1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Redange

Doggy Day Care, Redange

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LaetitiaL

1. Laetitia

12.8 km
from
€20
/day
20 reviews
6
recurring guests

Naturanimo - Services au poil pour vos compagnons

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
LaetitiaL

1. Laetitia

Naturanimo - Services au poil pour vos compagnons12.8 km
(20 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Meuilleure Dogsitter que j'ai eu.Flexible,gentille et mes chiens adotent y aller😀"
LindsayL
Review by Lindsay
from
€20
/day
AnneA

2. Anne

11.7 km
from
€40
/day
45 reviews
21
recurring guests

Doglover in the North of Lux

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
AnneA

2. Anne

Doglover in the North of Lux11.7 km
(45 reviews)
21 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"finally a good dog sitter in the north. Thank you for taking such good care of buddy 😁 recommend Anne to everybody. they even have a fenced big garden around the house 🫶 "
FrankF
Review by Frank
from
€40
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
FrançoisF

3. François

7.9 km
from
€40
/day
9 reviews
6
recurring guests

Pour un chien apaisé, même loin de chez vous

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
FrançoisF

3. François

Pour un chien apaisé, même loin de chez vous7.9 km
(9 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
from
€40
/day
SarahS

4. Sarah

13 km
from
€25
/day

Des pattes qui s’éclatent !

Last active 3 days ago
SarahS

4. Sarah

Des pattes qui s’éclatent !13 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€25
/day
FionaF

5. Fiona

17.9 km
from
€22
/day

Ici, c’est comme à la maison!

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
FionaF

5. Fiona

Ici, c’est comme à la maison! 17.9 km
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€22
/day
GwenaelleG

6. Gwenaelle

16.9 km
from
€45
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Des câlins comme si c’était les miens !

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
GwenaelleG

6. Gwenaelle

Des câlins comme si c’était les miens ! 16.9 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
"Super! Merci beaucoup pour la garde de mon petit chiot. "
FlorineF
Review by Florine
from
€45
/day
NataliaN

7. Natalia

18.3 km
from
€40
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
NataliaN

7. Natalia

Animal lover18.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
€40
/day
EnyaE

8. Enya

0.3 km
from
€20
/day

Zuverlässige Petsitterin — Enya‘s Paw Patrol🐾

Last active 5 days ago
EnyaE

8. Enya

Zuverlässige Petsitterin — Enya‘s Paw Patrol🐾0.3 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€20
/day
JustineJ

9. Justine

18.6 km
from
€18
/day
2 reviews

Visites & promenades – je prends soin de vos animaux

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JustineJ

9. Justine

Visites & promenades – je prends soin de vos animaux18.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€18
/day
LindsayL

10. Lindsay

1.6 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Liebevolle Tieresitterin

Usually responds within one day
LindsayL

10. Lindsay

Liebevolle Tieresitterin1.6 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/day
SimonaS

11. Simona

13.7 km - Arlon
from
€20
/day

Perfect friend for your Friend❤️

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
SimonaS

11. Simona

Perfect friend for your Friend❤️13.7 km - Arlon
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€20
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Redange for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Redange Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Redange sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Redange on Pawshake. Over 600 pet owners in Redange have left a review, with an average of 4.93/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express