1. Cat sitting
  2. Mamer

Cat Sitting, Mamer

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AuraA

1. Aura

4.1 km - Strassen
from
€15
/day
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

Services sur-mesures pour compagnons à quatre pattes!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
AuraA

1. Aura

Services sur-mesures pour compagnons à quatre pattes!4.1 km - Strassen
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"Aura is responsible and clearly experienced with animals. My bunny was happy and well looked after. Highly recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring pet sitter."
JanaJ
Review by Jana
from
€15
/day
NadjaN

2. Nadja

6.4 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Tierliebe Studentin mit Erfahrung – mobil & flexibel !

Last active 2 days ago
NadjaN

2. Nadja

New sitter
Tierliebe Studentin mit Erfahrung – mobil & flexibel ! 6.4 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
nedaN

3. neda

6.4 km
from
€14
/day
15 reviews
8
recurring guests

Experienced cat lover and caring pet sitter

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
nedaN

3. neda

Experienced cat lover and caring pet sitter6.4 km
(15 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Five stars for Neda! Neda provided the best level of care to my cat (including given her the daily medication) and went above and beyond to make sure my cat is well cared for. Neda is also punctual, highly responsive, and genuinely cares about the well-being of the pet. It’s such a relief knowing my home and my pet were in safe hands. If you’re looking for someone who truly loves animals and is incredibly reliable, look no further! Highly recommended! "
ClaudiaC
Review by Claudia
from
€14
/day
Ana CatarinaA

4. Ana Catarina

4.6 km
from
€14
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Cat sitter offering loving care for your felines!

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
Ana CatarinaA

4. Ana Catarina

Cat sitter offering loving care for your felines!4.6 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"I couldn’t be happier with Ana’s care for my cats over the two days I was away! She was attentive, reliable, and genuinely caring. She sent updates and photos, which gave me peace of mind knowing my fur babies were in great hands. The cats were relaxed and happy when I returned, which says a lot about how comfortable they were with her. I highly recommend her to anyone looking for loving and professional care for their pets."
JaquelineJ
Review by Jaqueline
from
€14
/day
ThomasT

5. Thomas

6.9 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
ThomasT

5. Thomas

New sitter
Garde bienveillante et disponible, avec jardin clos 6.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
from
€20
/day
DiogoD

6. Diogo

6.5 km
from
€20
/day
27 reviews
10
recurring guests

Your Furry Friends Deserve the Best -Diogo Jesus

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
DiogoD

6. Diogo

Your Furry Friends Deserve the Best -Diogo Jesus6.5 km
(27 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Diogo is un excellent cat sitter. Luki was clean, well fed (according to his schedule) and happy, the house was spotless, Diogo loves animals very much and he is very gentle and kind. We were happy and calm during our vacations as he was taking care Luki and send us photos and updates. Highly recommended! "
YoulaY
Review by Youla
from
€20
/day
OlgaO

7. Olga

3.7 km
from
€15
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter attentive à Bertrange

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
OlgaO

7. Olga

Pet sitter attentive à Bertrange3.7 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Olga engaged beautifully and professionally with my cat Valdemar when she took care of him for 8 days in August. He was obviously extremely happy to see her, and enjoyed playing, as her informative daily photos and updates showed. I came back to a very happy and well-fed cat. Olga is reliable and excellent at communication and I have no hesitation at recommending her. "
MargaretM
Review by Margaret
from
€15
/day
AnnaA

8. Anna

6.5 km
from
€15
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

🐱🐶 Loving, Reliable & Experienced Pet Care 🐾

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AnnaA

8. Anna

🐱🐶 Loving, Reliable & Experienced Pet Care 🐾6.5 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Anna looked after our two cats while we were traveling for two weeks. She did a wonderful job, sent updates every day, and was very kind and communicative. Our cats really enjoyed their time with her. Highly recommended. She is a fantastic pet sitter. "
ToddT
Review by Todd
from
€15
/day
CatalinaC

9. Catalina

0.5 km
from
€20
/day
9 reviews
5
recurring guests

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter with International Experience

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
CatalinaC

9. Catalina

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter with International Experience0.5 km
(9 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Very attentive, thorough, and reliable cat sitter. Communication is quick and smooth, which is especially reassuring when you’re entrusting someone with your cats. She quickly finds a way to connect with them, and it’s clear that she genuinely loves and understands cats. She never rushes and always takes enough time to spend with them, patiently giving them the attention they need. The cats feel comfortable and safe around her very quickly. I highly recommend her to anyone looking for a caring, trustworthy, and dedicated cat sitter!"
AnettA
Review by Anett
from
€20
/day
MikeM

10. Mike

2.4 km
from
€25
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Reliable Pet Sitting/Walker for Your Beloved Furry Friends

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
MikeM

10. Mike

Reliable Pet Sitting/Walker for Your Beloved Furry Friends2.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Un grand merci Mike pour ta gentillesse. Grace à toi j’ai été sereine tout au long de mon absence et j’ai retrouvé mes deux chats en pleine forme !! "
JulieJ
Review by Julie
from
€25
/day
LinaL

11. Lina

6.5 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Amoureuse des animaux, disponible et fiable ✨

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
LinaL

11. Lina

Amoureuse des animaux, disponible et fiable ✨6.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
"Lina takes her time with the cat. She is well fed, played with. Nothing to complain about."
LiliaL
Review by Lilia
from
€20
/day
RichardR

12. Richard

0.8 km
from
€20
/day
14 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your Pet’s Best Friend in Mamer: Dogs & Cats Care

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
RichardR

12. Richard

Your Pet’s Best Friend in Mamer: Dogs & Cats Care0.8 km
(14 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Richard was a great help for us while we were traveling, he took very good care of our 2 cats, he is very easy to communicate with, he kept me updated with everything, he even helped with additional visits when it was needed, he responded quickly and was their for the cats as soon as he could. I definitely recommend Richard, and I will for sure book him during my next travels!"
AhmedA
Review by Ahmed
from
€20
/day
AlineA

13. Aline

6.9 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Cat and dog lover ready to take care of your pets! •Fr/Eng

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
AlineA

13. Aline

Cat and dog lover ready to take care of your pets! •Fr/Eng6.9 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
"Our experience with Aline is great! Always on time, perfect communication and reliability and our 14 year old dog loved her company while we were away. Thank you!"
MariusM
Review by Marius
from
€15
/day
AryleA

14. Aryle

5.4 km
from
€13
/day
1 review

Proud dog and cat dad since 2004 - love pets and hugs

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
AryleA

14. Aryle

Proud dog and cat dad since 2004 - love pets and hugs5.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"We had a great experience with Aryle! He was very reliable, caring, and kept us regularly updated with photos and messages. It was really reassuring to know our cat was in i hands. Highly recommended!"
KeremK
Review by Kerem
from
€13
/day
CarlosC

15. Carlos

6.4 km
from
€15
/day
16 reviews
5
recurring guests

Friendly and Passionate Pet Lover Dog Walking & Cat Sitting

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
CarlosC

15. Carlos

Friendly and Passionate Pet Lover Dog Walking & Cat Sitting 6.4 km
(16 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Carlos is a 5 ⭐️ catsitter. He was highly reliable and responsible. The cats were very happy in his care and he paid close attention to their needs. We’d definitely recommend him for looking after your pets! 🐾 Thanks a lot for everything! "
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€15
/day
MeggieM

16. Meggie

5.4 km
from
€20
/day

Chiens & chats choyés avec amour et attention 🐾

Usually responds within few hours
MeggieM

16. Meggie

Chiens & chats choyés avec amour et attention 🐾5.4 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/day
AndreaA

17. Andrea

6.9 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AndreaA

17. Andrea

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg6.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
AsalA

18. Asal

0.6 km - Mamer
from
€21
/day
13 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your pet’s new best friend

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
AsalA

18. Asal

Your pet’s new best friend0.6 km - Mamer
(13 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
"We are thrilled to have Asal take care of Pluto during our vacation. Not only did she promptly accept our request, but she also provided exceptional care and dedication to Pluto during this time. She is incredibly reliable, and we have no hesitation in using her services in the future."
DeepantiD
Review by Deepanti
from
€21
/day
AmandaA

19. Amanda

6.7 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

A helping hand ✨️ pet sitter, trainer, companion

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
AmandaA

19. Amanda

A helping hand ✨️ pet sitter, trainer, companion 6.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
€20
/day
Ines & LeoI

20. Ines & Leo

6.3 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving Cat Parents in the City Center 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
Ines & LeoI

20. Ines & Leo

Loving Cat Parents in the City Center 🐾6.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
€20
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Mamer Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Mamer cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Mamer cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Mamer on Pawshake. Over 1572 pet owners in Mamer have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express