1. Pet Sitting
  2. Sanem

Pet Sitting, Sanem

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ValentineV

1. Valentine

4.7 km
from
€25
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Promenades régulières avec des chiens de l’asile

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
ValentineV

1. Valentine

Promenades régulières avec des chiens de l’asile 4.7 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
€25
/day
VickyV

2. Vicky

4.2 km
from
€17
/day
4 reviews

Purrfect Care for you furry Friend🐱

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
VickyV

2. Vicky

Purrfect Care for you furry Friend🐱4.2 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Absolute Empfehlung! Die Betreuung war von Anfang bis Ende super. Die Kommunikation war unkompliziert, wir haben regelmäßig Fotos und Updates bekommen und konnten unseren Urlaub ganz entspannt genießen. Unsere Katzen wurden liebevoll versorgt und haben sich sichtlich wohlgefühlt. Wir würden jederzeit wieder buchen!"
CyrilleC
Review by Cyrille
from
€17
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
CandyC

3. Candy

4.5 km
from
€10
/day

Liebevolle Betreuung für ihre Fellnasen - Groß und klein

Last active yesterday
CandyC

3. Candy

Liebevolle Betreuung für ihre Fellnasen - Groß und klein4.5 km
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/day
AlessandraA

4. Alessandra

3.7 km
from
€25
/day
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Vos chats seront traités comme des "Aristochats""

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
AlessandraA

4. Alessandra

Vos chats seront traités comme des "Aristochats""3.7 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
"Quoi dire de plus.... juste EXCEPTIONNELLE c'est ma première expérience avec cette application, j'ai du trouvé une personne très rapidement car j'ai pris des vacances sur un coup de tête. Je suis tombée sur le profile de Alessandra et c'était une évidence. Une personne très gentille et bienveillante tant pour les animaux que pour le propriétaire. J'ai reçu à chacun de ses passages, des photos de mes chats. Elle s'est occupée de mes deux chats Muffin et Cookie avec beaucoup d'amour, d'ailleurs mes chats on très vite apprécier la présence d'Alessandra. je la recommande à 1000% "
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
€25
/day
MichelaM

5. Michela

4.6 km
from
€25
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

🐱 Votre absence, ma présence

Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within few hours
MichelaM

5. Michela

🐱 Votre absence, ma présence4.6 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Michela was extremely quick to answer and very easy to work with. Communication with a pet sitter is key, and she kept me constantly updated. My cat is very mistrusting, but Michela‘s gentle approach made them become friends very quickly. She went above and beyond to make sure the cat was properly cared for, and it made my holiday worry-free. I would trust her with my pet any time and whole heartedly recommend her."
ChrisC
Review by Chris
from
€25
/day
ZoeZ

6. Zoe

4.7 km
from
€15
/day

Animal lover with dog and cat experience

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
ZoeZ

6. Zoe

Animal lover with dog and cat experience4.7 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
from
€15
/day
PatriciaP

7. Patricia

4.1 km
from
€20
/day

Dogwalker and dogsitter

PatriciaP

7. Patricia

Dogwalker and dogsitter4.1 km
from
€20
/day
JonathanJ

8. Jonathan

4.1 km
from
€7
/day

Info von mir

JonathanJ

8. Jonathan

Info von mir4.1 km
from
€7
/day
KateK

9. Kate

4.4 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Happy to care for & love lour pets

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
KateK

9. Kate

Happy to care for & love lour pets4.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€15
/day
YaraY

10. Yara

4.1 km
from
€12
/day

Liebevolle Betreuung für Hunde & Katzen 🐾

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
YaraY

10. Yara

Liebevolle Betreuung für Hunde & Katzen 🐾4.1 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€12
/day
AndreiaA

11. Andreia

2.8 km
from
€17
/day

Garde attentionnée et personnalisée

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AndreiaA

11. Andreia

Garde attentionnée et personnalisée2.8 km
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€17
/day
AnaA

12. Ana

4.1 km
from
€26
/day
2 reviews

Home and care away from home

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Beagle Biggie
AnaA

12. Ana

Home and care away from home4.1 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Beagle Biggie
from
€26
/day
GiorgiaG

13. Giorgia

3.6 km
from
€10
/day

Pas seulement des chiens et chat :)

Lives with 1 cat
GiorgiaG

13. Giorgia

Pas seulement des chiens et chat :)3.6 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
€10
/day
YevtikhovaY

14. Yevtikhova

0.3 km
from
€12
/day

Reliable Dog Sitter with Personal Experience

Usually responds within one day
YevtikhovaY

14. Yevtikhova

Reliable Dog Sitter with Personal Experience 0.3 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€12
/day
JessicaJ

15. Jessica

1.3 km
from
€19
/day

Promeneuse de chien et garde de chats

JessicaJ

15. Jessica

Promeneuse de chien et garde de chats1.3 km
from
€19
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Sanem that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Sanem to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Sanem. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Sanem. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Sanem.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Sanem on Pawshake. Over 1538 pet owners in Sanem have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express