1. House Sitting
  2. Ettelbruck

House Sitting, Ettelbruck

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SarahS

1. Sarah

18.3 km
from
€45
/night
13 reviews
2
recurring guests

Je protège votre maison et prends soin de vos animaux.

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
SarahS

1. Sarah

Je protège votre maison et prends soin de vos animaux.18.3 km
(13 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Nous avons confié notre chiot Aramis à Sarah pendant deux jours et tout s’est parfaitement passé. Elle l’a gardé chez nous et a été absolument géniale : très bonne communication, toujours réactive, d’une grande gentillesse et pleine d’énergie avec Aramis. Nous avons eu des nouvelles régulièrement, ce qui nous a beaucoup rassurés. On sent qu’elle aime vraiment les animaux et qu’elle s’en occupe avec attention. Nous la recommandons vivement à toute personne cherchant une dog sitter de confiance et nous referons appel à elle sans hésiter !"
AnthonyA
Review by Anthony
from
€45
/night
DianaD

2. Diana

17.8 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

Pets nanny

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
DianaD

2. Diana

Pets nanny17.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Our initial communication with Diana in English went completely smoothly. We then invited her to our home for a meet-and-greet some time before the requested date. She arrived on time; we had coffee and cake, and the chemistry was right—both on a human level and with Meggie, the most important character in this case. Even before the actual appointment got underway for everyone, Diana accompanied me to a dummy training session with Meggie to get more familiar with the dog. Great commitment on her part! Since our flight was scheduled for early Monday morning, Diana already came over on Sunday evening at our request, bringing her personal belongings for the ten-day stay. We thanked her by hosting a small dinner, to which we also invited her husband. While she was staying in our house and looking after Meggie, we received regular updates—such as photos and WhatsApp messages—and stayed in constant contact. We never like parting with our Meggie, so staying in touch with Diana was always a great joy and helped us not to miss Meggie too much. Diana treated Meggie with great affection and responsibility, and we highly recommend her as a very professional dog- and house sitter. Thank you Diana!"
AndreaA
Review by Andrea
from
€50
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
EivissaE

3. Eivissa

18.6 km
from
€35
/night
1 review
2
recurring guests

Balades, compagnie & jeux pour vos animaux

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
EivissaE

3. Eivissa

Balades, compagnie & jeux pour vos animaux 18.6 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"Eivissa is kind, caring and very professional in her approach to the task"
AneA
Review by Ane
from
€35
/night
CaraC

4. Cara

16.6 km
from
€27
/night
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pawventure waiiiting 🐾

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
CaraC

4. Cara

Pawventure waiiiting 🐾16.6 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Thank you for everything ! Our furry babies loved you! 💕"
CarmenC
Review by Carmen
from
€27
/night
RichaR

5. Richa

11.5 km
from
€70
/night
69 reviews
12
recurring guests

Your Pet's God Mother In Your Absence

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
RichaR

5. Richa

Your Pet's God Mother In Your Absence 11.5 km
(69 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Great experience; will definitely book Richa again. We met Richa and Harish at our home before the cat-and house sitting in order to introduce them to our two cats and show them the house. The cats instantly connected with them. Even our shy cat let herself be pet on this first date; it was very sweet to watch! Richa and Harish were very attentive and asked questions to make sure that nothing was left out. During the catsit they kept in touch through our group chat and send regular photo updates. They fed them raw, wet and dry food and followed our guidlines. They also kept the litterboxes with wooden pellets clean, so that the cats could do their business as usual. We came home to happy cats and a tidy house. It’s nice to find trustworthy and loving catsitters in Luxembourg; thank you! "
AnoukA
Review by Anouk
from
€70
/night
OksanaO

6. Oksana

2.7 km
from
€30
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Cat Cuddles & Dog Walks – I’ve Got You Covered! 🐕🐈

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
OksanaO

6. Oksana

Cat Cuddles & Dog Walks – I’ve Got You Covered! 🐕🐈2.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Oksana took wonderful care of our three cats while staying in our home. Everything went very smoothly, and we felt completely at ease knowing our pets were in such good hands. She is very attentive, careful, and responsible. Our cats were happy and well looked after, and the house was kept neat and tidy. We truly appreciated her kindness and professionalism, and we would gladly recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable pet sitter. "
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€30
/night
AgnieszkaA

7. Agnieszka

3.3 km
from
€50
/night
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable Pet Sitting Services You Can Trust

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AgnieszkaA

7. Agnieszka

Reliable Pet Sitting Services You Can Trust3.3 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€50
/night
SofiaS

8. Sofia

9.8 km
from
€90
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

I would always take care of my Family members’ pets

Usually responds within few hours
SofiaS

8. Sofia

I would always take care of my Family members’ pets9.8 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
€90
/night
NataliaN

9. Natalia

10.4 km
from
€55
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover

Last contacted today
Last active today
NataliaN

9. Natalia

Animal lover10.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€55
/night
AmandaA

10. Amanda

13.6 km
from
€45
/night

Experienced Pet Sitter: Safe Home, Loving Care & Happy Walks

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
AmandaA

10. Amanda

Experienced Pet Sitter: Safe Home, Loving Care & Happy Walks13.6 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
€45
/night
MillaM

11. Milla

5.8 km
from
€70
/night
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Glückliche Pfoten, liebevolle Spaziergänge & Betreuung

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
MillaM

11. Milla

Glückliche Pfoten, liebevolle Spaziergänge & Betreuung 5.8 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€70
/night
NoémieN

12. Noémie

0.3 km
from
€75
/night
1 review

Noémie and the doggos from the North

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
NoémieN

12. Noémie

Noémie and the doggos from the North0.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€75
/night
SkandyS

13. Skandy

18.5 km
from
€50
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving & Reliable Cat Sitter - Safe and Attentive Care

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
SkandyS

13. Skandy

Loving & Reliable Cat Sitter - Safe and Attentive Care18.5 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€50
/night
InesI

14. Ines

1.1 km
from
€65
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pets fill our hearts with joy and our lives with love. 🐾

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
InesI

14. Ines

Pets fill our hearts with joy and our lives with love. 🐾1.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€65
/night
NicolasN

15. Nicolas

18 km
from
€30
/night

pure love of doggos ❤️ want to take care of them forever

Usually responds within one day
NicolasN

15. Nicolas

pure love of doggos ❤️ want to take care of them forever18 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/night
JuliaJ

16. Julia

2.7 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

Pension feline a Ettelbruck

Lives with 1 cat
JuliaJ

16. Julia

Pension feline a Ettelbruck2.7 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
from
€30
/night
Zhi TingZ

17. Zhi Ting

15.1 km
from
€25
/night

Dog walker for your furry babies

Zhi TingZ

17. Zhi Ting

Dog walker for your furry babies15.1 km
from
€25
/night
StefaniaS

18. Stefania

8.2 km
from
€45
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

a new friend for your cats!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
StefaniaS

18. Stefania

a new friend for your cats!8.2 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
€45
/night
SérgioS

19. Sérgio

14.3 km
from
€80
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced Dog sitter ready to spoil your pup 🐶

Usually responds within few hours
SérgioS

19. Sérgio

Experienced Dog sitter ready to spoil your pup 🐶14.3 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
from
€80
/night
ArturA

20. Artur

18.1 km
from
€35
/night

Purr‑fessional Cat Care for Every Personality 🐾🐈

Usually responds within one day
ArturA

20. Artur

Purr‑fessional Cat Care for Every Personality 🐾🐈18.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€35
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Ettelbruck home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Ettelbruck.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Ettelbruck home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Ettelbruck on Pawshake. Over 606 pet owners in Ettelbruck have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express