1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Grevenmacher

Doggy Day Care, Grevenmacher

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MonikaM

1. Monika

18 km
from
€13
/day
New sitter
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

A couple caring for your pet with love and attention

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
MonikaM

1. Monika

New sitter
A couple caring for your pet with love and attention18 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
"Monika was amazing with Bowie. She asked all the right questions, was patient and kind, and took great care with my dog, sending pics etc. Highly recommended!"
CorrinaC
Review by Corrina
from
€13
/day
MariaM

2. Maria

0.2 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

A loving and caring home for your pet

Last booked today
Last contacted 4 days ago
MariaM

2. Maria

A loving and caring home for your pet 0.2 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Un très grand merci à Maria ❣️"
SuS
Review by Su
from
€25
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
CagatayC

3. Cagatay

18 km
from
€29
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

A calm, caring home where your pet feels at home 🐾

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
CagatayC

3. Cagatay

A calm, caring home where your pet feels at home 🐾18 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Our pets are everything to us and Cagatay is certainly a person you can trust them to. He is extremely trustworthy, and went above and beyond to make sure my dog had an enjoyable time. Moreover on a personal level he is very helpful and caring, even about the very details. My dog was super joyful when seeing him and I couldn’t be happier. Thank you Cagatay!"
NarminaN
Review by Narmina
from
€29
/day
MelissaM

4. Melissa

17.1 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

All you need is love ♥️🐾 & care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
MelissaM

4. Melissa

New sitter
All you need is love ♥️🐾 & care 17.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
€25
/day
EleonoraE

5. Eleonora

19.7 km
from
€45
/day
New sitter

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
EleonoraE

5. Eleonora

New sitter
19.7 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€45
/day
IvettI

6. Ivett

19.4 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Caring for Your pets like they’re my own🩷

Last active 7 days ago
IvettI

6. Ivett

New sitter
Caring for Your pets like they’re my own🩷19.4 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
€30
/day
ThomasT

7. Thomas

19.8 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter
1 review

Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
ThomasT

7. Thomas

New sitter
Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos 19.8 km
(1 review)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Thomas is kind and very respectful. My dog just loved staying there with him! I really appreciate it!"
CintiaC
Review by Cintia
from
€30
/day
TusharT

8. Tushar

17 km
from
€30
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Peaceful company for your companion

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
TusharT

8. Tushar

Peaceful company for your companion17 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Tushar took good care of my bichon, providing care, walks and communication. Appreciate it "
ShreyasS
Review by Shreyas
from
€30
/day
ZuzaZ

9. Zuza

17.1 km
from
€28
/day
19 reviews
6
recurring guests

Trusted Care for Your Furry Friend

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
ZuzaZ

9. Zuza

Trusted Care for Your Furry Friend17.1 km
(19 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Left my dog Nova (who has severe separation anxiety) with Zuza for a day and was super happy! Zuza was very easy to communicate with, Nova seemed super happy when we picked her up and she slept for the rest of the day as soon as we got home! Would highly recommend "
MiaM
Review by Mia
from
€28
/day
FabiannaF

10. Fabianna

18.8 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Your pet's second best friend 🐶🐱♥️

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
FabiannaF

10. Fabianna

New sitter
Your pet's second best friend 🐶🐱♥️18.8 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€30
/day
AndreaA

11. Andrea

19.7 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
AndreaA

11. Andrea

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg19.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
€20
/day
elenaE

12. elena

17.9 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

cheerful, flexible, animal lover

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
elenaE

12. elena

cheerful, flexible, animal lover17.9 km
(1 review)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Elina was an excellent sitter, who took great care of Bowie and sent pics throughout the day! "
CorrinaC
Review by Corrina
from
€25
/day
PatrickP

13. Patrick

17 km
from
€45
/day
9 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your Trusted Dog & Cat Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
PatrickP

13. Patrick

Your Trusted Dog & Cat Sitter17 km
(9 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
"A perfect pet-sitter for our Jacky. Thanks again Patrick"
UyenU
Review by Uyen
from
€45
/day
EvaE

14. Eva

18.7 km
from
€28
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animal lovers

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
EvaE

14. Eva

Animal lovers18.7 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"She took really good care of Yara, in the heat she provided her even a fan to cool her down!"
ChristopheC
Review by Christophe
from
€28
/day
Nathan & NataliaN

15. Nathan & Natalia

18.6 km
from
€38
/day
17 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Pet Care in the Heart of Luxembourg

Usually responds within few hours
Nathan & NataliaN

15. Nathan & Natalia

Loving Pet Care in the Heart of Luxembourg18.6 km
(17 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Natalia and Nathan took amazing care of my dog, Krysia! :) They sent regular updates, and they made sure she had everything she needed, I’m sure Krysia is already looking forward to staying with them again 🐶 "
AleksandraA
Review by Aleksandra
from
€38
/day
InnaI

16. Inna

19.3 km
from
€50
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Tail-Wagging Care While You’re Away

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
InnaI

16. Inna

Tail-Wagging Care While You’re Away19.3 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
"Inna has taken care of our somewhat shy and problematic dog with compassion. She knows what she is doing and we would be happy to trust her once again."
KaanK
Review by Kaan
from
€50
/day
ChinC

17. Chin

19.1 km - Luxembourg
from
€30
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

A warm second home in Cessange! Flexible care with ❤️.

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
ChinC

17. Chin

A warm second home in Cessange! Flexible care with ❤️.19.1 km - Luxembourg
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
"Chin was fantastic! She responded to our booking request incredibly quickly, met us outside to collect Migo and brought him back down at the end of the session, which made everything so easy. She kept us updated throughout with lots of photos and messages, communicated brilliantly, and was so warm and friendly. Migo is a high-energy dog, and Chin was so kind and patient with him. He came back happy and relaxed, and we felt completely at ease knowing he was in such good hands. We would definitely recommend her and wouldn’t hesitate to book with her again!"
SophiaS
Review by Sophia
from
€30
/day
StamatisS

18. Stamatis

19.8 km
from
€35
/day
28 reviews
16
recurring guests

Daycare with the friendliest Maltese in Lux!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
StamatisS

18. Stamatis

Daycare with the friendliest Maltese in Lux!19.8 km
(28 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Stamatis was amazing with our dog Verna! She's playful but can be a little shy at first, and he was incredibly kind, patient, and attentive with her. From the start, his communication was clear and reassuring—he kept me updated throughout the day, which really put my mind at ease. I also really appreciated his flexibility and understanding with timing. It’s clear he genuinely cares about animals, and Verna seemed totally satisfied and happy when I picked her up. I’d absolutely book with Stamatis again and highly recommend him to anyone looking for caring and reliable dog care!"
EratoE
Review by Erato
from
€35
/day
DanielaD

19. Daniela

18.3 km
from
€30
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Soft spot for cuddling dogs

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
DanielaD

19. Daniela

Soft spot for cuddling dogs18.3 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Daniela is a great sitter, our dog loves staying with her. The communication is quick and efficient and she is always flexible and helpful - we will come back for more."
LaurieL
Review by Laurie
from
€30
/day
LéaneL

20. Léane

17.4 km
from
€40
/day
New sitter

Parce qu’ils méritent le meilleur, même en votre absence

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
LéaneL

20. Léane

New sitter
Parce qu’ils méritent le meilleur, même en votre absence17.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€40
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Grevenmacher for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Grevenmacher Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Grevenmacher sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Grevenmacher on Pawshake. Over 517 pet owners in Grevenmacher have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express