1. Dog Boarding
  2. Dudelange

Dog Boarding, Dudelange

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ÉlodieÉ

1. Élodie

15.5 km - Strassen
from
€18
/night
New sitter

Amoureuse Des Animaux

Last contacted today
Last active today
ÉlodieÉ

1. Élodie

New sitter
Amoureuse Des Animaux15.5 km - Strassen
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€18
/night
AnnieA

2. Annie

14.4 km - Dippach
from
€50
/night
New sitter

A woofabulous dogsitter for your furry friend 🐶

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AnnieA

2. Annie

New sitter
A woofabulous dogsitter for your furry friend 🐶14.4 km - Dippach
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€50
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
EleonoraE

3. Eleonora

12.1 km
from
€40
/night
New sitter

Last contacted today
Last active 6 days ago
EleonoraE

3. Eleonora

New sitter
12.1 km
Last contacted today
Last active 6 days ago
from
€40
/night
MelissaM

4. Melissa

17 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

All you need is love ♥️🐾 & care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
MelissaM

4. Melissa

New sitter
All you need is love ♥️🐾 & care 17 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
€25
/night
LéaneL

5. Léane

13.5 km
from
€50
/night
New sitter

Parce qu’ils méritent le meilleur, même en votre absence

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
LéaneL

5. Léane

New sitter
Parce qu’ils méritent le meilleur, même en votre absence13.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€50
/night
FabiannaF

6. Fabianna

16.7 km
from
€38
/night
New sitter

Your pet's second best friend 🐶🐱♥️

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
FabiannaF

6. Fabianna

New sitter
Your pet's second best friend 🐶🐱♥️16.7 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
from
€38
/night
DianaD

7. Diana

13.4 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

With love and care for every furry friend🐾❤️

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
DianaD

7. Diana

New sitter
With love and care for every furry friend🐾❤️13.4 km
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€30
/night
MonikaM

8. Monika

12.3 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

A couple caring for your pet with love and attention

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
MonikaM

8. Monika

New sitter
A couple caring for your pet with love and attention12.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
€20
/night
Roshni & RiteshR

9. Roshni & Ritesh

6.7 km
from
€50
/night
40 reviews
14
recurring guests

Always ready to sit little fur guests 🐶

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
Roshni & RiteshR

9. Roshni & Ritesh

Always ready to sit little fur guests 🐶6.7 km
(40 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Roshni and her husband are truly dog-lovers at heart. From the moment we dropped off our fur baby, we felt an overwhelming sense of trust and comfort. Their home radiates warmth and is an absolute dog paradise. Whether it's the daily walks, the play sessions in the garden, or the cozy nap times, our pup was never short of love and attention. Their constant photo and video updates were the cherry on top, allowing us to witness firsthand the joy our dog was experiencing. Roshni's commitment to never leaving the dogs alone showcases her genuine care and dedication. Having our dog stay with them feels like a vacation for him too! We wholeheartedly recommend them and are beyond grateful for the love and care they shower on our dog. "
Leo & LuL
Review by Leo & Lu
from
€50
/night
ChristopherC

10. Christopher

15.6 km
from
€50
/night
5 reviews

Experienced Cat & Dog Lover Living in Strassen

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
ChristopherC

10. Christopher

Experienced Cat & Dog Lover Living in Strassen15.6 km
(5 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Really good cat sitting!"
MarjaM
Review by Marja
from
€50
/night
PatrickP

11. Patrick

15.2 km
from
€55
/night
9 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your Trusted Dog & Cat Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
PatrickP

11. Patrick

Your Trusted Dog & Cat Sitter15.2 km
(9 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Million thanks to Patrick for saving our trip, unfortunately my neighbor cancelled the pet sitting and we had to find someone in less than 24 hours. Patrick replied super quick, and he was very nice with my little princess. She has separation anxiety but there were no issues I've been told. I actually never left a place without hearing my dog crying in the background like a maniac. My doggo came home happy, healthy. If Patrick will accept us, we'll definitely return :D Ps.: they also groomed her face a little bit cause I'm a terrible owner and I always forget to book her appointment on time so he looks like a hobo."
MarioM
Review by Mario
from
€55
/night
AnnaA

12. Anna

18.6 km
from
€40
/night
45 reviews
33
recurring guests

Pet sitting with love

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AnnaA

12. Anna

Pet sitting with love18.6 km
(45 reviews)
33 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Anna and Tanàs are very reliable and friendly sitters. Communications were always very smooth and rapid. We received pictures of our dog every day. Our dog seems to be very happy and we do not doubt that he had a great time with Anna, Tàmas and Casper. Thank you Anna and Tàmas for taking a good care of our dog!!! We would like to contact you again in the future if we need to someone taking care of Bobby."
ErikaE
Review by Erika
from
€40
/night
Thonia CarlaT

13. Thonia Carla

19.5 km
from
€35
/night
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Thonia CarlaT

13. Thonia Carla

Family-Friendly Pet Sitter19.5 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Thonia did a great job taking care of my 2 year-old cocker spaniel. It was the first time when I left my dog with someone totally new and I was anxious, but Thonia managed things perfectly and my dog had a great stay with her. "
RalucaR
Review by Raluca
from
€35
/night
EmmaE

14. Emma

18.5 km
from
€26
/night
6 reviews

Petsitter en FRANCE 🌸

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
EmmaE

14. Emma

Petsitter en FRANCE 🌸18.5 km
(6 reviews)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Emma is an excellent pet sitter, we were grateful we had her to pet sit our dog who needed the time to adjust with other dogs. We had everyday communication and receiving pictures of our dog enjoying her days with Emma was the biggest relief. For sure we will beg her to accept again pet sitting for us! Highly recommended if you want a sitter that enjoys what she is doing and making your pet feeling like home. Thank you Emma! "
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€26
/night
YusupY

15. Yusup

12.8 km
from
€35
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced with pups of every shape and size

Last active today
YusupY

15. Yusup

Experienced with pups of every shape and size12.8 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
"Yusup took great care of our 6 month old golden. Clearly great with dogs, excellent communication and keeping us updated throughout. Would highly recommend!"
IlseI
Review by Ilse
from
€35
/night
SofiaS

16. Sofia

12.9 km
from
€50
/night
2 reviews

Active care for big and small dogs by a pro sitter

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SofiaS

16. Sofia

Active care for big and small dogs by a pro sitter12.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Sofia was taking care of Rosita for a whole weekend and I felt really at ease knowing she would be with her! She sent us pictures during the trip and Rosita was super happy when we got to pick her up. Sofia really knows a lot about dogs and is very easy to communicate with. Thanks again!🥰"
LeslieL
Review by Leslie
from
€50
/night
KarineK

17. Karine

15.9 km
from
€40
/night
18 reviews
6
recurring guests

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter

Last booked 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
KarineK

17. Karine

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter15.9 km
(18 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"A Big THANK YOU! Karine took such good care of our dog. The communication was great throughout the stay; we received constant photo and video updated which made it easier to leave our dog when on holidays. It felt like our dog was part of her family whilst we weren’t there. A very good experience which I recommend!"
ElisabeteE
Review by Elisabete
from
€40
/night
FláviaF

18. Flávia

13.8 km
from
€40
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring and Reliable Pet Sitter You Can Trust

Last contacted today
Last active 2 days ago
FláviaF

18. Flávia

Caring and Reliable Pet Sitter You Can Trust13.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active 2 days ago
"Flávia took wonderful care of my dog, Tokyo. She sent me photos and videos every day, and I could see that Tokyo felt completely at home, even sleeping in her bed! It is clear that Flávia truly loves animals. I felt relieved and completely at ease knowing that Tokyo was being so well looked after. I highly recommend Flávia, and Tokyo will definitely be staying with her again in the future!"
FlaviaF
Review by Flavia
from
€40
/night
KristinaK

19. Kristina

13.4 km
from
€36
/night
162 reviews
48
recurring guests

Loving and Caring Pet Sitter❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
KristinaK

19. Kristina

Loving and Caring Pet Sitter❤️13.4 km
(162 reviews)
48 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Kristina hat zwei Wochen lang auf meinen Hund aufgepasst, während ich im Urlaub war, und ich hätte mir keine bessere Betreuung wünschen können. Sie hat sich nicht nur liebevoll um ihn gekümmert, sondern auch seine verletzte Pfote täglich gesäubert und desinfiziert. Mein Hund hat sich bei ihr sichtlich wohlgefühlt, und ich hatte jederzeit das gute Gefühl, ihn in den besten Händen zu wissen. Ich vertraue Kristina voll und ganz und werde sie jederzeit wieder als Hundesitterin engagieren. Absolut empfehlenswert. Vielen Dank Kristina"
TotoT
Review by Toto
from
€36
/night
LaurenceL

20. Laurence

17.1 km
from
€15
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Un service VIP pour vos précieux compagnons !"

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
LaurenceL

20. Laurence

Un service VIP pour vos précieux compagnons !"17.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Laurence took very good care of our cat for two weeks. We got daily updates and pictures on how he was doing. We had peace of mind during our entire trip. Also, Laurence is very well experienced with animals and we could see that our cat adapted very well and quickly to her. We are very happy with her services and highly recommend her to anyone needing a cat sitter! :)"
JavierJ
Review by Javier
from
€15
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Dudelange for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Dudelange Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Dudelange sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Dudelange on Pawshake. Over 868 pet owners in Dudelange have left a review, with an average of 4.93/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express