1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Grevenmacher

Doggy Day Care, Grevenmacher

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MariaM

1. Maria

15.8 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

A loving and caring home for your pet

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
MariaM

1. Maria

A loving and caring home for your pet 15.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
"Un très grand merci à Maria ❣️"
SuS
Review by Su
from
€25
/day
VirginieV

2. Virginie

16.9 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

“Chloé’s Loving Care: Your Dog’s New Best Friend!”

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
VirginieV

2. Virginie

New sitter
“Chloé’s Loving Care: Your Dog’s New Best Friend!”16.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€20
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JoyJ

3. Joy

17.8 km
from
€48
/day
27 reviews
7
recurring guests

Liebevolle und erfahrene Betreuung auf dem Land

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
JoyJ

3. Joy

Liebevolle und erfahrene Betreuung auf dem Land17.8 km
(27 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Nous avons laissé notre berger allemand chez Joy avec son très calme chien et encore un autre chien en pension. Joy s’est montré très professionnelle et connaisseuse des comportements des chiens. Les trois ont joué toute la journée (Joy a partagé plusieurs photos). Joy a très beau et grand jardin fermé qui permet aux chiens de jouer librement. Je recommande vivement Joy pour laisser votre chien. Je reviendrai "
cintiaC
Review by cintia
from
€48
/day
MelanieM

4. Melanie

14.1 km
from
€30
/day
4 reviews

Ihr Hund in den besten Hände, mit Herz und Erfahrung

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
MelanieM

4. Melanie

Ihr Hund in den besten Hände, mit Herz und Erfahrung14.1 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"5 Sterne für Melanie! Da mein relativ junger Hund zum ersten Mal in einer Tagesbetreuung war, war ich anfangs ein wenig nervös, aber das war vollkommen unbegründet. Er hat sich bei Melanie von der ersten Sekunde an extrem wohl und wie zuhause gefühlt. Melanie ist super zuverlässig und auch bei kurzfristigen Anfragen flexibel. Man merkt sofort, dass Melanie ein echtes Herz für Hunde hat. Ich kann sie nur weiterempfehlen!"
NicoleN
Review by Nicole
from
€30
/day
UrsulaU

5. Ursula

10.5 km
from
€25
/day

Love, care & cuddles for your four-legged friend

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
UrsulaU

5. Ursula

Love, care & cuddles for your four-legged friend10.5 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
€25
/day
ElisaE

6. Elisa

17 km
from
€40
/day

your dog in experienced & loving hands

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
ElisaE

6. Elisa

your dog in experienced & loving hands17 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
€40
/day
SabrinaS

7. Sabrina

19.3 km
from
€25
/day

Zuverlässige Hundeliebhaberin mit Herz

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Rhodesian Ridgeback Niro
SabrinaS

7. Sabrina

Zuverlässige Hundeliebhaberin mit Herz19.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Rhodesian Ridgeback Niro
from
€25
/day
RodainaR

8. Rodaina

17.9 km
from
€35
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Pet Sitter for Your Furry Friends 🐾🐶

Usually responds within few hours
RodainaR

8. Rodaina

Loving Pet Sitter for Your Furry Friends 🐾🐶17.9 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"We had a great experience with Rodaina. She was very kind and took great care of George while we were away. We felt completely at ease knowing he was in good hands. Thank you so much for your care and kindness, we truly appreciate it!"
Ana MichelleA
Review by Ana Michelle
from
€35
/day
GiorgioG

9. Giorgio

16 km
from
€30
/day
29 reviews
10
recurring guests

Happy Time, Pets Time. 🐾

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
GiorgioG

9. Giorgio

Happy Time, Pets Time. 🐾16 km
(29 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Giorgio and Francesco are outstanding as pet sitters! It was the first time I needed to travel after moving to Germany, and I confess that I was very apprehensive about leaving my dogs in the care of someone else. Barney & Bilbo are like my children. When we met Giorgio and Francesco, the dogs were happy, and I had confidence in them. I booked the daycare for fifteen days. We agreed they would come to my apartment twice a day to feed the dogs and take them for at least one hour walk. During the booking, I had to ask Giorgio to spend the night in my apartment with the dogs, as they started barking during the night because they were alone. He readily accepted. I got alleviated because it would not be easy to return quickly, as I was in the United States. From all photos and videos they sent, the dogs' behaviour was like they were with me. When I returned, the dogs were super happy, and the apartment was clean and tidy. Giorgio and Francesco also bathed the dogs. I highly recommend them as pet sitters. When I need this service again, certainly they will be my first choice."
MirianM
Review by Mirian
from
€30
/day
AubinA

10. Aubin

17.7 km
from
€35
/day
16 reviews
3
recurring guests

Born and raised with dogs!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
AubinA

10. Aubin

Born and raised with dogs!17.7 km
(16 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
€35
/day
AmidalaA

11. Amidala

19.6 km
from
€30
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

liebevolle Tiersitterin

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
AmidalaA

11. Amidala

liebevolle Tiersitterin19.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€30
/day
FrancescoF

12. Francesco

16 km
from
€35
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

No worries! I’ve got your tail covered 🐾

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
FrancescoF

12. Francesco

No worries! I’ve got your tail covered 🐾16 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€35
/day
AgataA

13. Agata

0.2 km
from
€45
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Soin avec cœur

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
AgataA

13. Agata

Soin avec cœur0.2 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
€45
/day
EdenE

14. Eden

13.8 km
from
€40
/day
3 reviews

Responsible, Trustworthy, & Flexible Dogsitter!

Usually responds within few hours
EdenE

14. Eden

Responsible, Trustworthy, & Flexible Dogsitter!13.8 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
€40
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Grevenmacher for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Grevenmacher Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Grevenmacher sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Grevenmacher on Pawshake. Over 509 pet owners in Grevenmacher have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express