1. Dog Walking
  2. Grevenmacher

Dog Walking, Grevenmacher

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
GiovannaG

1. Giovanna

2.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Per gli animali

Last active 7 days ago
GiovannaG

1. Giovanna

New sitter
Per gli animali2.9 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/walk
MarieleM

2. Mariele

2.7 km - Trieste
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews

Dog sitter certificata Pet Academy | Esperienza e Amore

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
MarieleM

2. Mariele

Dog sitter certificata Pet Academy | Esperienza e Amore2.7 km - Trieste
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Ci siamo trovati molto bene con Mariele! È stata super disponibile e gentile. Ha fatto fare delle belle passeggiate al nostro cane Paddy nei suoi posti preferiti. Ci ha aggiornati alla fine di ogni passeggiata. La consigliamo sicuramente. "
julsJ
Review by juls
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
CamiloC

3. Camilo

1.3 km
from
€10
/walk
3 reviews

Pet sitter affidabile, Passeggiate, visite e tanto affetto

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
CamiloC

3. Camilo

Pet sitter affidabile, Passeggiate, visite e tanto affetto1.3 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
CamilaC

4. Camila

1.3 km
from
€12
/walk

Cuidado especial, de una amante de los animales

Last active 4 days ago
CamilaC

4. Camila

Cuidado especial, de una amante de los animales1.3 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€12
/walk
MariassuntaM

5. Mariassunta

1.2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Tanto amore e attenzioni per i vostri figli pelosetti :)

Last active 10 days ago
MariassuntaM

5. Mariassunta

New sitter
Tanto amore e attenzioni per i vostri figli pelosetti :)1.2 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
€10
/walk
MartinaM

6. Martina

2.8 km
from
€9
/walk
1 review

Entro in connessione con gli animali facilmente

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MartinaM

6. Martina

Entro in connessione con gli animali facilmente2.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€9
/walk
giorgiaG

7. giorgia

5.5 km
from
€15
/walk

dog sitter certificata

giorgiaG

7. giorgia

dog sitter certificata5.5 km
from
€15
/walk
Maria del CarmenM

8. Maria del Carmen

0.6 km
from
€13
/walk
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Amo moltissimo tutti gli animali

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
Maria del CarmenM

8. Maria del Carmen

Amo moltissimo tutti gli animali0.6 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€13
/walk
SabrinaS

9. Sabrina

3.6 km
from
€13
/walk

Coccole a go-go intervallate a tanti giochi..

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SabrinaS

9. Sabrina

Coccole a go-go intervallate a tanti giochi..3.6 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€13
/walk
NoemiN

10. Noemi

1.1 km
from
€18
/walk
3 reviews

Tratterò il Tuo Animale con la Stessa Cura che Daresti Tu!

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
NoemiN

10. Noemi

Tratterò il Tuo Animale con la Stessa Cura che Daresti Tu!1.1 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€18
/walk
ClaudiaC

11. Claudia

4.1 km
from
€13
/walk
23 reviews
1
recurring guest

Coccole a domicilio

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
ClaudiaC

11. Claudia

Coccole a domicilio4.1 km
(23 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
€13
/walk
SofiaS

12. Sofia

1.5 km
from
€12
/walk
2 reviews

Dog e cat sitter

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
SofiaS

12. Sofia

Dog e cat sitter 1.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€12
/walk
FrancescoF

13. Francesco

3.5 km
from
€20
/walk
1 review

Sitter full time, animali varie taglie, disponibilità casa

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
FrancescoF

13. Francesco

Sitter full time, animali varie taglie, disponibilità casa3.5 km
(1 review)
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
€20
/walk
GaiaG

14. Gaia

3.5 km
from
€12
/walk

GAIA_DOGSITTER

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Siberian Husky Baru
GaiaG

14. Gaia

GAIA_DOGSITTER3.5 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Siberian Husky Baru
from
€12
/walk
MarinaM

15. Marina

1.7 km
from
€9
/walk
2 reviews

Coccole, passeggiate e sicurezza per il tuo amico


MarinaM

15. Marina

Coccole, passeggiate e sicurezza per il tuo amico
1.7 km
(2 reviews)
from
€9
/walk
JasmeiriJ

16. Jasmeiri

1.7 km - Trieste
from
€15
/walk

​Volontaria esperta: ampi spazi verdi e cure dedicate

Usually responds within one day
JasmeiriJ

16. Jasmeiri

​Volontaria esperta: ampi spazi verdi e cure dedicate 1.7 km - Trieste
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/walk
GildaG

17. Gilda

3 km
from
€10
/walk

Passeggiate, giochi e tanto amore!

Lives with 1 dog
Usually responds within one day
GildaG

17. Gilda

Passeggiate, giochi e tanto amore!3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
IremI

18. Irem

0.5 km
from
€10
/walk

Un’amica fidata per il tuo cane

IremI

18. Irem

Un’amica fidata per il tuo cane0.5 km
from
€10
/walk
LaylaL

19. Layla

1.4 km
from
€15
/walk

Amante degli animali di ogni tipo, ogni pet è speciale!

Usually responds within one hour
LaylaL

19. Layla

Amante degli animali di ogni tipo, ogni pet è speciale!1.4 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€15
/walk
ChiaraC

20. Chiara

1.5 km
from
€15
/walk

Tecnico veterinario offresi come Pet sitter - Dog walkers

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorkshire Molly
ChiaraC

20. Chiara

Tecnico veterinario offresi come Pet sitter - Dog walkers1.5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorkshire Molly
from
€15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Grevenmacher who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Grevenmacher neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Grevenmacher dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Grevenmacher on Pawshake. Over 939 pet owners in Grevenmacher have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express