1. Dog sitting
  2. Bettembourg

Dog Sitting, Bettembourg

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KristinaK

1. Kristina

8.8 km
from
€20
/day
160 reviews
48
recurring guests

Loving and Caring Pet Sitter❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
KristinaK

1. Kristina

Loving and Caring Pet Sitter❤️8.8 km
(160 reviews)
48 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Kristina took a very good care of my cat, she was able to earn her trust which is not simple , I would recommend her as a cat sitter! and I will ask her again in the future "
FrancescaF
Review by Francesca
from
€20
/day
IasminaI

2. Iasmina

9.3 km
from
€14
/day
New sitter

Caring dog walker in Esch, animal lover since childhood

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
IasminaI

2. Iasmina

New sitter
Caring dog walker in Esch, animal lover since childhood9.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€14
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
nedaN

3. neda

9.6 km
from
€14
/day
15 reviews
8
recurring guests

Experienced cat lover and caring pet sitter

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
nedaN

3. neda

Experienced cat lover and caring pet sitter9.6 km
(15 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Five stars for Neda! Neda provided the best level of care to my cat (including given her the daily medication) and went above and beyond to make sure my cat is well cared for. Neda is also punctual, highly responsive, and genuinely cares about the well-being of the pet. It’s such a relief knowing my home and my pet were in safe hands. If you’re looking for someone who truly loves animals and is incredibly reliable, look no further! Highly recommended! "
ClaudiaC
Review by Claudia
from
€14
/day
TatianaT

4. Tatiana

4.6 km - Dudelange
from
€10
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Les animaux, ma passion ! 🐶🐱🐹🐾

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
TatianaT

4. Tatiana

Les animaux, ma passion ! 🐶🐱🐹🐾4.6 km - Dudelange
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Tatiana est une super petsitter ! Très sérieuse, attentionnée et on voit qu’elle adore vraiment les animaux. On lui fait totalement confiance pour s’occuper des nôtres. Je recommande à 100 % ! 🐾❤️"
CathyC
Review by Cathy
from
€10
/day
IvettI

5. Ivett

7.6 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Caring for Your pets like they’re my own🩷

Last active 2 days ago
IvettI

5. Ivett

New sitter
Caring for Your pets like they’re my own🩷7.6 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
NoeliaN

6. Noelia

0.3 km
from
€14
/day
New sitter

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter 🐾

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
NoeliaN

6. Noelia

New sitter
Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter 🐾0.3 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€14
/day
RebeccaR

7. Rebecca

8.6 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Trusted pet care from a true animal lover 🐶🐱

Last active 9 days ago
RebeccaR

7. Rebecca

New sitter
Trusted pet care from a true animal lover 🐶🐱8.6 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€10
/day
EmilieE

8. Emilie

6 km
from
€10
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Emilie adore les chats

Usually responds within one hour
EmilieE

8. Emilie

Emilie adore les chats 6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
"Gardiènne consciencieuse, c est très bien occupée de mes chats et à mon retour la maison était propre."
MarcoM
Review by Marco
from
€10
/day
SerenaS

9. Serena

9.3 km
from
€20
/day
14 reviews
5
recurring guests

Outdoorsy and sporty I look forward to caring for your pets.

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
SerenaS

9. Serena

Outdoorsy and sporty I look forward to caring for your pets.9.3 km
(14 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
"She’s a good cat sitter!"
YanY
Review by Yan
from
€20
/day
LéaneL

10. Léane

8.9 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Parce qu’ils méritent le meilleur, même en votre absence

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with Staff/x Arya
LéaneL

10. Léane

New sitter
Parce qu’ils méritent le meilleur, même en votre absence8.9 km
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with Staff/x Arya
from
€15
/day
ChinC

11. Chin

7.7 km - Luxembourg
from
€20
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

A warm second home in Cessange! Flexible care with ❤️.

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
ChinC

11. Chin

A warm second home in Cessange! Flexible care with ❤️.7.7 km - Luxembourg
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
"Chin was taking care of my cats for the first time and the three of us were really happy about it. The cats were well taken care of and I got updates with pictures regularly."
LaurenceL
Review by Laurence
from
€20
/day
ValescaV

12. Valesca

6.8 km
from
€13
/day
1 review

Chilean Pet Lover in Lux: Loving Care & Walks!

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
ValescaV

12. Valesca

Chilean Pet Lover in Lux: Loving Care & Walks! 6.8 km
(1 review)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Valesca is very kind and the whole experience was amazing. She took good care of my cat and appartment, and I felt very reassured. Thank you again Valesca! "
SandiS
Review by Sandi
from
€13
/day
MarianaM

13. Mariana

0.8 km
from
€25
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Caring for your pets like they are family!🐾☀️

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MarianaM

13. Mariana

Caring for your pets like they are family!🐾☀️0.8 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Tout à fait satisfaite des services de Mariana. C’est une perle. "
PatriciaP
Review by Patricia
from
€25
/day
Ana LuisaA

14. Ana Luisa

3 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Garde de chats douce et attentionnée à Luxembourg 🐱💛

Lives with 1 cat
Ana LuisaA

14. Ana Luisa

Garde de chats douce et attentionnée à Luxembourg 🐱💛3 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
"Super nounou Très attentionné avec nos chats Je recommande vivement "
AlainA
Review by Alain
from
€15
/day
MonikaM

15. Monika

7.6 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter
2 reviews

A couple caring for your pet with love and attention

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
MonikaM

15. Monika

New sitter
A couple caring for your pet with love and attention7.6 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
€10
/day
BarkaB

16. Barka

7.2 km
from
€25
/day
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

A caring petlover overflowing with love

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
BarkaB

16. Barka

A caring petlover overflowing with love7.2 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Elle a été très attentionnée, sérieuse et douce avec mon chat. La communication était fluide, j’ai reçu des nouvelles régulièrement, et je me suis sentie totalement rassurée pendant mon absence. Je recommande !"
AnaisA
Review by Anais
from
€25
/day
LinaL

17. Lina

9.2 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Amoureuse des animaux, disponible et fiable ✨

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
LinaL

17. Lina

Amoureuse des animaux, disponible et fiable ✨9.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
"Lina takes her time with the cat. She is well fed, played with. Nothing to complain about."
LiliaL
Review by Lilia
from
€20
/day
LyanL

18. Lyan

9.3 km
from
€13
/day
1 review
2
recurring guests

Reliable, Caring & Flexible Pet Sitter in Luxembourg

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
LyanL

18. Lyan

Reliable, Caring & Flexible Pet Sitter in Luxembourg9.3 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€13
/day
RadishaR

19. Radisha

6.8 km
from
€15
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your dog's new buddy 🐾

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
RadishaR

19. Radisha

Your dog's new buddy 🐾6.8 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Radisha is a great dog sitter. She’s warm, friendly, trustworthy, and super easy to communicate with. She takes great care of our dog, Thank you Radisha!"
BegümB
Review by Begüm
from
€15
/day
BellaB

20. Bella

7.2 km
from
€19
/day
37 reviews
13
recurring guests

An animal rescuer and cat lover at your door!

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 7 cats
BellaB

20. Bella

An animal rescuer and cat lover at your door!7.2 km
(37 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 7 cats
"We highly recommend Bella for taking care of our cat, Simba. She is incredibly attentive and caring, ensuring Simba is well-fed, entertained, and comfortable. We returned to a happy and relaxed cat, thanks to her meticulous care. Her updates and communication gave us peace of mind while we were away. We're grateful to have found such a reliable and compassionate cat sitter! "
Penelope & HuguesP
Review by Penelope & Hugues
from
€19
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Bettembourg neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Bettembourg area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Bettembourg, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Bettembourg on Pawshake. Over 1512 pet owners in Bettembourg have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express