1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Differdange

Doggy Day Care, Differdange

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MonikaM

1. Monika

18.7 km
from
€13
/day
New sitter
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

A couple caring for your pet with love and attention

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
MonikaM

1. Monika

New sitter
A couple caring for your pet with love and attention18.7 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
"Monika was amazing with Bowie. She asked all the right questions, was patient and kind, and took great care with my dog, sending pics etc. Highly recommended!"
CorrinaC
Review by Corrina
from
€13
/day
CagatayC

2. Cagatay

19.8 km
from
€29
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

A calm, caring home where your pet feels at home 🐾

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
CagatayC

2. Cagatay

A calm, caring home where your pet feels at home 🐾19.8 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Our pets are everything to us and Cagatay is certainly a person you can trust them to. He is extremely trustworthy, and went above and beyond to make sure my dog had an enjoyable time. Moreover on a personal level he is very helpful and caring, even about the very details. My dog was super joyful when seeing him and I couldn’t be happier. Thank you Cagatay!"
NarminaN
Review by Narmina
from
€29
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ÉlodieÉ

3. Élodie

17.9 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Amoureuse Des Animaux

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
ÉlodieÉ

3. Élodie

New sitter
Amoureuse Des Animaux17.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
AnnieA

4. Annie

10.2 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

A woofabulous dogsitter for your furry friend 🐶

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AnnieA

4. Annie

New sitter
A woofabulous dogsitter for your furry friend 🐶10.2 km
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€30
/day
ChristianeC

5. Christiane

18.4 km
from
€30
/day
11 reviews
4
recurring guests

Never without a dog in my life (LUX/FR / EN)

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
ChristianeC

5. Christiane

Never without a dog in my life (LUX/FR / EN)18.4 km
(11 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"The dog enjoyed a lot with Christiane and her dog. He provided to us totally confidence to take care of our little doggy. It is fantastic she has a big house and garden that our dog enjoyed! "
DavidD
Review by David
from
€30
/day
EleonoraE

6. Eleonora

17.1 km
from
€45
/day
New sitter

Pelosetti Lovers

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
EleonoraE

6. Eleonora

New sitter
Pelosetti Lovers17.1 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€45
/day
IvettI

7. Ivett

17.4 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Caring for Your pets like they’re my own🩷

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
IvettI

7. Ivett

New sitter
Caring for Your pets like they’re my own🩷17.4 km
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€30
/day
KarineK

8. Karine

17.4 km
from
€25
/day
18 reviews
6
recurring guests

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter

Last booked 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
KarineK

8. Karine

Empathetic, Energetic, and Responsible Dog Sitter17.4 km
(18 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Karine and her family are wonderful pet sitters. The communication is quick and efficient, they follow all wishes and are super sweet to our dog. We will go back for sure."
LaurieL
Review by Laurie
from
€25
/day
AndreaA

9. Andrea

19.9 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AndreaA

9. Andrea

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg19.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
elenaE

10. elena

18.5 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

cheerful, flexible, animal lover

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
elenaE

10. elena

cheerful, flexible, animal lover18.5 km
(1 review)
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Elina was an excellent sitter, who took great care of Bowie and sent pics throughout the day! "
CorrinaC
Review by Corrina
from
€25
/day
JuanjoJ

11. Juanjo

13.9 km
from
€35
/day
6 reviews

Pet Sitting Leudelange | Dog-Loving Couple

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
JuanjoJ

11. Juanjo

Pet Sitting Leudelange | Dog-Loving Couple13.9 km
(6 reviews)
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
"Very nice experience. Juanjo and Marina are experienced dog lovers who know how to take care of dogs. My two dogs felt at home at their place and had great company. Happy to recommend them to anyone! "
AljosaA
Review by Aljosa
from
€35
/day
TanjaT

12. Tanja

18.8 km
from
€50
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Sunny Cat Sitter: cuddling & pampering all-inclusive🐱

Usually responds within few hours
TanjaT

12. Tanja

Sunny Cat Sitter: cuddling & pampering all-inclusive🐱18.8 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"We couldn't be happier with Tanja & Benji's pet-sitting services! They took excellent care of our cat, Ernie, providing regular written updates and photos throughout their time with him. They were welcoming and attentive, taking the time to understand Ernie's routine and create a comfortable environment for him. Their dedication and professionalism were evident in every aspect of their support. We highly recommend Tanja & Benji to other pet owners and will definitely use their services again in the future. It's reassuring to know our car was in such capable and caring hands when we were away. Thank you again!"
ChristinaC
Review by Christina
from
€50
/day
EvaE

13. Eva

18.4 km
from
€28
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animal lovers

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
EvaE

13. Eva

Animal lovers18.4 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"She took really good care of Yara, in the heat she provided her even a fan to cool her down!"
ChristopheC
Review by Christophe
from
€28
/day
ChloeC

14. Chloe

14.2 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

Dog lover & happy moments !

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
ChloeC

14. Chloe

Dog lover & happy moments !14.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
"Bowie enjoyed his day with Chloe and Arrow very much! "
CorrinaC
Review by Corrina
from
€30
/day
ChinC

15. Chin

17.8 km
from
€30
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

A warm second home in Cessange! Flexible care with ❤️.

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ChinC

15. Chin

A warm second home in Cessange! Flexible care with ❤️.17.8 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Chin was fantastic! She responded to our booking request incredibly quickly, met us outside to collect Migo and brought him back down at the end of the session, which made everything so easy. She kept us updated throughout with lots of photos and messages, communicated brilliantly, and was so warm and friendly. Migo is a high-energy dog, and Chin was so kind and patient with him. He came back happy and relaxed, and we felt completely at ease knowing he was in such good hands. We would definitely recommend her and wouldn’t hesitate to book with her again!"
SophiaS
Review by Sophia
from
€30
/day
CelineC

16. Celine

18.3 km
from
€35
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Tail Wags & Snuggles

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
CelineC

16. Celine

Tail Wags & Snuggles18.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
"Celine looked after my dog Yuno for several days while I was at work. She was kind, reliable and attentive, and Yuno grew more and more comfortable with her each day. I felt completely reassured knowing he was in such caring hands. I would definitely recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring dog sitter!"
DanaD
Review by Dana
from
€35
/day
TurgayT

17. Turgay

9 km
from
€35
/day
16 reviews
4
recurring guests

Your Pet's New Best Friend- Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter.

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
TurgayT

17. Turgay

Your Pet's New Best Friend- Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter.9 km
(16 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Je suis très heureux d’avoir trouvé Turgay et sa femme pour rester avec ma petite fille. J’étais inquiète parce que ce serait sa première fois avec quelqu’un d’”inconnu” mais Turgay est allé au premier rendez-vous, il était patient et gentil, ce qui a permis à ma petite fille de s’habituer à lui et que tout se passe bien. Je sais que je n’ai pas à m’inquiéter quand je dois la quitter à nouveau. Merci ! Mille étoiles :)"
CarolineC
Review by Caroline
from
€35
/day
ValentineV

18. Valentine

4 km
from
€50
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Promenades régulières avec des chiens de l’asile

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
ValentineV

18. Valentine

Promenades régulières avec des chiens de l’asile 4 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
€50
/day
StamatisS

19. Stamatis

19.3 km
from
€35
/day
28 reviews
16
recurring guests

Daycare with the friendliest Maltese in Lux!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
StamatisS

19. Stamatis

Daycare with the friendliest Maltese in Lux!19.3 km
(28 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Stamatis was amazing with our dog Verna! She's playful but can be a little shy at first, and he was incredibly kind, patient, and attentive with her. From the start, his communication was clear and reassuring—he kept me updated throughout the day, which really put my mind at ease. I also really appreciated his flexibility and understanding with timing. It’s clear he genuinely cares about animals, and Verna seemed totally satisfied and happy when I picked her up. I’d absolutely book with Stamatis again and highly recommend him to anyone looking for caring and reliable dog care!"
EratoE
Review by Erato
from
€35
/day
DanielaD

20. Daniela

19.7 km
from
€30
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Soft spot for cuddling dogs

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
DanielaD

20. Daniela

Soft spot for cuddling dogs19.7 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Daniela is a great sitter, our dog loves staying with her. The communication is quick and efficient and she is always flexible and helpful - we will come back for more."
LaurieL
Review by Laurie
from
€30
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Differdange for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Differdange Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Differdange sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Differdange on Pawshake. Over 597 pet owners in Differdange have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express