1. Pet Sitting
  2. Differdange

Pet Sitting, Differdange

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ValentineV

1. Valentine

3.5 km
from
€25
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Promenades régulières avec des chiens de l’asile

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
ValentineV

1. Valentine

Promenades régulières avec des chiens de l’asile 3.5 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€25
/day
CandyC

2. Candy

3.3 km
from
€10
/day

Liebevolle Betreuung für ihre Fellnasen - Groß und klein

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
CandyC

2. Candy

Liebevolle Betreuung für ihre Fellnasen - Groß und klein3.3 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JhossJ

3. Jhoss

4.5 km
from
€20
/day
35 reviews
11
recurring guests

Your pets will be treated as if they were my own with love.

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JhossJ

3. Jhoss

Your pets will be treated as if they were my own with love.4.5 km
(35 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"I cannot recommend Jhosselyne highly enough! She went above and beyond everything she promised in her description and then some. Not only did she take exceptional care of my dog, keeping him happy, entertained, and maintaining his routine, but she also spent extra time playing with him, ensuring he got the love and attention he needed. When my dog unfortunately got sick while I was away, Jhosselyne handled the situation with such care and attention, going out of her way to make sure he was comfortable and safe. One thing I especially appreciated were the regular updates with lots of pictures. It was so reassuring to see my dog happy and well-cared for even while I was away. I am immensely grateful for her kindness and professionalism. She’s someone I trust completely with my pet, and I am so lucky to have found her. Jhosselyne is truly a compassionate, reliable, and caring pet sitter."
TitaÿnaT
Review by Titaÿna
from
€20
/day
VickyV

4. Vicky

4.4 km - Sanem
from
€15
/day
4 reviews

Purrfect Care for you furry Friend🐱

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
VickyV

4. Vicky

Purrfect Care for you furry Friend🐱4.4 km - Sanem
(4 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
"very happy with Vicky..got lots of pictures ..and my Floricā was very happy too😎"
christineC
Review by christine
from
€15
/day
AlessandraA

5. Alessandra

0.7 km
from
€25
/day
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Vos chats seront traités comme des "Aristochats""

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
AlessandraA

5. Alessandra

Vos chats seront traités comme des "Aristochats""0.7 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Quoi dire de plus.... juste EXCEPTIONNELLE c'est ma première expérience avec cette application, j'ai du trouvé une personne très rapidement car j'ai pris des vacances sur un coup de tête. Je suis tombée sur le profile de Alessandra et c'était une évidence. Une personne très gentille et bienveillante tant pour les animaux que pour le propriétaire. J'ai reçu à chacun de ses passages, des photos de mes chats. Elle s'est occupée de mes deux chats Muffin et Cookie avec beaucoup d'amour, d'ailleurs mes chats on très vite apprécier la présence d'Alessandra. je la recommande à 1000% "
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
€25
/day
MichelaM

6. Michela

1 km
from
€25
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

🐱 Votre absence, ma présence

Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within few hours
MichelaM

6. Michela

🐱 Votre absence, ma présence1 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Michela was extremely quick to answer and very easy to work with. Communication with a pet sitter is key, and she kept me constantly updated. My cat is very mistrusting, but Michela‘s gentle approach made them become friends very quickly. She went above and beyond to make sure the cat was properly cared for, and it made my holiday worry-free. I would trust her with my pet any time and whole heartedly recommend her."
ChrisC
Review by Chris
from
€25
/day
ZoeZ

7. Zoe

4.9 km
from
€15
/day

Animal lover with dog and cat experience

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
ZoeZ

7. Zoe

Animal lover with dog and cat experience4.9 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
KateK

8. Kate

1.2 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Happy to care for & love lour pets

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
KateK

8. Kate

Happy to care for & love lour pets1.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
YaraY

9. Yara

4.1 km
from
€12
/day

Liebevolle Betreuung für Hunde & Katzen 🐾

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
YaraY

9. Yara

Liebevolle Betreuung für Hunde & Katzen 🐾4.1 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€12
/day
AndreiaA

10. Andreia

2.2 km - Sanem
from
€17
/day

Garde attentionnée et personnalisée

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AndreiaA

10. Andreia

Garde attentionnée et personnalisée2.2 km - Sanem
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€17
/day
AuraA

11. Aura

4.3 km
from
€40
/day
1 review

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter in Luxembourg

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
AuraA

11. Aura

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter in Luxembourg 4.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€40
/day
GiorgiaG

12. Giorgia

1.1 km
from
€10
/day

Pas seulement des chiens et chat :)

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
GiorgiaG

12. Giorgia

Pas seulement des chiens et chat :)1.1 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
€10
/day
PatriciaP

13. Patricia

0.5 km
from
€20
/day

Dogwalker and dogsitter

PatriciaP

13. Patricia

Dogwalker and dogsitter0.5 km
from
€20
/day
JonathanJ

14. Jonathan

0.6 km
from
€7
/day

Info von mir

JonathanJ

14. Jonathan

Info von mir0.6 km
from
€7
/day
MehvesM

15. Mehves

4.6 km
from
€40
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced Dog Lover Ready to Care for Your Fur Baby!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
MehvesM

15. Mehves

Experienced Dog Lover Ready to Care for Your Fur Baby!4.6 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€40
/day
EmmaE

16. Emma

3.6 km
from
€16
/day
6 reviews

Petsitter en FRANCE 🌸

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
EmmaE

16. Emma

Petsitter en FRANCE 🌸3.6 km
(6 reviews)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€16
/day
AnaA

17. Ana

1.1 km
from
€26
/day
2 reviews

Home and care away from home

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AnaA

17. Ana

Home and care away from home1.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€26
/day
YevtikhovaY

18. Yevtikhova

3.4 km
from
€12
/day

Reliable Dog Sitter with Personal Experience

Usually responds within one day
YevtikhovaY

18. Yevtikhova

Reliable Dog Sitter with Personal Experience 3.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€12
/day
JessicaJ

19. Jessica

2.4 km
from
€19
/day

Promeneuse de chien et garde de chats

JessicaJ

19. Jessica

Promeneuse de chien et garde de chats2.4 km
from
€19
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Differdange that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Differdange to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Differdange. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Differdange. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Differdange.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Differdange on Pawshake. Over 1514 pet owners in Differdange have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express