarlaT

14. Thonia Carla

15.8 km
from
€35
/night
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Thonia CarlaT

14. Thonia Carla

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter15.8 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Thonia did a great job taking care of my 2 year-old cocker spaniel. It was the first time when I left my dog with someone totally new and I was anxious, but Thonia managed things perfectly and my dog had a great stay with her. "
RalucaR
Review by Raluca
from
€35
/night
YusupY

15. Yusup

16.1 km
from
€35
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced with pups of every shape and size

Last active today
YusupY

15. Yusup

Experienced with pups of every shape and size16.1 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
"Yusup took great care of our 6 month old golden. Clearly great with dogs, excellent communication and keeping us updated throughout. Would highly recommend!"
IlseI
Review by Ilse
from
€35
/night
SofiaS

16. Sofia

14.6 km
from
€50
/night
2 reviews

Active care for big and small dogs by a pro sitter

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SofiaS

16. Sofia

Active care for big and small dogs by a pro sitter14.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Sofia was taking care of Rosita for a whole weekend and I felt really at ease knowing she would be with her! She sent us pictures during the trip and Rosita was super happy when we got to pick her up. Sofia really knows a lot about dogs and is very easy to communicate with. Thanks again!🥰"
LeslieL
Review by Leslie
from
€50
/night
KarineK

17. Karine

17.7 km
from
€40
/night
18 reviews
6
recurring guests

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter

Last booked 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
KarineK

17. Karine

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter17.7 km
(18 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"A Big THANK YOU! Karine took such good care of our dog. The communication was great throughout the stay; we received constant photo and video updated which made it easier to leave our dog when on holidays. It felt like our dog was part of her family whilst we weren’t there. A very good experience which I recommend!"
ElisabeteE
Review by Elisabete
from
€40
/night
FláviaF

18. Flávia

18.6 km
from
€40
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring and Reliable Pet Sitter You Can Trust

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
FláviaF

18. Flávia

Caring and Reliable Pet Sitter You Can Trust18.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Flávia took wonderful care of my dog, Tokyo. She sent me photos and videos every day, and I could see that Tokyo felt completely at home, even sleeping in her bed! It is clear that Flávia truly loves animals. I felt relieved and completely at ease knowing that Tokyo was being so well looked after. I highly recommend Flávia, and Tokyo will definitely be staying with her again in the future!"
FlaviaF
Review by Flavia
from
€40
/night
KristinaK

19. Kristina

14.6 km
from
€36
/night
162 reviews
48
recurring guests

Loving and Caring Pet Sitter❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
KristinaK

19. Kristina

Loving and Caring Pet Sitter❤️14.6 km
(162 reviews)
48 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Kristina hat zwei Wochen lang auf meinen Hund aufgepasst, während ich im Urlaub war, und ich hätte mir keine bessere Betreuung wünschen können. Sie hat sich nicht nur liebevoll um ihn gekümmert, sondern auch seine verletzte Pfote täglich gesäubert und desinfiziert. Mein Hund hat sich bei ihr sichtlich wohlgefühlt, und ich hatte jederzeit das gute Gefühl, ihn in den besten Händen zu wissen. Ich vertraue Kristina voll und ganz und werde sie jederzeit wieder als Hundesitterin engagieren. Absolut empfehlenswert. Vielen Dank Kristina"
TotoT
Review by Toto
from
€36
/night
LaurenceL

20. Laurence

10.8 km
from
€15
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Un service VIP pour vos précieux compagnons !"

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
LaurenceL

20. Laurence

Un service VIP pour vos précieux compagnons !"10.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Laurence took very good care of our cat for two weeks. We got daily updates and pictures on how he was doing. We had peace of mind during our entire trip. Also, Laurence is very well experienced with animals and we could see that our cat adapted very well and quickly to her. We are very happy with her services and highly recommend her to anyone needing a cat sitter! :)"
JavierJ
Review by Javier
from
€15
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Grevenmacher for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Grevenmacher Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Grevenmacher sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Grevenmacher on Pawshake. Over 798 pet owners in Grevenmacher have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express