1. Dog Boarding
  2. Bettembourg

Dog Boarding, Bettembourg

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ÉlodieÉ

1. Élodie

18.9 km
from
€18
/night
New sitter

Amoureuse Des Animaux

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
ÉlodieÉ

1. Élodie

New sitter
Amoureuse Des Animaux18.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€18
/night
MariaM

2. Maria

7.3 km
from
€32
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

A loving and caring home for your pet

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
MariaM

2. Maria

A loving and caring home for your pet 7.3 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
"I needed a pet sitter unexpectedly and Maria was kind and flexible in taking care of Delta. She sent me photos, videos and regular updates. Delta loved her stay with Maria and I felt so grateful to find such a wonderful sitter on short notice. I completely recommend her! "
ShelbyS
Review by Shelby
from
€32
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
EleonoraE

3. Eleonora

15.8 km
from
€45
/night
New sitter

Pelosetti Lovers

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
EleonoraE

3. Eleonora

New sitter
Pelosetti Lovers15.8 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€45
/night
MelissaM

4. Melissa

15.6 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter
1 review

All you need is love ♥️🐾 & care

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
MelissaM

4. Melissa

New sitter
All you need is love ♥️🐾 & care 15.6 km
(1 review)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Melissa was absolutely great! Our dog had a wonderful time and adjusted very easily. We got updates with pictures and videos every day, and would definitely stay with her again."
VikteV
Review by Vikte
from
€25
/night
ThomasT

5. Thomas

17.4 km
from
€50
/night
New sitter
2 reviews

Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
ThomasT

5. Thomas

New sitter
Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos 17.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"Thomas est un excellent dogsitter. La présentation sur l’application correspond exactement à la réalité de la prestation proposée. Thomas a un excellent contact avec les animaux, a immédiatement su accueillir et mettre en confiance notre beagle. Nous avons été informés pendant toute la durée de la prestation. Les conditions d’accueil et l’attention portées sont simplement exceptionnelles. "
Jean-MichelJ
Review by Jean-Michel
from
€50
/night
FabiannaF

6. Fabianna

16.8 km
from
€38
/night
New sitter

Your pet's second best friend 🐶🐱♥️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
FabiannaF

6. Fabianna

New sitter
Your pet's second best friend 🐶🐱♥️16.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
€38
/night
DianaD

7. Diana

13.7 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

With love and care for every furry friend🐾❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
DianaD

7. Diana

New sitter
With love and care for every furry friend🐾❤️13.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
€30
/night
LéaneL

8. Léane

14.3 km
from
€50
/night
New sitter

Parce qu’ils méritent le meilleur, même en votre absence

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
LéaneL

8. Léane

New sitter
Parce qu’ils méritent le meilleur, même en votre absence14.3 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
€50
/night
ChristopherC

9. Christopher

19.2 km
from
€50
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Cat & Dog Lover Living in Strassen

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
ChristopherC

9. Christopher

Experienced Cat & Dog Lover Living in Strassen19.2 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
"Really good cat sitting!"
MarjaM
Review by Marja
from
€50
/night
MonikaM

10. Monika

14.3 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

A couple caring for your pet with love and attention

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
MonikaM

10. Monika

New sitter
A couple caring for your pet with love and attention14.3 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
from
€20
/night
PatrickP

11. Patrick

14.7 km
from
€55
/night
9 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your Trusted Dog & Cat Sitter

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
PatrickP

11. Patrick

Your Trusted Dog & Cat Sitter14.7 km
(9 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Million thanks to Patrick for saving our trip, unfortunately my neighbor cancelled the pet sitting and we had to find someone in less than 24 hours. Patrick replied super quick, and he was very nice with my little princess. She has separation anxiety but there were no issues I've been told. I actually never left a place without hearing my dog crying in the background like a maniac. My doggo came home happy, healthy. If Patrick will accept us, we'll definitely return :D Ps.: they also groomed her face a little bit cause I'm a terrible owner and I always forget to book her appointment on time so he looks like a hobo."
MarioM
Review by Mario
from
€55
/night
AnnaA

12. Anna

16.6 km
from
€40
/night
45 reviews
33
recurring guests

Pet sitting with love

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AnnaA

12. Anna

Pet sitting with love16.6 km
(45 reviews)
33 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Anna and Tanàs are very reliable and friendly sitters. Communications were always very smooth and rapid. We received pictures of our dog every day. Our dog seems to be very happy and we do not doubt that he had a great time with Anna, Tàmas and Casper. Thank you Anna and Tàmas for taking a good care of our dog!!! We would like to contact you again in the future if we need to someone taking care of Bobby."
ErikaE
Review by Erika
from
€40
/night
YusupY

13. Yusup

15.2 km
from
€35
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced with pups of every shape and size

Last active today
YusupY

13. Yusup

Experienced with pups of every shape and size15.2 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
"Yusup took great care of our 6 month old golden. Clearly great with dogs, excellent communication and keeping us updated throughout. Would highly recommend!"
IlseI
Review by Ilse
from
€35
/night
SofiaS

14. Sofia

13.3 km
from
€50
/night
2 reviews

Active care for big and small dogs by a pro sitter

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
SofiaS

14. Sofia

Active care for big and small dogs by a pro sitter13.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
"Sofia was taking care of Rosita for a whole weekend and I felt really at ease knowing she would be with her! She sent us pictures during the trip and Rosita was super happy when we got to pick her up. Sofia really knows a lot about dogs and is very easy to communicate with. Thanks again!🥰"
LeslieL
Review by Leslie
from
€50
/night
KarineK

15. Karine

19.9 km
from
€40
/night
18 reviews
6
recurring guests

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter

Last booked 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
KarineK

15. Karine

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter19.9 km
(18 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"A Big THANK YOU! Karine took such good care of our dog. The communication was great throughout the stay; we received constant photo and video updated which made it easier to leave our dog when on holidays. It felt like our dog was part of her family whilst we weren’t there. A very good experience which I recommend!"
ElisabeteE
Review by Elisabete
from
€40
/night
FláviaF

16. Flávia

0.6 km
from
€40
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring and Reliable Pet Sitter You Can Trust

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
FláviaF

16. Flávia

Caring and Reliable Pet Sitter You Can Trust0.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Excellent experience! My cat stayed with Flavia and her own cat, and even though we weren’t sure how she would react to feline company, everything went smoothly thanks to the Flavia’s calm and attentive approach. Flavia sent me photo updates twice a day, which gave me real peace of mind throughout my trip. I will definitely book again."
LucijaL
Review by Lucija
from
€40
/night
LaurenceL

17. Laurence

14.9 km
from
€15
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Un service VIP pour vos précieux compagnons !"

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
LaurenceL

17. Laurence

Un service VIP pour vos précieux compagnons !"14.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Laurence took very good care of our cat for two weeks. We got daily updates and pictures on how he was doing. We had peace of mind during our entire trip. Also, Laurence is very well experienced with animals and we could see that our cat adapted very well and quickly to her. We are very happy with her services and highly recommend her to anyone needing a cat sitter! :)"
JavierJ
Review by Javier
from
€15
/night
KristinaK

18. Kristina

14.2 km
from
€36
/night
162 reviews
48
recurring guests

Loving and Caring Pet Sitter❤️

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
KristinaK

18. Kristina

Loving and Caring Pet Sitter❤️14.2 km
(162 reviews)
48 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Kristina hat zwei Wochen lang auf meinen Hund aufgepasst, während ich im Urlaub war, und ich hätte mir keine bessere Betreuung wünschen können. Sie hat sich nicht nur liebevoll um ihn gekümmert, sondern auch seine verletzte Pfote täglich gesäubert und desinfiziert. Mein Hund hat sich bei ihr sichtlich wohlgefühlt, und ich hatte jederzeit das gute Gefühl, ihn in den besten Händen zu wissen. Ich vertraue Kristina voll und ganz und werde sie jederzeit wieder als Hundesitterin engagieren. Absolut empfehlenswert. Vielen Dank Kristina"
TotoT
Review by Toto
from
€36
/night
RodrigoR

19. Rodrigo

15.2 km
from
€50
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Passionate pet sitter who treats your pet like family 🐾

Usually responds within one day
RodrigoR

19. Rodrigo

Passionate pet sitter who treats your pet like family 🐾15.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Rodrigo is very gentle and kind, both with me and my dog. He answered quickly at any of my messages and paid attention carefully to any of my dog’s needs. I will definitely leave her with him again. I would also strongly recommend him to my other dog owners "
RamiroR
Review by Ramiro
from
€50
/night
JuanjoJ

20. Juanjo

17 km
from
€45
/night
6 reviews

Pet Sitting Leudelange | Dog-Loving Couple

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JuanjoJ

20. Juanjo

Pet Sitting Leudelange | Dog-Loving Couple17 km
(6 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"The best pet sitters we could have hoped for! ❤️ We couldn’t have asked for better people to look after our dog. They were incredibly caring, empathetic, and attentive from start to finish. They kept us updated throughout the weekend with plenty of photos, videos and messages, which gave us complete peace of mind. Our dog had an amazing time, enjoying lots of activities, playtime, and affection. It was clear that he was treated like part of the family. And their dog is the friendliest, most playful companion any dog could ask for! We highly recommend them to anyone looking for trustworthy, loving, and responsible pet sitters. We would happily leave our dog with them again!"
InêsI
Review by Inês
from
€45
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Bettembourg for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Bettembourg Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Bettembourg sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Bettembourg on Pawshake. Over 872 pet owners in Bettembourg have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express