1. Dog Boarding
  2. Ettelbruck

Dog Boarding, Ettelbruck

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Meera & SatishM

1. Meera & Satish

18.5 km
from
€29
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Dog & Cat Lover in Bereldange with home office.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
Meera & SatishM

1. Meera & Satish

Experienced Dog & Cat Lover in Bereldange with home office. 18.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Meera and Satish are wonderful pet sitters! They took excellent care of our dog and clearly have a genuine love for animals. We really appreciated the frequent updates, photos, and videos. Our dog was happy and very well cared for. We’d happily book with them again and highly recommend them! 🐾"
LenaL
Review by Lena
from
€29
/night
JoyJ

2. Joy

13.5 km
from
€58
/night
27 reviews
8
recurring guests

Liebevolle und erfahrene Betreuung auf dem Land

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
JoyJ

2. Joy

Liebevolle und erfahrene Betreuung auf dem Land13.5 km
(27 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Jack und Mia haben sich bei Joy sofort gut gespürt und ich auch;) sie ist eine liebenswerte Person, die genau weiß wie man mit Hunden umgeht und jedem Tier das gibt was es braucht ( Ruhe, Spiel..). Ich hatte so ein gutes Gefühl, dass wir das Wochenende genossen haben und nicht viel an sie gedacht haben!! Danke an diese Hundemama Joy und gerne immer wieder:))"
MichèleM
Review by Michèle
from
€58
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
NoémieN

3. Noémie

0.3 km
from
€55
/night
1 review

Noémie and the doggos from the North

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
NoémieN

3. Noémie

Noémie and the doggos from the North0.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€55
/night
Thonia CarlaT

4. Thonia Carla

18.9 km
from
€35
/night
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Thonia CarlaT

4. Thonia Carla

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter18.9 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Thonia did a great job taking care of my 2 year-old cocker spaniel. It was the first time when I left my dog with someone totally new and I was anxious, but Thonia managed things perfectly and my dog had a great stay with her. "
RalucaR
Review by Raluca
from
€35
/night
AnneA

5. Anne

16.6 km
from
€40
/night
45 reviews
21
recurring guests

Doglover in the North of Lux

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
AnneA

5. Anne

Doglover in the North of Lux16.6 km
(45 reviews)
21 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Anne und ihr Mann Kris sind sehr freundliche und erfahrene Dogsitter. Unser etwas schwieriger Malinois war bei den beiden in besten Händen und hat sich dort sehr wohl gefühlt. Eine prima Adresse, die ich auf jeden Fall weiter empfehlen kann."
AlainA
Review by Alain
from
€40
/night
SérgioS

6. Sérgio

14.3 km
from
€45
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced Dog sitter ready to spoil your pup 🐶

Usually responds within few hours
SérgioS

6. Sérgio

Experienced Dog sitter ready to spoil your pup 🐶14.3 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Sergio and Maria were amazing dogsitters. From the first moment I met them I felt reassured that my dog will be in good hands. The asked a lot of questions to make sure they know everything necessary about taking care of my dog, showed genuine care, and overall very super reliable and responsive while my dog was with them. During my time away I got regular updates and photos about my dog, so I could completely relax and enjoy my vacation. I would highly recommend them to any dog owner, with these two you can have a peace of mind when you leave your dog!"
BarbaraB
Review by Barbara
from
€45
/night
Devan & CoraliD

7. Devan & Corali

16.8 km
from
€40
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Dog Care from a Trustworthy Pet—Loving Couple

Devan & CoraliD

7. Devan & Corali

Loving Dog Care from a Trustworthy Pet—Loving Couple16.8 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"Corali & Devan are fantastic dog sitters, they really love animals and do their best for your animal! My dog Pablo spent one weekend with them and everything was perfect! "
IsabelleI
Review by Isabelle
from
€40
/night
RichaR

8. Richa

11.5 km
from
€60
/night
69 reviews
12
recurring guests

Your Pet's God Mother In Your Absence

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
RichaR

8. Richa

Your Pet's God Mother In Your Absence 11.5 km
(69 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Hi, I’d like to share my experience with Richa, who looked after my dog Ruby over the weekend. This was honestly the first time Ruby’s boarding felt completely stress-free. Richa followed Ruby's routine closely and kept me regularly updated with photos and videos, which was so reassuring. As a lovely bonus, Richa’s place is located in Lintgen, a beautiful and peaceful area that’s perfect for dogs. No crowds, no loud traffic. I would definitely recommend Richa to anyone looking for a reliable and caring dog sitter."
OlgaO
Review by Olga
from
€60
/night
MontzerratM

9. Montzerrat

1.9 km
from
€50
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitters With a Loving Family Environment

Last booked today
Last contacted today
MontzerratM

9. Montzerrat

Experienced Pet Sitters With a Loving Family Environment1.9 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted today
from
€50
/night
PaulineP

10. Pauline

15.6 km
from
€35
/night

Passionnée d’animaux avec diplôme d’éducateur canin

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Bodeguero Pepa
PaulineP

10. Pauline

Passionnée d’animaux avec diplôme d’éducateur canin 15.6 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Bodeguero Pepa
from
€35
/night
ArturA

11. Artur

18.1 km
from
€60
/night

Purr‑fessional Cat Care for Every Personality 🐾🐈

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ArturA

11. Artur

Purr‑fessional Cat Care for Every Personality 🐾🐈18.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€60
/night
NataliaN

12. Natalia

10.4 km
from
€50
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
NataliaN

12. Natalia

Animal lover10.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€50
/night
AmandaA

13. Amanda

13.6 km
from
€40
/night

Experienced Pet Sitter: Safe Home, Loving Care & Happy Walks

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AmandaA

13. Amanda

Experienced Pet Sitter: Safe Home, Loving Care & Happy Walks13.6 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€40
/night
NoraN

14. Nora

16.8 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

Your new friends in Steinsel 🐶 🥰

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
NoraN

14. Nora

Your new friends in Steinsel 🐶 🥰 16.8 km
(1 review)
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
€50
/night
JuYounJ

15. JuYoun

19.6 km
from
€62
/night

Korean dog groomer in Hobscheid with 10 years of experience

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
JuYounJ

15. JuYoun

Korean dog groomer in Hobscheid with 10 years of experience 19.6 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€62
/night
NadjaN

16. Nadja

17.3 km
from
€42
/night

Qualifizierte Hundebetreuung in familiärer Atmosphäre

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mops und Havaneser Bärbel & Lilo
NadjaN

16. Nadja

Qualifizierte Hundebetreuung in familiärer Atmosphäre17.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mops und Havaneser Bärbel & Lilo
from
€42
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Ettelbruck for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Ettelbruck Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Ettelbruck sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Ettelbruck on Pawshake. Over 834 pet owners in Ettelbruck have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express