1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Bertrange

Doggy Day Care, Bertrange

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MonikaM

1. Monika

4.8 km
from
€13
/day
New sitter
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

A couple caring for your pet with love and attention

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
MonikaM

1. Monika

New sitter
A couple caring for your pet with love and attention4.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
"Monika was amazing with Bowie. She asked all the right questions, was patient and kind, and took great care with my dog, sending pics etc. Highly recommended!"
CorrinaC
Review by Corrina
from
€13
/day
Gladys & BeatrizG

2. Gladys & Beatriz

11.9 km
from
€40
/day

Lovely animals

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
Gladys & BeatrizG

2. Gladys & Beatriz

Lovely animals 11.9 km
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€40
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ÉlodieÉ

3. Élodie

2.6 km - Strassen
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Amoureuse Des Animaux

Last contacted today
Last active today
ÉlodieÉ

3. Élodie

New sitter
Amoureuse Des Animaux2.6 km - Strassen
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€15
/day
CagatayC

4. Cagatay

5 km
from
€29
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

A calm, caring home where your pet feels at home 🐾

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
CagatayC

4. Cagatay

A calm, caring home where your pet feels at home 🐾5 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Our pets are everything to us and Cagatay is certainly a person you can trust them to. He is extremely trustworthy, and went above and beyond to make sure my dog had an enjoyable time. Moreover on a personal level he is very helpful and caring, even about the very details. My dog was super joyful when seeing him and I couldn’t be happier. Thank you Cagatay!"
NarminaN
Review by Narmina
from
€29
/day
MelissaM

5. Melissa

7.6 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

All you need is love ♥️🐾 & care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
MelissaM

5. Melissa

New sitter
All you need is love ♥️🐾 & care 7.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
€25
/day
AnnieA

6. Annie

6.1 km - Dippach
from
€30
/day
New sitter

A woofabulous dogsitter for your furry friend 🐶

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AnnieA

6. Annie

New sitter
A woofabulous dogsitter for your furry friend 🐶6.1 km - Dippach
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€30
/day
IvettI

7. Ivett

3.3 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Caring for Your pets like they’re my own🩷

Last active 7 days ago
IvettI

7. Ivett

New sitter
Caring for Your pets like they’re my own🩷3.3 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
€30
/day
ThomasT

8. Thomas

4.7 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter
1 review

Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
ThomasT

8. Thomas

New sitter
Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos 4.7 km
(1 review)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Thomas is kind and very respectful. My dog just loved staying there with him! I really appreciate it!"
CintiaC
Review by Cintia
from
€30
/day
EleonoraE

9. Eleonora

3.1 km
from
€45
/day
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
EleonoraE

9. Eleonora

New sitter
3.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€45
/day
TusharT

10. Tushar

6.8 km
from
€30
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Peaceful company for your companion

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
TusharT

10. Tushar

Peaceful company for your companion6.8 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Tushar took good care of my bichon, providing care, walks and communication. Appreciate it "
ShreyasS
Review by Shreyas
from
€30
/day
ZuzaZ

11. Zuza

5.9 km
from
€28
/day
19 reviews
6
recurring guests

Trusted Care for Your Furry Friend

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
ZuzaZ

11. Zuza

Trusted Care for Your Furry Friend5.9 km
(19 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Left my dog Nova (who has severe separation anxiety) with Zuza for a day and was super happy! Zuza was very easy to communicate with, Nova seemed super happy when we picked her up and she slept for the rest of the day as soon as we got home! Would highly recommend "
MiaM
Review by Mia
from
€28
/day
ChristianeC

12. Christiane

3.1 km
from
€30
/day
11 reviews
4
recurring guests

Never without a dog in my life (LUX/FR / EN)

Last booked today
Last contacted today
ChristianeC

12. Christiane

Never without a dog in my life (LUX/FR / EN)3.1 km
(11 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted today
"The dog enjoyed a lot with Christiane and her dog. He provided to us totally confidence to take care of our little doggy. It is fantastic she has a big house and garden that our dog enjoyed! "
DavidD
Review by David
from
€30
/day
NoraN

13. Nora

9.2 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Your new friends in Steinsel 🐶 🥰

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
NoraN

13. Nora

Your new friends in Steinsel 🐶 🥰 9.2 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
"Nora was very accommodating as it was a last minute request. I am glad I can count on her to look after Dawn. Definitely recommend her 🙂"
SmitaS
Review by Smita
from
€25
/day
FabiannaF

14. Fabianna

6.1 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Your pet's second best friend 🐶🐱♥️

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
FabiannaF

14. Fabianna

New sitter
Your pet's second best friend 🐶🐱♥️6.1 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
from
€30
/day
KarineK

15. Karine

2.5 km
from
€25
/day
18 reviews
6
recurring guests

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter

Last booked 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
KarineK

15. Karine

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter2.5 km
(18 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Karine and her family are wonderful pet sitters. The communication is quick and efficient, they follow all wishes and are super sweet to our dog. We will go back for sure."
LaurieL
Review by Laurie
from
€25
/day
AndreaA

16. Andrea

4.5 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
AndreaA

16. Andrea

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg4.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
€20
/day
elenaE

17. elena

4.9 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

cheerful, flexible, animal lover

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
elenaE

17. elena

cheerful, flexible, animal lover4.9 km
(1 review)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Elina was an excellent sitter, who took great care of Bowie and sent pics throughout the day! "
CorrinaC
Review by Corrina
from
€25
/day
JuanjoJ

18. Juanjo

3.5 km
from
€35
/day
6 reviews

Pet Sitting Leudelange | Dog-Loving Couple

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
JuanjoJ

18. Juanjo

Pet Sitting Leudelange | Dog-Loving Couple3.5 km
(6 reviews)
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
"Very nice experience. Juanjo and Marina are experienced dog lovers who know how to take care of dogs. My two dogs felt at home at their place and had great company. Happy to recommend them to anyone! "
AljosaA
Review by Aljosa
from
€35
/day
TanjaT

19. Tanja

3.5 km
from
€50
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Sunny Cat Sitter: cuddling & pampering all-inclusive🐱

Usually responds within few hours
TanjaT

19. Tanja

Sunny Cat Sitter: cuddling & pampering all-inclusive🐱3.5 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"We couldn't be happier with Tanja & Benji's pet-sitting services! They took excellent care of our cat, Ernie, providing regular written updates and photos throughout their time with him. They were welcoming and attentive, taking the time to understand Ernie's routine and create a comfortable environment for him. Their dedication and professionalism were evident in every aspect of their support. We highly recommend Tanja & Benji to other pet owners and will definitely use their services again in the future. It's reassuring to know our car was in such capable and caring hands when we were away. Thank you again!"
ChristinaC
Review by Christina
from
€50
/day
ChloeC

20. Chloe

3.4 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

Dog lover & happy moments !

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
ChloeC

20. Chloe

Dog lover & happy moments !3.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Bowie enjoyed his day with Chloe and Arrow very much! "
CorrinaC
Review by Corrina
from
€30
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Bertrange for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Bertrange Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Bertrange sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Bertrange on Pawshake. Over 642 pet owners in Bertrange have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express