1. Pet Sitting
  2. Mamer

Pet Sitting, Mamer

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AuraA

1. Aura

3.9 km
from
€15
/day
11 reviews
7
recurring guests

Services sur-mesures pour compagnons à quatre pattes!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active today
AuraA

1. Aura

Services sur-mesures pour compagnons à quatre pattes!3.9 km
(11 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active today
"Aura is responsible and clearly experienced with animals. My bunny was happy and well looked after. Highly recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring pet sitter."
JanaJ
Review by Jana
from
€15
/day
ÉlodieÉ

2. Élodie

4.4 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Amoureuse Des Animaux

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
ÉlodieÉ

2. Élodie

New sitter
Amoureuse Des Animaux4.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Ana CatarinaA

3. Ana Catarina

4.4 km
from
€14
/day
11 reviews
4
recurring guests

Cat sitter offering loving care for your felines!

Last booked 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
Ana CatarinaA

3. Ana Catarina

Cat sitter offering loving care for your felines!4.4 km
(11 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"I couldn’t be happier with Ana’s care for my cats over the two days I was away! She was attentive, reliable, and genuinely caring. She sent updates and photos, which gave me peace of mind knowing my fur babies were in great hands. The cats were relaxed and happy when I returned, which says a lot about how comfortable they were with her. I highly recommend her to anyone looking for loving and professional care for their pets."
JaquelineJ
Review by Jaqueline
from
€14
/day
OlgaO

4. Olga

3.4 km
from
€15
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter attentive à Bertrange

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
OlgaO

4. Olga

Pet sitter attentive à Bertrange3.4 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Olga engaged beautifully and professionally with my cat Valdemar when she took care of him for 8 days in August. He was obviously extremely happy to see her, and enjoyed playing, as her informative daily photos and updates showed. I came back to a very happy and well-fed cat. Olga is reliable and excellent at communication and I have no hesitation at recommending her. "
MargaretM
Review by Margaret
from
€15
/day
MikeM

5. Mike

2.8 km
from
€25
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Reliable Pet Sitting/Walker for Your Beloved Furry Friends

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
MikeM

5. Mike

Reliable Pet Sitting/Walker for Your Beloved Furry Friends2.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Un grand merci Mike pour ta gentillesse. Grace à toi j’ai été sereine tout au long de mon absence et j’ai retrouvé mes deux chats en pleine forme !! "
JulieJ
Review by Julie
from
€25
/day
CatalinaC

6. Catalina

0.1 km
from
€20
/day
9 reviews
5
recurring guests

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter with International Experience

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
CatalinaC

6. Catalina

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter with International Experience0.1 km
(9 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Very attentive, thorough, and reliable cat sitter. Communication is quick and smooth, which is especially reassuring when you’re entrusting someone with your cats. She quickly finds a way to connect with them, and it’s clear that she genuinely loves and understands cats. She never rushes and always takes enough time to spend with them, patiently giving them the attention they need. The cats feel comfortable and safe around her very quickly. I highly recommend her to anyone looking for a caring, trustworthy, and dedicated cat sitter!"
AnettA
Review by Anett
from
€20
/day
RichardR

7. Richard

0.8 km
from
€20
/day
14 reviews
6
recurring guests

Your Pet’s Best Friend in Mamer: Dogs & Cats Care

Last active today
Lives with 2 dogs
RichardR

7. Richard

Your Pet’s Best Friend in Mamer: Dogs & Cats Care0.8 km
(14 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 2 dogs
"Richard was a great help for us while we were traveling, he took very good care of our 2 cats, he is very easy to communicate with, he kept me updated with everything, he even helped with additional visits when it was needed, he responded quickly and was their for the cats as soon as he could. I definitely recommend Richard, and I will for sure book him during my next travels!"
AhmedA
Review by Ahmed
from
€20
/day
AsalA

8. Asal

0.5 km
from
€21
/day
13 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your pet’s new best friend

Last active 11 days ago
AsalA

8. Asal

Your pet’s new best friend0.5 km
(13 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
"We are thrilled to have Asal take care of Pluto during our vacation. Not only did she promptly accept our request, but she also provided exceptional care and dedication to Pluto during this time. She is incredibly reliable, and we have no hesitation in using her services in the future."
DeepantiD
Review by Deepanti
from
€21
/day
KeremK

9. Kerem

4.9 km
from
€20
/day
25 reviews
10
recurring guests

Lets be a friend you all little fellas

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
KeremK

9. Kerem

Lets be a friend you all little fellas4.9 km
(25 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"I highly recommend Kerem as a cat sitter! He was very kind, trustworthy and he took excellent care of my cat. He made sure she was happy, played with her and spent time with her while I was out of town so she didn’t feel lonely! My cat was very well cared for. I booked Kerem as a cat sitter twice and I will definitely do again in future."
ozlemO
Review by ozlem
from
€20
/day
TaniaT

10. Tania

3.9 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Tania's Walks: Lover of four-legged furry friends🐱🐶

Usually responds within one day
TaniaT

10. Tania

Tania's Walks: Lover of four-legged furry friends🐱🐶 3.9 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"We are very happy with Tania´s work. She did a great job during our holidays taking care of our 2 cats. We will count with her for future occasions :)"
Jose JoaquinJ
Review by Jose Joaquin
from
€20
/day
PatrycjaP

11. Patrycja

4.3 km
from
€15
/day

Dog & cat lover at the edge of Bertrange forest

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
PatrycjaP

11. Patrycja

Dog & cat lover at the edge of Bertrange forest 4.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
€15
/day
ChristopherC

12. Christopher

4 km
from
€15
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Cat & Dog Lover Living in Strassen

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
ChristopherC

12. Christopher

Experienced Cat & Dog Lover Living in Strassen4 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/day
SofiaS

13. Sofia

2.3 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews

Safe, loving, flexible care for your dog!

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SofiaS

13. Sofia

Safe, loving, flexible care for your dog! 2.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/day
NicolasN

14. Nicolas

4.8 km
from
€13
/day

pure love of doggos ❤️ want to take care of them forever

Usually responds within one day
NicolasN

14. Nicolas

pure love of doggos ❤️ want to take care of them forever4.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€13
/day
IuliiaI

15. Iuliia

4.3 km
from
€20
/day

Safe hands, warm heart

IuliiaI

15. Iuliia

Safe hands, warm heart4.3 km
from
€20
/day
MariamM

16. Mariam

3.1 km
from
£15
/day

Cuddles, Care & Endless Attention

MariamM

16. Mariam

Cuddles, Care & Endless Attention3.1 km
from
£15
/day
ArturA

17. Artur

4.7 km
from
€25
/day

Purr‑fessional Cat Care for Every Personality 🐾🐈

Usually responds within one day
ArturA

17. Artur

Purr‑fessional Cat Care for Every Personality 🐾🐈4.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/day
JoyJ

18. Joy

2.2 km
from
€17
/day

Ruhige, aufmerksame Betreuung bei dir zu Hause

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with French Bulldog Bill
JoyJ

18. Joy

Ruhige, aufmerksame Betreuung bei dir zu Hause2.2 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with French Bulldog Bill
from
€17
/day
CatarinaC

19. Catarina

4.6 km
from
€20
/day

Caring pet sitter who loves long walks and furry hugs

Usually responds within one day
CatarinaC

19. Catarina

Caring pet sitter who loves long walks and furry hugs4.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Mamer that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Mamer to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Mamer. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Mamer. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Mamer.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Mamer on Pawshake. Over 1595 pet owners in Mamer have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express