1. Dog Boarding
  2. Differdange

Dog Boarding, Differdange

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ÉlodieÉ

1. Élodie

17.9 km
from
€18
/night
New sitter

Amoureuse Des Animaux

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
ÉlodieÉ

1. Élodie

New sitter
Amoureuse Des Animaux17.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€18
/night
AnnieA

2. Annie

10.2 km
from
€50
/night
New sitter

A woofabulous dogsitter for your furry friend 🐶

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AnnieA

2. Annie

New sitter
A woofabulous dogsitter for your furry friend 🐶10.2 km
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€50
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
EleonoraE

3. Eleonora

17.1 km
from
€45
/night
New sitter

Pelosetti Lovers

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
EleonoraE

3. Eleonora

New sitter
Pelosetti Lovers17.1 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€45
/night
LéaneL

4. Léane

19.9 km
from
€50
/night
New sitter

Parce qu’ils méritent le meilleur, même en votre absence

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
LéaneL

4. Léane

New sitter
Parce qu’ils méritent le meilleur, même en votre absence19.9 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
€50
/night
ChantalC

5. Chantal

16.3 km
from
€25
/night
23 reviews
14
recurring guests

Loving and experienced sitter for cats. Sorry no dogs

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 4 cats
ChantalC

5. Chantal

Loving and experienced sitter for cats. Sorry no dogs16.3 km
(23 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 4 cats
"Chantal is a great pet sitter. She is a very caring person, she sends updates and photos on a regular basis. The area is set up perfectly for pets so I think our cat would like to stay there anytime. I highly recommend Chantal and will go back to her when we are on holiday :)"
IvaI
Review by Iva
from
€25
/night
ChristopherC

6. Christopher

17.7 km
from
€50
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Cat & Dog Lover Living in Strassen

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
ChristopherC

6. Christopher

Experienced Cat & Dog Lover Living in Strassen17.7 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Really good cat sitting!"
MarjaM
Review by Marja
from
€50
/night
Roshni & RiteshR

7. Roshni & Ritesh

8.4 km
from
€50
/night
40 reviews
14
recurring guests

Always ready to sit little fur guests 🐶

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
Roshni & RiteshR

7. Roshni & Ritesh

Always ready to sit little fur guests 🐶8.4 km
(40 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Roshni and her husband are truly dog-lovers at heart. From the moment we dropped off our fur baby, we felt an overwhelming sense of trust and comfort. Their home radiates warmth and is an absolute dog paradise. Whether it's the daily walks, the play sessions in the garden, or the cozy nap times, our pup was never short of love and attention. Their constant photo and video updates were the cherry on top, allowing us to witness firsthand the joy our dog was experiencing. Roshni's commitment to never leaving the dogs alone showcases her genuine care and dedication. Having our dog stay with them feels like a vacation for him too! We wholeheartedly recommend them and are beyond grateful for the love and care they shower on our dog. "
Leo & LuL
Review by Leo & Lu
from
€50
/night
MonikaM

8. Monika

18.7 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

A couple caring for your pet with love and attention

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
MonikaM

8. Monika

New sitter
A couple caring for your pet with love and attention18.7 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
€20
/night
EmmaE

9. Emma

3.6 km
from
€26
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Petsitter en FRANCE 🌸

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
EmmaE

9. Emma

Petsitter en FRANCE 🌸3.6 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Emma is an excellent pet sitter, we were grateful we had her to pet sit our dog who needed the time to adjust with other dogs. We had everyday communication and receiving pictures of our dog enjoying her days with Emma was the biggest relief. For sure we will beg her to accept again pet sitting for us! Highly recommended if you want a sitter that enjoys what she is doing and making your pet feeling like home. Thank you Emma! "
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€26
/night
YusupY

10. Yusup

18.4 km
from
€35
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced with pups of every shape and size

Last active today
YusupY

10. Yusup

Experienced with pups of every shape and size18.4 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
"Yusup took great care of our 6 month old golden. Clearly great with dogs, excellent communication and keeping us updated throughout. Would highly recommend!"
IlseI
Review by Ilse
from
€35
/night
KarineK

11. Karine

17.4 km
from
€40
/night
18 reviews
6
recurring guests

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter

Last booked 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
KarineK

11. Karine

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter17.4 km
(18 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"A Big THANK YOU! Karine took such good care of our dog. The communication was great throughout the stay; we received constant photo and video updated which made it easier to leave our dog when on holidays. It felt like our dog was part of her family whilst we weren’t there. A very good experience which I recommend!"
ElisabeteE
Review by Elisabete
from
€40
/night
KristinaK

12. Kristina

19.9 km
from
€36
/night
162 reviews
48
recurring guests

Loving and Caring Pet Sitter❤️

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
KristinaK

12. Kristina

Loving and Caring Pet Sitter❤️19.9 km
(162 reviews)
48 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Kristina hat zwei Wochen lang auf meinen Hund aufgepasst, während ich im Urlaub war, und ich hätte mir keine bessere Betreuung wünschen können. Sie hat sich nicht nur liebevoll um ihn gekümmert, sondern auch seine verletzte Pfote täglich gesäubert und desinfiziert. Mein Hund hat sich bei ihr sichtlich wohlgefühlt, und ich hatte jederzeit das gute Gefühl, ihn in den besten Händen zu wissen. Ich vertraue Kristina voll und ganz und werde sie jederzeit wieder als Hundesitterin engagieren. Absolut empfehlenswert. Vielen Dank Kristina"
TotoT
Review by Toto
from
€36
/night
RodrigoR

13. Rodrigo

18.4 km
from
€50
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Passionate pet sitter who treats your pet like family 🐾

Usually responds within one day
RodrigoR

13. Rodrigo

Passionate pet sitter who treats your pet like family 🐾18.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Rodrigo is very gentle and kind, both with me and my dog. He answered quickly at any of my messages and paid attention carefully to any of my dog’s needs. I will definitely leave her with him again. I would also strongly recommend him to my other dog owners "
RamiroR
Review by Ramiro
from
€50
/night
JuanjoJ

14. Juanjo

13.9 km
from
€45
/night
6 reviews

Pet Sitting Leudelange | Dog-Loving Couple

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
JuanjoJ

14. Juanjo

Pet Sitting Leudelange | Dog-Loving Couple13.9 km
(6 reviews)
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
"The best pet sitters we could have hoped for! ❤️ We couldn’t have asked for better people to look after our dog. They were incredibly caring, empathetic, and attentive from start to finish. They kept us updated throughout the weekend with plenty of photos, videos and messages, which gave us complete peace of mind. Our dog had an amazing time, enjoying lots of activities, playtime, and affection. It was clear that he was treated like part of the family. And their dog is the friendliest, most playful companion any dog could ask for! We highly recommend them to anyone looking for trustworthy, loving, and responsible pet sitters. We would happily leave our dog with them again!"
InêsI
Review by Inês
from
€45
/night
GillesG

15. Gilles

15.1 km
from
€45
/night
2 reviews

Family petsitters – for a stay during your vacations

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
GillesG

15. Gilles

Family petsitters – for a stay during your vacations15.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Sehr freundliche Familie, die sich besonders liebevoll um unseren Beagle Snoopy gekümmert hat. Wir würden ihn jederzeit gerne bei den nächsten Ferien wieder in ihre Obhut geben und Snoopy würde sich sicher auch auf ein Wiedersehen freuen. Merci!!😃"
MyriamM
Review by Myriam
from
€45
/night
CelineC

16. Celine

18.3 km
from
€40
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Tail Wags & Snuggles

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
CelineC

16. Celine

Tail Wags & Snuggles18.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
"Bonjour, Je tiens à remercier chaleureusement Céline pour avoir pris soin de mon chien alors qu’il a été malade durant son séjour chez Céline. J’ai beaucoup apprécié sa gentillesse, sa patience et son attention. On sent qu‘elle aime vraiment les animaux et qu’on peut lui faire confiance en toute sérénité. Grâce à ses soins et à sa présence rassurante, mon chien a été entre de très bonnes mains. Je recommande vivement ses services à toute personne cherchant quelqu’un de fiable et attentionné pour garder son animal. 🐾"
SabineS
Review by Sabine
from
€40
/night
Ines & LeoI

17. Ines & Leo

18.2 km
from
€30
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving Cat Parents in the City Center 🐾

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
Ines & LeoI

17. Ines & Leo

Loving Cat Parents in the City Center 🐾18.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Ines took wonderful care of our Fifi while we were away, and we couldn’t have left her in better hands. Fifi is quite a shy and cautious cat, but from the many photos and videos Ines sent us, we could immediately see how comfortable, relaxed and happy she was. It was especially lovely to see how well she settled in and how at ease she was around Ines and her partner’s two beautiful cats. It gave us such peace of mind knowing that Fifi wasn’t just being well looked after, but genuinely felt at home. Ines is caring, reliable and clearly loves animals. I would absolutely recommend her and would happily leave Fifi with her again."
ConsueloC
Review by Consuelo
from
€30
/night
TurgayT

18. Turgay

9 km
from
€40
/night
16 reviews
4
recurring guests

Your Pet's New Best Friend- Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter.

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
TurgayT

18. Turgay

Your Pet's New Best Friend- Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter.9 km
(16 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"We can highly recommend Turgay and his wife Leila as dog sitters. They are incredibly friendly, flexible, honest, and genuinely kind-hearted. Communication was excellent throughout, and they kept us updated regularly, giving us great insight into how our dog was doing. They clearly have a good understanding of dogs and their needs. Most importantly, our dog seemed happy, relaxed, and well cared for. We would gladly leave him with them again! 🐾 Thank you 😁☀️ "
LiliL
Review by Lili
from
€40
/night
RebeccaR

19. Rebecca

18.7 km
from
€40
/night
5 reviews

PET-Sitter in Luxembourg (love them all!)

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
RebeccaR

19. Rebecca

PET-Sitter in Luxembourg (love them all!)18.7 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Qookie a passé un excellent moment. Je recommande Rebecca pour sa gentillesse. "
IngridI
Review by Ingrid
from
€40
/night
DanielaD

20. Daniela

19.7 km
from
€40
/night
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Soft spot for cuddling dogs

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
DanielaD

20. Daniela

Soft spot for cuddling dogs19.7 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Amazing experience with Daniela! She cared for our pup super well, with regular updates. Very happy :)"
NastassiaN
Review by Nastassia
from
€40
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Differdange for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Differdange Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Differdange sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Differdange on Pawshake. Over 879 pet owners in Differdange have left a review, with an average of 4.93/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express