1. Cat sitting
  2. Bettembourg

Cat Sitting, Bettembourg

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TatianaT

1. Tatiana

4.6 km - Dudelange
from
€10
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Les animaux, ma passion ! 🐶🐱🐹🐾

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
TatianaT

1. Tatiana

Les animaux, ma passion ! 🐶🐱🐹🐾4.6 km - Dudelange
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Tatiana est une super petsitter ! Très sérieuse, attentionnée et on voit qu’elle adore vraiment les animaux. On lui fait totalement confiance pour s’occuper des nôtres. Je recommande à 100 % ! 🐾❤️"
CathyC
Review by Cathy
from
€10
/day
NoeliaN

2. Noelia

0.3 km
from
€14
/day
New sitter

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter 🐾

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
NoeliaN

2. Noelia

New sitter
Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter 🐾0.3 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€14
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
EmilieE

3. Emilie

6 km
from
€10
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Emilie adore les chats

Usually responds within one hour
EmilieE

3. Emilie

Emilie adore les chats 6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
"Gardiènne consciencieuse, c est très bien occupée de mes chats et à mon retour la maison était propre."
MarcoM
Review by Marco
from
€10
/day
ValescaV

4. Valesca

6.8 km
from
€13
/day
1 review

Chilean Pet Lover in Lux: Loving Care & Walks!

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
ValescaV

4. Valesca

Chilean Pet Lover in Lux: Loving Care & Walks! 6.8 km
(1 review)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Valesca is very kind and the whole experience was amazing. She took good care of my cat and appartment, and I felt very reassured. Thank you again Valesca! "
SandiS
Review by Sandi
from
€13
/day
MarianaM

5. Mariana

0.8 km
from
€25
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Caring for your pets like they are family!🐾☀️

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MarianaM

5. Mariana

Caring for your pets like they are family!🐾☀️0.8 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Tout à fait satisfaite des services de Mariana. C’est une perle. "
PatriciaP
Review by Patricia
from
€25
/day
Ana LuisaA

6. Ana Luisa

3 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Garde de chats douce et attentionnée à Luxembourg 🐱💛

Lives with 1 cat
Ana LuisaA

6. Ana Luisa

Garde de chats douce et attentionnée à Luxembourg 🐱💛3 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
"Super nounou Très attentionné avec nos chats Je recommande vivement "
AlainA
Review by Alain
from
€15
/day
RadishaR

7. Radisha

6.8 km
from
€15
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your dog's new buddy 🐾

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
RadishaR

7. Radisha

Your dog's new buddy 🐾6.8 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Radisha is a great dog sitter. She’s warm, friendly, trustworthy, and super easy to communicate with. She takes great care of our dog, Thank you Radisha!"
BegümB
Review by Begüm
from
€15
/day
TurgayT

8. Turgay

6.5 km
from
€20
/day
16 reviews
4
recurring guests

Your Pet's New Best Friend- Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter.

Last active 2 days ago
TurgayT

8. Turgay

Your Pet's New Best Friend- Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter.6.5 km
(16 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
"We had a wonderful experience with our pet sitter! They took care of both our cat and our dog while we were away on vacation, visiting twice a day and making sure everything was perfect. Our dog enjoyed regular walks and came back happy and relaxed, while our cat received plenty of attention, care, and affection. We especially appreciated the regular updates and the clear love and responsibility shown toward our pets. It gave us real peace of mind knowing they were in such good hands. We highly recommend their services to anyone looking for a trustworthy, caring, and reliable pet sitter!"
NissrineN
Review by Nissrine
from
€20
/day
DanaD

9. Dana

4.1 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

🐱 Liebevolle Katzensitterin mit langjähriger Erfahrung

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
DanaD

9. Dana

🐱 Liebevolle Katzensitterin mit langjähriger Erfahrung4.1 km
(1 review)
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€15
/day
CecileC

10. Cecile

3.2 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Cecile’s Walk&Wag. Reliable Dog Walker&Loving Pet Sitter

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
CecileC

10. Cecile

Cecile’s Walk&Wag. Reliable Dog Walker&Loving Pet Sitter3.2 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Cecile is amazing. She took excellent care of Fat the Cat. Her reports were always great to read. We also received great pictures and extra details daily. Cecile was extremely professional and eager to help in any way while we were away. We highly recommend her services and we will for sure be booking again. "
MagalyM
Review by Magaly
from
€10
/day
NinaN

11. Nina

0.3 km
from
€11
/day
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

A loving pet sitter:)

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
NinaN

11. Nina

A loving pet sitter:)0.3 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Alles super! Sehr empfehlenswert:)"
AimeeA
Review by Aimee
from
€11
/day
Tatiana MT

12. Tatiana M

0.8 km
from
€25
/day
58 reviews
13
recurring guests

Trustworthy Sitter for Happy Pets and Peaceful Walks!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
Tatiana MT

12. Tatiana M

Trustworthy Sitter for Happy Pets and Peaceful Walks!0.8 km
(58 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
"We were very happy with Tatiana taking care of our cats. We were receiving updates with photos and videos every day, which made us relaxed during holiday, knowing our pets well taken care of "
EwaE
Review by Ewa
from
€25
/day
BeatrizB

13. Beatriz

3.8 km
from
€16
/day
13 reviews
5
recurring guests

About me

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
BeatrizB

13. Beatriz

About me3.8 km
(13 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"We recently had the pleasure of having Beatriz take care of our cat while we were away for a few days, and we couldn’t be happier with her service. Beatriz visited our home twice a day, ensuring that all of our cat’s needs were met. But what truly stood out was the extra time she spent with our cat during each visit. It was clear that she genuinely cared about our pet’s well-being and comfort. Her dedication and kindness gave us peace of mind, knowing that our cat was in good hands. We highly recommend Beatriz to anyone looking for a reliable and caring pet sitter. Thank you, Beatriz, for going above and beyond!"
MikeM
Review by Mike
from
€16
/day
Juliane et MikeJ

14. Juliane et Mike

3.8 km
from
€18
/day
57 reviews
17
recurring guests

Experienced Animal Lovers

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
Juliane et MikeJ

14. Juliane et Mike

Experienced Animal Lovers 3.8 km
(57 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"The communication went smooth and it was easy to agree with Juliane & Mike on the first meeting. The cats accepted them immediately. We easily agreed on the details and everything went smooth. They updated me daily, sent pics and assured me that everything was ok. Can only recommend them as great cat sitters and would use their services again."
MadalinaM
Review by Madalina
from
€18
/day
JuanjoJ

15. Juanjo

5.9 km
from
€25
/day
6 reviews

Pet Sitting Leudelange | Dog-Loving Couple

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
JuanjoJ

15. Juanjo

Pet Sitting Leudelange | Dog-Loving Couple5.9 km
(6 reviews)
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
"I had a great experience with Juanjo. He took wonderful care of my cat, Zelda, and everything went perfectly. I really appreciated the updates and felt completely at ease while I was away. I would definitely recommend him!"
emelineE
Review by emeline
from
€25
/day
NolanN

16. Nolan

6.7 km
from
€15
/day

Une présence attentionnée pour vos animaux

Last active 7 days ago
NolanN

16. Nolan

Une présence attentionnée pour vos animaux6.7 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
€15
/day
EstelleE

17. Estelle

6.7 km
from
€13
/day

Dogwalker à Alzingen, avec Écho mon chien!🐶

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Viszla Écho
EstelleE

17. Estelle

Dogwalker à Alzingen, avec Écho mon chien!🐶 6.7 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Viszla Écho
from
€13
/day
NataliaN

18. Natalia

5.9 km
from
€16
/day
1 review

8 Years Pet Care for Dogs & Cats — Medical Care, Walks

NataliaN

18. Natalia

8 Years Pet Care for Dogs & Cats — Medical Care, Walks5.9 km
(1 review)
from
€16
/day
LillaL

19. Lilla

3.9 km
from
€20
/day

There for your four pawed family member :)

LillaL

19. Lilla

There for your four pawed family member :)3.9 km
from
€20
/day
NoémieN

20. Noémie

4.7 km
from
€13
/day

Gentle Care, Happy Paws – Personal Pet Sitting With Heart

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
NoémieN

20. Noémie

Gentle Care, Happy Paws – Personal Pet Sitting With Heart4.7 km
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€13
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Bettembourg Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Bettembourg cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Bettembourg cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Bettembourg on Pawshake. Over 1512 pet owners in Bettembourg have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express