1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Luxembourg

Doggy Day Care, Luxembourg

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MonikaM

1. Monika

2.3 km
from
€13
/day
New sitter
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

A couple caring for your pet with love and attention

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
MonikaM

1. Monika

New sitter
A couple caring for your pet with love and attention2.3 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
"Monika was amazing with Bowie. She asked all the right questions, was patient and kind, and took great care with my dog, sending pics etc. Highly recommended!"
CorrinaC
Review by Corrina
from
€13
/day
GiudittaG

2. Giuditta

0.3 km
from
€35
/day
New sitter

Animal lover at your service 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
GiudittaG

2. Giuditta

New sitter
Animal lover at your service 🐾0.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€35
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ValeriaV

3. Valeria

6.2 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Ready to shower yours with love & belly rubs! 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
ValeriaV

3. Valeria

New sitter
Ready to shower yours with love & belly rubs! 🐾6.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€15
/day
MariaM

4. Maria

18.4 km
from
€25
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

A loving and caring home for your pet

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
MariaM

4. Maria

A loving and caring home for your pet 18.4 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Un très grand merci à Maria ❣️"
SuS
Review by Su
from
€25
/day
CagatayC

5. Cagatay

0.6 km
from
€29
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

A calm, caring home where your pet feels at home 🐾

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
CagatayC

5. Cagatay

A calm, caring home where your pet feels at home 🐾0.6 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Our pets are everything to us and Cagatay is certainly a person you can trust them to. He is extremely trustworthy, and went above and beyond to make sure my dog had an enjoyable time. Moreover on a personal level he is very helpful and caring, even about the very details. My dog was super joyful when seeing him and I couldn’t be happier. Thank you Cagatay!"
NarminaN
Review by Narmina
from
€29
/day
MelissaM

6. Melissa

3.1 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter
1 review

All you need is love ♥️🐾 & care

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
MelissaM

6. Melissa

New sitter
All you need is love ♥️🐾 & care 3.1 km
(1 review)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€25
/day
ÉlodieÉ

7. Élodie

3.5 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Amoureuse Des Animaux

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
ÉlodieÉ

7. Élodie

New sitter
Amoureuse Des Animaux3.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
from
€15
/day
AnnieA

8. Annie

10.8 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

A woofabulous dogsitter for your furry friend 🐶

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AnnieA

8. Annie

New sitter
A woofabulous dogsitter for your furry friend 🐶10.8 km
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€30
/day
TusharT

9. Tushar

2 km
from
€30
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Peaceful company for your companion

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
TusharT

9. Tushar

Peaceful company for your companion2 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
"Tushar took good care of my bichon, providing care, walks and communication. Appreciate it "
ShreyasS
Review by Shreyas
from
€30
/day
ThomasT

10. Thomas

1.8 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter
2 reviews

Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos

Last active 2 days ago
ThomasT

10. Thomas

New sitter
Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos 1.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
"Thomas is kind and very respectful. My dog just loved staying there with him! I really appreciate it!"
CintiaC
Review by Cintia
from
€30
/day
ChristianeC

11. Christiane

1.9 km
from
€30
/day
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

Never without a dog in my life (LUX/FR / EN)

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
ChristianeC

11. Christiane

Never without a dog in my life (LUX/FR / EN)1.9 km
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"The dog enjoyed a lot with Christiane and her dog. He provided to us totally confidence to take care of our little doggy. It is fantastic she has a big house and garden that our dog enjoyed! "
DavidD
Review by David
from
€30
/day
ZuzaZ

12. Zuza

1.4 km
from
€28
/day
19 reviews
6
recurring guests

Trusted Care for Your Furry Friend

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
ZuzaZ

12. Zuza

Trusted Care for Your Furry Friend1.4 km
(19 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Left my dog Nova (who has severe separation anxiety) with Zuza for a day and was super happy! Zuza was very easy to communicate with, Nova seemed super happy when we picked her up and she slept for the rest of the day as soon as we got home! Would highly recommend "
MiaM
Review by Mia
from
€28
/day
NoraN

13. Nora

7.4 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Your new friends in Steinsel 🐶 🥰

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
NoraN

13. Nora

Your new friends in Steinsel 🐶 🥰 7.4 km
(1 review)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Nora was very accommodating as it was a last minute request. I am glad I can count on her to look after Dawn. Definitely recommend her 🙂"
SmitaS
Review by Smita
from
€25
/day
EleonoraE

14. Eleonora

2.9 km
from
€45
/day
New sitter

Pelosetti Lovers

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
EleonoraE

14. Eleonora

New sitter
Pelosetti Lovers2.9 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€45
/day
IvettI

15. Ivett

2.7 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Caring for Your pets like they’re my own🩷

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
IvettI

15. Ivett

New sitter
Caring for Your pets like they’re my own🩷2.7 km
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€30
/day
FabiannaF

16. Fabianna

2.2 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Your pet's second best friend 🐶🐱♥️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
FabiannaF

16. Fabianna

New sitter
Your pet's second best friend 🐶🐱♥️2.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
from
€30
/day
KarineK

17. Karine

4.5 km
from
€25
/day
18 reviews
6
recurring guests

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter

Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
KarineK

17. Karine

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter4.5 km
(18 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"Karine and her family are wonderful pet sitters. The communication is quick and efficient, they follow all wishes and are super sweet to our dog. We will go back for sure."
LaurieL
Review by Laurie
from
€25
/day
AndreaA

18. Andrea

1.6 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
AndreaA

18. Andrea

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg1.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
elenaE

19. elena

2.6 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

cheerful, flexible, animal lover

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
elenaE

19. elena

cheerful, flexible, animal lover2.6 km
(1 review)
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Elina was an excellent sitter, who took great care of Bowie and sent pics throughout the day! "
CorrinaC
Review by Corrina
from
€25
/day
JuanjoJ

20. Juanjo

6.2 km
from
€35
/day
6 reviews

Pet Sitting Leudelange | Dog-Loving Couple

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
JuanjoJ

20. Juanjo

Pet Sitting Leudelange | Dog-Loving Couple6.2 km
(6 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
"Very nice experience. Juanjo and Marina are experienced dog lovers who know how to take care of dogs. My two dogs felt at home at their place and had great company. Happy to recommend them to anyone! "
AljosaA
Review by Aljosa
from
€35
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Luxembourg for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Luxembourg Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Luxembourg sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Luxembourg on Pawshake. Over 641 pet owners in Luxembourg have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express